9,147

Homes in ZIP Code 27927

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1661 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 9, Corolla, NC 27927

    Oceanfront lot in Swan Beach. Current setbacks now make this lot un-buildable but potential exists and is at a great location in Swan Beach, just a few miles up from where the paved road ends.

    Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    1661 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 9, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /32

    $135,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sabadash Sun Realty - Corolla

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 38, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      2008 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 38, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

  • /50

    $3,195,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    This brilliant oceanfront, custom-built 8-bedroom estate (7 ensuite) offers a distinctive architectural floor plan defined by expansive windows, transoms, and sweeping Atlantic views. Bathed in natural light, the home is thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and coastal drama. The top level is the heart of the home, featuring a stunning great room with spacious living and dining areas

    Stacey Baittinger Carolina Designs Realty

    1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1133 Franklyn St Unit Lot 106, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,566,395

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1133 Franklyn St Unit Lot 106, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Bobolink Rd Unit Lot 79, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      608 Bobolink Rd Unit Lot 79, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $1,575,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft

    1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beautifully furnished 4200+ square foot custom-built vacation home with ocean views is now available. Just 3 lots off the oceanfront, this coastal gem has all the space and comforts a discerning buyer is looking for. The property features an open flow reverse floor plan, 9 large bedrooms including 4 en suites, hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, multiple levels of extensive (all new) decking, and

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /23

    $696,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    740 E Willet Ct Unit 54, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,806

    Last Listing Agent Barry Breit Carolina Designs Realty

    740 E Willet Ct Unit 54, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot C, Corolla, NC 27927

      2014 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot C, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /46

    $1,550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    1201 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 77, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to “Ocean Pearl,” a 6-bedroom, 6.5-bath semi-oceanfront retreat in Corolla’s coveted Ocean Hill community—featuring a highly desirable layout with five of the six bedrooms offering private en suite baths for added comfort and privacy. With over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed heated living space, this home blends coastal charm with versatility and long-term value. Just steps

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    1201 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 77, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2017 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 23, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Woodard Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    2017 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 23, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Pike Rd Unit Lot 41, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      2210 Pike Rd Unit Lot 41, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /44

    $660,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    2132 Dolphin Ln Unit 62, Corolla, NC 27927

    **Seller willing to contribute to a buyers closing costs with acceptable offer** This canal front home offers waterfront relaxation and is just a short drive to the beach! With a bulkhead and dock, you can pull up on your boat, or launch your kayaks and paddle around the canals that lead to the Currituck Sound. Inside is bright and airy with lots of natural light and hardwood floors throughout

    Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate Virginia

    2132 Dolphin Ln Unit 62, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $789,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    775 Bayberry Ct Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,324

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    775 Bayberry Ct Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 37, Corolla, NC 27927

      2010 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 37, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /26

    $689,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    764 Ridge Point Dr Unit lot 71, Corolla, NC 27927

    "Seas the day" is a beautifully maintained reverse-floor plan home located in The Hammocks, one of the most desirable neighborhoods within the prestigious Currituck Club in Corolla. Overlooking the 13th fairway, this home offers a tranquil setting with private pool views and the natural beauty of the golf course as a backdrop. The top level is designed for entertaining, with an open-concept

    Tim Lancsek Surfside Realty

    764 Ridge Point Dr Unit lot 71, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /43

    $915,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    675 Oyster Catcher Ct Unit Lot 213, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,598

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Matteson Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    675 Oyster Catcher Ct Unit Lot 213, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Teal Rd Unit Lot 9, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      2207 Teal Rd Unit Lot 9, Carova Beach, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /15

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,088,235 per Acre

    1671 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Build Your Dream Home by the Sea - Semi-Oceanfront Paradise in Corolla's 4x4 Area. Welcome to your future coastal retreat! This stunning semi-oceanfront lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home—whether it's a vacation escape, a second home, or a peaceful year-round residence. Located in the unique 4x4 area of Corolla, you'll enjoy the rare blend of serenity, adventure, and

    Ronda Galko Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    1671 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    836 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot343, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,677

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Swain Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    836 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot343, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /37

      Est $710,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2177 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 17, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2177 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 17, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Old BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

  • /50

    $639,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    846 Seascape Ct Unit Lot 267, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience OBX living at its best in this beautifully designed home featuring an open-concept main living area where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly—ideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Multiple levels thoughtfully separate living and sleeping areas, offering versatility for a primary residence, second home, or high-performing rental investment. The home

    Brittany Johnston Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    846 Seascape Ct Unit Lot 267, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $609,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    549 White Whale Way Unit Lot 220E, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,827

    Last Listing Agent Alex Argiroff Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    549 White Whale Way Unit Lot 220E, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 97, Corolla, NC 27927

      2104 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 97, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /50

    $1,775,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927

    Completed in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this luxury soundfront retreat in Corolla offers a rare combination of refined design, thoughtful functionality, and a deeply peaceful natural setting. Currently a successful rental home with strong repeat guests, it has been carefully curated to ensure comfort, convenience, and unforgettable experiences for both owners and guests. Set directly on the

    Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $3,000,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    475 Land Fall Ct Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,093,245

    Last Listing Agent Carol Riggle Outer Banks Realty Group

    475 Land Fall Ct Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /29

      Est $1,183,176 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Saltspray Ct Unit lot 338, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      604 Saltspray Ct Unit lot 338, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,149,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lancsek RE/MAX

  • /37

    $720,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    773 Bayberry Ct Unit 95, Corolla, NC 27927

    This stunning five bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Corolla is the perfect beach retreat. Located just a short walk from the Atlantic Ocean, the property offers plenty of space inside and out. You'll love the multiple outdoor areas especially the heated private swimming pool and hot tub. When the weather doesn't cooperate, you'll still have plenty of fun playing pool in the game room. This property is

    Andrea Watkins Century 21 Nachman Realty

    773 Bayberry Ct Unit 95, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,525,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    880 Lighthouse Dr Unit 17, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,381

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    880 Lighthouse Dr Unit 17, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot A, Corolla, NC 27927

      2018 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot A, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /57

    $889,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    790 Broad St Unit Lot 31, Corolla, NC 27927

    Rare opportunity to own a 4-bedroom home in the highly sought-after Buck Island community! Oceanside homes in Charleston Place seldom come available, and this beautifully maintained property is ready for its next owner.This spacious home features four ensuite bedrooms—each with its own private bath—offering comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. The mid-level includes a welcoming

    Melissa Curry SAGA Realty and Construction

    790 Broad St Unit Lot 31, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1975 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 88, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,447

1975 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 88, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1995 Fortier Way Unit Lot 16BB, Corolla, NC 27927

      1995 Fortier Way Unit Lot 16BB, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /18

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    2005 Ridge Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Beautiful Lot in Corolla’s 4×4 Area. Escape to the northern Outer Banks and discover this exceptional homesite, located in Corolla’s coveted 4×4 beach community. This unique area offers unmatched privacy, natural beauty, and the rare experience of living among the legendary wild mustangs that freely roam the neighborhood This lot provides the perfect opportunity to build your dream coastal

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2005 Ridge Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2229 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2229 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2377 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

      2377 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /27

    $108,700

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $329,394 per Acre

    2356 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Peaceful oasis! Surf, sand, sun, wild horses roaming & gorgeous Live Oaks create an amazing coastal vibe. You could hardly ask for more. This 4th row site is only accessible with a 4-wheel drive vehicle. Nice flat road frontage & a few lots in from the corner make it an easy walk to the beach. Coveted X flood zone - no flood insurance required. Step into the laid back, simple lifestyle the beach

    Trisha Wilkins Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    2356 Sandpiper Rd, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /3

    $180,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1625 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

1625 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /23

      Est $649,778 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 5, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      700 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 5, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

  • /44

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    56358 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 16, Hatteras, NC 27927

    It’s all about the location with this top floor end unit at the Sea Whisper Condos. Tucked between the Atlantic Ocean and the Pamlico Sound, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers water views, easy access, and outdoor freedom and fun in every direction. Step inside on the main living level, where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together in an easy, beachy space that just feels right.

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    56358 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 16, Hatteras, NC 27927

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home