8,777

Corolla, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,345

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    1024 Mirage St Unit 16, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $1,197,470 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      624 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Battaglia Coastal Outer Banks Realty

  • /26

    $689,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    764 Ridge Point Dr Unit lot 71, Corolla, NC 27927

    "Seas the day" is a beautifully maintained reverse-floor plan home located in The Hammocks, one of the most desirable neighborhoods within the prestigious Currituck Club in Corolla. Overlooking the 13th fairway, this home offers a tranquil setting with private pool views and the natural beauty of the golf course as a backdrop. The top level is designed for entertaining, with an open-concept

    Tim Lancsek Surfside Realty

    764 Ridge Point Dr Unit lot 71, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $780,390 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    654 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 434, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /34

      Est $286,377 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Caroline Ct Unit A, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      815 Caroline Ct Unit A, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Taboada Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /50

    $639,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    846 Seascape Ct Unit Lot 267, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience OBX living at its best in this beautifully designed home featuring an open-concept main living area where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly—ideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Multiple levels thoughtfully separate living and sleeping areas, offering versatility for a primary residence, second home, or high-performing rental investment. The home

    Brittany Johnston Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    846 Seascape Ct Unit Lot 267, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,465,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,820

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Russell Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    836 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 66, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /2

      Est $704,569 Not Listed For Sale

      889 Seafaring Crescent, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      889 Seafaring Crescent, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 555 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent James Forrest Southern Shores Realty

  • /50

    $1,775,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927

    Completed in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this luxury soundfront retreat in Corolla offers a rare combination of refined design, thoughtful functionality, and a deeply peaceful natural setting. Currently a successful rental home with strong repeat guests, it has been carefully curated to ensure comfort, convenience, and unforgettable experiences for both owners and guests. Set directly on the

    Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 665 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,620

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mason Salty-Fin Realty, LLC

    814 Caroline Ct Unit K, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /45

      Est $1,311,106 Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2002 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brook Sparks Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /37

    $720,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    773 Bayberry Ct Unit 95, Corolla, NC 27927

    This stunning five bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Corolla is the perfect beach retreat. Located just a short walk from the Atlantic Ocean, the property offers plenty of space inside and out. You'll love the multiple outdoor areas especially the heated private swimming pool and hot tub. When the weather doesn't cooperate, you'll still have plenty of fun playing pool in the game room. This property is

    Andrea Watkins Century 21 Nachman Realty

    773 Bayberry Ct Unit 95, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /47

    $760,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,679

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    506 Magnolia Way Unit Lot 29, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $873,845 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Still Water Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1275 Still Water Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /57

    $889,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    790 Broad St Unit Lot 31, Corolla, NC 27927

    Rare opportunity to own a 4-bedroom home in the highly sought-after Buck Island community! Oceanside homes in Charleston Place seldom come available, and this beautifully maintained property is ready for its next owner.This spacious home features four ensuite bedrooms—each with its own private bath—offering comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. The mid-level includes a welcoming

    Melissa Curry SAGA Realty and Construction

    790 Broad St Unit Lot 31, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /28

    $660,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,089

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    857 Capri Course, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $1,287,402 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      564 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /44

    $1,125,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft

    748 Dune Point Rd Unit Lot 340, Corolla, NC 27927

    Stunning Currituck Club Retreat – Steps from the 13th Tee Box - Welcome to 748 Dune Point Road, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home in the prestigious, gated Currituck Club. Built in 2006 by renowned builder Steve Daniels of Renaissance Construction, this home has been used less than a year in total and shows like new. Recently refreshed with a freshly painted

    Beth Dobney Garcia Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    748 Dune Point Rd Unit Lot 340, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,315

    Last Listing Agent Gray Berryman Carolina Designs Realty

    518 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /5

      Est $659,297 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Sea Horse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      736 Sea Horse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Amber Bodner Griffith Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /30

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    814 Carolina Ct Unit Lot 0, Corolla, NC 27927

    This beautifully ground level furnished two-bedroom condominium is ideally located in the heart of Corolla, just a short walk to the beach, local shops, and popular restaurants. Thoughtfully updated, the unit features fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl tile flooring, newer appliances, quartz countertops, an updated backsplash and sink, as well as updated light fixtures, ceiling fans, and

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    814 Carolina Ct Unit Lot 0, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /34

    $580,820 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,898

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Swain Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    765 Gulfstream Ct Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $740,625 Not Listed For Sale

      752 Waters Edge, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      752 Waters Edge, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /27

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $572,131 per Acre

    762 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 316, Corolla, NC 27927

    Build your coastal dream home on this prime waterfront homesite located at 762 Hunt Club Drive in the prestigious Currituck Club.This exceptional lot offers a rare opportunity to design a custom full time home or rental property with views of the Currituck Sound. Situated in one of Corolla’s most sought-after gated communities, you’ll enjoy unparalleled privacy paired with world-class

    Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    762 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 316, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /32

    $135,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sabadash Sun Realty - Corolla

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,824,078 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 3,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      647 Tide Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fenyak Outer Banks Blue Realty Srvcs.

  • /50

    $1,749,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft

    533 Breakers Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover a beautifully updated coastal investment home in the highly desirable Ocean Sands South PRIVATE community, located just three lots from the oceanfront and only about 250 feet from beach access. With over $159,000 ALREADY on the books for 2026 and a projected income exceeding $169,000 once fully booked, this eight-bedroom home offers a rare opportunity for both strong rental performance

    Cameron Griggs Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    533 Breakers Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1133 Franklyn St Unit Lot 106, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,566,395

1133 Franklyn St Unit Lot 106, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,505,451 Not Listed For Sale

      559 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      559 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,333,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Magner Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

  • /9

    $160,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    781 Kings Grant Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

    Only two vacant lots remain in Crown Point...Priced BELOW 2017 tax assessment. Direct Beach Access! Crown Point quiet, peaceful and private. Just a short walk to TimBuckII and Monteray Plaza. Enjoy shopping, dining, entertainment and fun that Corolla has to offer, including go-karts, mini-golf, movie theater and New Adventure Park. Crown Point has private beach access, community pool and tennis

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    781 Kings Grant Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /23

    $696,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    740 E Willet Ct Unit 54, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,806

    Last Listing Agent Barry Breit Carolina Designs Realty

    740 E Willet Ct Unit 54, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /16

      Est $306,252 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Oakridge Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • Built 2016
      854 Oakridge Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /48

    $665,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    1039 Miller Ct Unit Lot 526, Corolla, NC 27927

    This fully furnished 5 BR/4 BA home in Corolla Light is ready for you, just in time for you to make it your own so you can make those summer memories and that rental income! Improvements for 2024 include BRAND NEW SIDING including new soffits, fascia and trim around windows/door! New hot tub, new outdoor light fixtures, new refrigerator and dishwasher! The Corolla Light Resort stretches from the

    Areca Oliff Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1039 Miller Ct Unit Lot 526, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2017 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 23, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Woodard Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    2017 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 23, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /10

      Est $1,256,662 Not Listed For Sale

      479 Spindrift Trail, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      479 Spindrift Trail, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    1115 Austin St Unit Lot 318, Corolla, NC 27927

    Enjoy the beauty and privacy of this 6 bedroom, 4 bath home in the highly sought after section of Lighthouse Cove in the premiere resort community of Corolla Light. Perfectly located to quickly and easily access both the pristine beaches of the Atlantic Ocean and the nature and serenity of the Currituck Sound, this lovingly maintained three-story home with a brand new roof offers a reverse floor

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1115 Austin St Unit Lot 318, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $789,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    775 Bayberry Ct Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,324

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    775 Bayberry Ct Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /10

      Est $998,667 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      828 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,062,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

  • /46

    $749,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    841 Golden Bluff Way Unit Lot 336, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to Lighthouse Point, a beautiful 6 bedroom coastal retreat tucked within the sought after Monteray Shores community of Corolla. Designed for effortless beach living, this spacious reverse floor plan home blends modern comfort with classic Outer Banks charm — complete with a private pool, generous outdoor living spaces, and access to exceptional community amenities.Step inside to find

    William Albertson Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    841 Golden Bluff Way Unit Lot 336, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /43

    $915,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    675 Oyster Catcher Ct Unit Lot 213, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,598

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Matteson Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    675 Oyster Catcher Ct Unit Lot 213, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home