9,147

Homes in ZIP Code 27927

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $974,473 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      812 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Perrot Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /8

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    772 Hunt Club Dr Unit 321, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beautiful soundfront lot with scattered live oaks overlooking the marsh and Currituck Sound, not many left like this one!

    William Hogan Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    772 Hunt Club Dr Unit 321, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $832,244 Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Still Water Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1276 Still Water Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $801,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    874 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927

    4-bedroom, 3-bath coastal vacation home in Whalehead offering 1,758 sqft on a large X Flood Zone lot, with a new roof and LP Smart siding, private pool and hot tub. A rooftop deck captures ocean views and stands out as a prime feature for enjoying this coastal setting.The reverse floor plan places the family room, dining, and kitchen on the upper level, creating a comfortable central

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    874 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $595,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,895

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Turner Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /29

      Est $1,074,415 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      909 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Dec 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Raju Uppalapati Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /50

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beacon Villas at Corolla LightThis upscale 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath villa blends luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living—an ideal choice for a second home, vacation retreat, or investment property. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, it features numerous upgrades and shows like new, offering a truly turn-key lifestyle. It's carefree beach living, with the HOA taking care of all

    Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2143 Dolphin Ln Unit Lot 3, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2143 Dolphin Ln Unit Lot 3, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,407,191 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Loblolly Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      664 Loblolly Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Stephanie Walker and Associates

  • /15

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2317 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 21, Corolla, NC 27927

    Possible owner financing considered. Discover your slice of paradise on the quiet north end of Carova Beach, where the iconic wild horses still roam free. This beautifully vegetated 3rd row lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream beach getaway or an income-producing vacation rental. Located in the desirable X Flood Zone, this parcel provides added peace of mind and potential cost

    Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2317 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 21, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,345

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /28

      Est $699,094 Not Listed For Sale

      773 Bayberry Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      773 Bayberry Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,035
      • Mar 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /33

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    752 Lakeshore Ct Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed lakefront retreat, ideally positioned in the oceanside Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Offering five bedrooms, three full baths and two half baths, and over 3,500 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with classic Outer Banks charm—all just a short, scenic walk to the beach along a

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    752 Lakeshore Ct Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $780,390 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /49

      Est $1,149,135 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Broad St Unit 25, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      787 Broad St Unit 25, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,092,870
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Robinson Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /43

    $1,599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    601 Schooner Ridge Unit Lot V, Corolla, NC 27927

    Opportunity abounds at this oceanfront retreat in the sought-after Ocean Sands community of Corolla. This property offers exceptional flexibility, with confirmation that the lot can accommodate a 7-bedroom new construction home with a pool. A site plan has already been engineered and is available in the associated documents. Twiddy's rental projection for a new construction 7-bedroom oceanfront

    Briann Mehfoud Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    601 Schooner Ridge Unit Lot V, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /7

    $69,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2261 E Swordfish Crescent Unit Lot 18, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $249,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    • /50

      Est $682,810 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Swan Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      535 Swan Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

• /48

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    2230 Teal Rd Unit lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover The Octopus Oasis, a stunning turnkey beach home that perfectly balances relaxation, space, and coastal charm. Nestled on a quiet street surrounded by wooded scenery, this peaceful retreat offers privacy and nature views while still being just minutes from the beach. The home has an excellent rental history with weeks already booked for 2026, making it an ideal opportunity for both

    Kelly Hopkins Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    2230 Teal Rd Unit lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,465,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,820

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Russell Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /49

      Est $1,562,191 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Skimmer Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      609 Skimmer Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /20

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2050 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927

    Incredible Semi-Oceanfront Buildable Lot in Corolla 4x4 with Ocean Views. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a semi-oceanfront buildable lot in the highly sought-after Carova Beach 4x4 area of Corolla. This unique property offers breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views, easy beach access, and the chance to build your dream coastal getaway in one of the most secluded and scenic locations on the

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2050 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 665 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,620

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mason Salty-Fin Realty, LLC

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /16

      Est $1,161,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Stillwind Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1264 Stillwind Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,750
      • Oct 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /23

    $389,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft

    627 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit B-1, Corolla, NC 27927

    LOWEST PRICED OCEANSIDE COROLLA CONDO FOR SALE AND RIGHT ACROSS FROM THE PRIVATE COMMUNITY OCEAN WALKWAY! Discover the perfect beach getaway with this beautifully fully furnished updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in sought-after Corolla, just a 2-minute walk to the pristine sands! Recently enhanced with a fresh exterior paint job completed in December 2025 and assessment paid, this unit boasts

    Catherine Strachan Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    627 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit B-1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /47

    $760,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,679

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /9

      Est $919,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Carotank Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1109 Carotank Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 22, 2020

• /16

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2336 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Nestled on a tranquil, interior 4th-row lot at the serene northern end of Carova’s remote 4x4 beaches, where wild horses roam freely, this wooded parcel offers an incredible blend of mature pines and live oaks. Enjoy convenient beach access just moments away, and the natural beauty of False Cape State Park, located less than three-quarters of a mile from your doorstep. Situated in the highly

    Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2336 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /9

    $51,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    501 Red Snapper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

501 Red Snapper Rd Unit Lot 7, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /26

      Est $951,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Windjammer Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1249 Windjammer Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Martha Springer Twiddy and Company - Corolla

  • /50

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft

    1596 Sandpiper Rd Unit 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    This 8 bedroom 8.5 bath home has everything you need for a perfect vacation or for a perfect vacation rental investment. Over 100k in income ALREADY PRE-BOOKED for 2026 and still lots of room for more! The semi-oceanfront location, right next to a direct beach access, makes walking to the beach a breeze. The open and bright top floor with it's abundant windows, cathedral ceilings and wraparound

    Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1596 Sandpiper Rd Unit 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /28

    $660,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,089

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /48

      Est $1,427,271 Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2349 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /48

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529, Corolla, NC 27927

    “ViewTopia” lives up to its name with sweeping 180-degree views of the Currituck Sound and unforgettable Outer Banks sunsets. This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath soundfront retreat offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal charm. The top-level living area is bright and open, featuring vaulted ceilings, solid hard maple flooring, and walls of windows that frame panoramic water views. A

    Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,315

    Last Listing Agent Gray Berryman Carolina Designs Realty

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $803,259 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Trolling Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      552 Trolling Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    1148 Dunton Dr Unit Lot 337, Corolla, NC 27927

    At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Corolla Light community, where live oaks gently frame the sky, and the sound stretches wide and still, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath soundfront home offers over 3,000 square feet of coastal living rooted in comfort and quality condition. With sweeping water views and sunsets that settle slowly over the horizon, this is a place where days feel longer and evenings

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    1148 Dunton Dr Unit Lot 337, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /34

    $580,820 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,898

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Swain Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2375 B Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

      2375 B Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home