9,147

Homes in ZIP Code 27927

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $1,111,492 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Windance Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1273 Windance Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $2,195,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    707 Mainsail Arch Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    Oceanfront in Ocean Sands Section P, this 7-bedroom, 5 full and 1 half bath home offers over 2,700 sqft with multiple en suite bedrooms, a midlevel den, game room, private pool and hot tub, and direct beach access just steps from the home. Completely remodeled in 2014 with luxury detail and presented in pristine, turnkey condition, the home is designed to take full advantage of its setting, with

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    707 Mainsail Arch Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1895 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    1895 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 13, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /17

      Est $428,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2371 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2371 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather McLay OBX Homes

  • /50

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft

    857 Corolla Dr Unit lot 56, Corolla, NC 27927

    SEE APPRAISAL IN ASSOC DOCS. Experience unparalleled coastal living in this stunning 4-year-old custom-built primary residence that's over 4000 sq ft (never rented), situated just four lots from the pristine shores of the Whalehead beaches in Corolla and the Atlantic Ocean. This magnificent home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, designed to cater to the most

    Mike Meola Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

    857 Corolla Dr Unit lot 56, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    622 Sea Oats Ct Unit B8, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,297

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    622 Sea Oats Ct Unit B8, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /4

      Est $2,037,174 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 10 Beds
      • Built 2020
      860 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,098% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 635 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Heather McLay OBX Homes

  • /50

    $6,975,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 7,164 Sq Ft

    417 Deep Neck Rd Unit 88, Corolla, NC 27927

    The opportunity to own a home of this size on stable beach in one of the best locations on the Outer Banks is rare. The size of the home, the quality of the construction and the premier location set this home apart! As the family grows, having 10 bedrooms will become more and more important. The privacy on the beach and the incredible pool and amenities will keep them coming back every year! The

    Gray Berryman Carolina Designs Realty

    417 Deep Neck Rd Unit 88, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /25

    $688,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    607 Saltspray Cir Unit Lot 3B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,629

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    607 Saltspray Cir Unit Lot 3B, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /40

      Est $823,171 Not Listed For Sale

      2360 Ocean Sands Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2360 Ocean Sands Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Smith Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1607B Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 11, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Oceanfront lot in Swan Beach. Current setbacks now make this lot un-buildable but is a great location in Swan Beach, just a few miles up from where the paved road ends.

    Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    1607B Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 11, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /49

    $1,500,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1610 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,697

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    1610 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /32

      Est $1,091,418 Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2226 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 30, 2017

• /3

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $607,139 per Acre

    945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132, Corolla, NC 27927

    Build your dream home in Monteray Shores. High & Dry homesite located in a X Flood Zone. Enjoy resort style community amenities, pool, tennis, sound side boat launch, basketball court, playground, clubhouse and fitness center. A Short drive to Municipal Beach Parking, Dining and Shopping. A wonderful opportunity for a Primary, Second or Investment Property here on the Outer Banks. Ask about

    Michele Defazio-Bouchard Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /8

    $77,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2377 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

2377 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $735,297 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Hammock Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      749 Hammock Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /13

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $754,545 per Acre

    2278 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    Premier Semi-Oceanfront Lot in Corova's 4x4 Beaches - X Flood Zone.Positioned just one lot off the Atlantic, this exceptional semi-oceanfront homesite at 2278 Sandfiddler Rd offers the rare combination of proximity to the ocean and preferred X flood zone elevation--a highly sought-after advantage for both peace of mind and reduced insurance costs. Located in the exclusive 4-wheel-drive area

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    2278 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $795,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1125 Ocracoke Ct Unit 661, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Barrett Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    1125 Ocracoke Ct Unit 661, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /41

      Est $741,533 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Spyglass Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      845 Spyglass Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Dobney Garcia Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /45

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    1113 Persimmon St Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    Rare opportunity to purchase an Oceanside Corolla Cottage in the Historic Corolla Village. This Coastal charmer is six Lots back from the Oceanfront with Beautiful Ocean views. Nestled in a quiet, low-noise area that is bikeable to the Currituck Beach Lighthouse, the Historic Whalehead Club, and local shops. Enjoy the serene atmosphere of the Northern Outer Banks, known for its wild horses and

    Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    1113 Persimmon St Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2224 Sailfish St Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

2224 Sailfish St Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $884,137 Not Listed For Sale

      886 Marsh Landing, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      886 Marsh Landing, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

  • /31

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    758 Fish Crow Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

    Sitting well elevated in an X flood zone, Sunny Days is located oceanside at the very end of a Cul de sac. This four-bedroom, two and a half-bath home is a perfect start to the family vacations or get a way. Hammock ready for summer! October 2025 saw expansive new decks and new stairs on much of the exterior of the home. Photos coming. The reverse floor plan offers wrap-around sun decks off the

    Vivian McPherson Village Realty

    758 Fish Crow Ct, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2093 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 30, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 5,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,184

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bishal Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    2093 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 30, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $1,264,486 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      627 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Woodson OBHOA, LLC

  • /50

    $1,775,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft

    611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to "Beach Happy," an 8-bedroom, updated, amenity-filled home with amazing ocean views. Stop looking at rental projections and check out this proven rental performer! So close to the beach and feels like a semi-oceanfront with only one house directly in front of it. This home has been meticulously maintained over the years and has been a great rental income producer, with over $130,000 on

    Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    747 Hammock Ln Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,929

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    747 Hammock Ln Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $666,216 Not Listed For Sale

      769 Lakeshore Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      769 Lakeshore Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Kepler Beach Realty & Construction- Corolla

  • /50

    $1,999,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft

    470 Pipsis Point Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to 470 Pipsi’s Point Road, a refined yet effortlessly relaxed 7-bedroom, 5.5-bath coastal retreat tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desired Pine Island community of Corolla. Just steps from the community beach access, this meticulously maintained home is surrounded by lush landscaping and showcases high-quality construction with thoughtful updates completed between 2019 and 2024.

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    470 Pipsis Point Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    918 E Plover Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    918 E Plover Ct Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /38

      Est $669,395 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Starfish Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      744 Starfish Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,483
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /49

    $5,999,900

    • 12 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 6,226 Sq Ft

    981 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 10, Corolla, NC 27927

    Metamorphoseas is an extraordinary oceanfront estate that redefines luxury living in Corolla. This architectural masterpiece boasts 12 elegant bedrooms, complemented by modern decks and balconies that invite seamless indoor-outdoor living. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed chef's kitchen, blending sleek design with functionality, while the expansive great room impresses with

    Tammy Aycock SAGA Realty and Construction

    981 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 10, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    706 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 265, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,260

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shealey Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    706 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 265, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /40

      Est $314,786 Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2329 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Anlauf Sun Realty of Nags Head/Harbin

  • /6

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    2378 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 11, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    Come build your dream home in the 4 wheel drive area of Corolla, where the wild Banker horses roam. This beautiful lot has much to offer! A quick drive to the ocean yet secluded. Mature trees offer privacy if you wish. Don't wait - own a piece of the beach life dream.

    Dorothy Brady Corolla Beach Realty

    2378 Swan Island Rd Unit Lot 11, Carova Beach, NC 27927
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2231 Tarpon Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2231 Tarpon Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /47

      Est $1,664,159 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Magnolia Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      503 Magnolia Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Gray Island Crest OBX Realty

  • /50

    $1,599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1937 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot E, Corolla, NC 27927

    Introducing "Tides & Tanlines," a newly completed oceanfront retreat in the wild & wonderful 4WD beaches of the northern Outer Banks—where the legendary wild horses roam free along the dunes & shoreline. Location is everything: and this one-of-one oceanfront lot is simply without equal. Already booking quickly for its inaugural rental season with projected income of approximately $166,000, this

    Andrew Brown Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    1937 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot E, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $1,620,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    758 Voyager Rd Unit lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,532

758 Voyager Rd Unit lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /44

      Est $1,184,306 Not Listed For Sale

      982 N Harbor View, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      982 N Harbor View, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Graham Keller Williams - Outer Banks

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home