9,147

Homes in ZIP Code 27927

Section Image
  • /48

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    2003 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover the ultimate Outer Banks getaway at 2003 Ridge Road, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in Corolla’s exclusive 4×4 area, where pristine beaches, peaceful privacy, and the iconic wild horses define everyday life. Accessible only by 4WD vehicles, this unique community offers a rare blend of adventure and coastal serenity. Set on a spacious lot surrounded by dunes and

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2003 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2231 Tarpon Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2231 Tarpon Rd Unit Lot, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /9

      Est $191,701 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2222 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

  • /41

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    758 Fish Crow Ct Unit Lot: 43, Corolla, NC 27927

    Sitting well elevated in an X flood zone, Sunny Days is located oceanside at the very end of a Cul de sac. This four-bedroom, two and a half-bath home can be the start to the family vacations or get a way. Hammock ready for summer! October 2025 saw expansive new decks and new stairs on much of the exterior of the home. The reverse floor plan offers wrap-around sun decks off the main living area,

    Vivian McPherson Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    758 Fish Crow Ct Unit Lot: 43, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /5

    $165,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1621 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 2, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    1621 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 2, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /49

      Est $1,247,841 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1074 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /46

    $524,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $655,000 per Acre

    2301 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to 2301 Sandfiddler Road in beautiful 4-wheel drive area of Carova in the Outer Banks of North Carolina. Survey shows 100' x 350' lot and sits high above the ocean. Stand on top of your private dune for panoramic views of the sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean and in the evening, turn toward the West for nature's spectacular sunset light show. Explore the possibilities of building your dream

    Ashley Contristan Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2301 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /45

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    990 N Harbor View Unit Lot 4R, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,660

    Last Listing Agent The VanderMyde Group Team Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    990 N Harbor View Unit Lot 4R, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /5

      Est $122,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1647 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    2202 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    Oversized canalfront just 6 lots from the beach located on a direct access, nice live oaks, high and dry X zone

    William Hogan Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    2202 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $699,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    961 Sunset Crescent Unit Lot 169, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    961 Sunset Crescent Unit Lot 169, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /28

      Est $531,361 Not Listed For Sale

      758 W Sandpiper Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      758 W Sandpiper Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fearns Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

  • /50

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2246 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    Salty Breeze...has it all! Just one lot off the dune crossover, this coastal retreat offers unbeatable convenience to the beach in sought-after Carova Beach (4x4 area) — and it’s located in the desirable X flood zone. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home is perfectly sized for relaxing getaways or entertaining. The first level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2246 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /10

    $75,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    507 Canary Ln Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $202,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briann Mehfoud Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    507 Canary Ln Unit Lot 27, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /37

      Est $738,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Parker Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1034 Parker Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Kavanaugh Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    762 Lakeshore Ct Unit Lot 32, Corolla, NC 27927

    Get ready to fall in love with the newly updated Blue Crab Cottage! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and adjacent to open common area, this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a private pool and hot tub is located in the desirable Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully updated, the home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort with generously sized

    Brittany Johnston Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    762 Lakeshore Ct Unit Lot 32, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,663,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    559 Porpoise Point Unit 235, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,556

559 Porpoise Point Unit 235, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /48

      Est $2,240,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Atlantic Ave, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1247 Atlantic Ave, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Howard Coastal Shores Realty Group

  • /45

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    811 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927

    Choice convenient Location, with a quick walk to the Beach, plus Shops, Restaurants, Grocery, Entertainment. Exceptionally nice to be able to stroll to the Beach and nearby conveniences within 3 - 4 minutes, without needing the car. In Whalehead, the spacious Homesites of 20,000 Sq Ft and 100' of Street Frontage, gives you a more expansive Beach Setting. Five ( 5 ) Bedrooms plus an additional

    Paul Sabadash Sun Realty - Corolla

    811 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    504 Swan Rd Unit Lot 61, Carova Beach, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Frederick Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

    504 Swan Rd Unit Lot 61, Carova Beach, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $583,929 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Ocean Forest Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      976 Ocean Forest Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rickard Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,939,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    171 Salt House Rd Unit Lot 237, Corolla, NC 27927

    Tucked away along one of the most peaceful stretches of the Northern Outer Banks, 171 Salt House Road offers the rare blend of oceanfront living, natural privacy, and effortless coastal luxury. Located in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, this SERHANT Signature home features 6 bedrooms (4 en suites), 5 full baths, and 2 half baths with approximately 3,536 heated square feet of

    Shane Collins & Team SERHANT

    171 Salt House Rd Unit Lot 237, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /45

    $870,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1233 Bluewater Ct Unit Lot 49, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,693

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1233 Bluewater Ct Unit Lot 49, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,273,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2046 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 9 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 3,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2046 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brown Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /45

    $899,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    987 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 51, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-full-bath, home located in the Whalehead community in the heart of Corolla. New fortified roof as of April 6th! Tucked away on a spacious, private lot, this property offers exceptional seclusion and an expansive backyard perfect for relaxation, entertaining, and outdoor fun. Step inside to find a bright, welcoming

    Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    987 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 51, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,122,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    845 Azure Ct Unit Lot 215, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,494

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    845 Azure Ct Unit Lot 215, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /30

      Est $1,050,465 Not Listed For Sale

      563 White Whale Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      563 White Whale Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Knieper Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

  • /18

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2209 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 8, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover the ultimate escape in the legendary off-road community of Carova Beach, where the pavement ends and your private sanctuary begins. This exceptional 5th-row lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a landscape where wild Mustangs roam free. Unlike many raw parcels in the 4x4 area, this property is truly "ready to go," saving you months of preparation and thousands in

    Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2209 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 8, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,800,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    647 Tide Arch Unit lot 140, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,824,078

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    647 Tide Arch Unit lot 140, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /23

      Est $652,597 Not Listed For Sale

      764 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      764 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

  • /39

    $645,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    713 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to the Currituck Club, the highly sought after Corolla Community that has it all! Including a Trolly service to get your family to the beach for the day. You won't even get sand in your car! SOLD FULLY FURNISHED This beautiful 4 bedroom,3 1/2 bathroom, 3 level property at the end of the cul-de-sac is tucked amongst the live oaks in The Hammocks subdivision. Upon entry you're greeted by

    Kara Hartleben Sun Realty - KDH

    713 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /34

    $865,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    566 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 115, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Huffman Huffman Coastal Properties

    566 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 115, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /9

      Est $674,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1879 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1879 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

• /37

    $650,750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    759 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

    Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the prestigious Currituck Club in scenic Corolla, this fully furnished and lovingly maintained 4-bedroom homeoffers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and location. Step inside to discover a bright, spacious open floor plan designed for easy coastalliving. The great room features ample space for family dinners, entertaining, and relaxing evenings. Adjacent

    Jenny Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

    759 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /32

    $720,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    756 Lakeview Ct Unit Lot 47, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,882

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gilmore Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    756 Lakeview Ct Unit Lot 47, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /18

      Est $815,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1608 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Williamson Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /50

    $3,000,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    1239 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927

    Some Beach Homes Have Ocean Views. This One Is The Ocean View.Set directly on the Beach in Corolla's Ocean Hill community, this seven-bedroom, seven-bathroom home was designed around a single idea: nothing between you and the sea. Three levels of ocean-facing decks give you a front-row seat to everything — sunrise with coffee, afternoon breezes, and evening gatherings as the light fades over

    Christian Lawrence SAGA Realty and Construction

    1239 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,095,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1201 Adriatic Ave Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,868

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    1201 Adriatic Ave Unit Lot 55, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /42

      Est $787,495 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Sea Horse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      745 Sea Horse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Dobney Garcia Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /7

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    674 Wild Cherry Ct Unit Lot 243, Corolla, NC 27927

    Quiet location overlooking the golf course and sound, beautiful spot!

    William Hogan Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    674 Wild Cherry Ct Unit Lot 243, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home