8,777

Corolla, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    440 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit Lot 115, Corolla, NC 27927

    Located in the oceanside community of Pine Island, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath lakefront vacation rental home offers 2,279 sqft of living space with a well-planned multi-level layout and beach access just a five-minute walk away. The home features an en suite on each floor, a mid-level den with access to the hot tub and lake views, a loft reading area, numerous updates, and access to Pine Island

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    440 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit Lot 115, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $820,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    583 Golfview Trail Unit lot 91, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,998

    Last Listing Agent Vivian McPherson Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    583 Golfview Trail Unit lot 91, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /5

      Est $307,667 Not Listed For Sale

      756 Grouse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      756 Grouse Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hoare SAGA Realty and Construction

  • /30

    $965,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    1126 Persimmon St Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927

    Tucked into the tree-lined setting of Corolla Village, 1126 Persimmon Street offers a rare blend of historic coastal charm and exceptional income performance. This seven-bedroom, five-bath oceanside retreat has proven itself as a true rental powerhouse, generating over $100,000 in 2024 and exceeding $90,000 in 2025—an impressive track record that immediately captures the attention of savvy

    Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    1126 Persimmon St Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    515 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,600

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    515 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /30

      Est $1,089,443 Not Listed For Sale

      654 Pampas Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      654 Pampas Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Woodson OBHOA, LLC

  • /50

    $800,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    824 Windswept Ct Unit 290, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beautifully updated Monterey Shores home located in quiet cul-de-sac. New smart siding, exterior pain, Trex decking, new Andersen windows and sliders, TREX decking, LVT flooring, and much more! Also featuring reverse floorplan, 2 Master bedrooms, and a den. This turn key home is ready for your vacation or rental use. Monteray Shores has something for everyone...tennis, pickleball, basketball,

    Rick Drumm Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    824 Windswept Ct Unit 290, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    715 Ridge Point Dr Unit 20, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,490

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    715 Ridge Point Dr Unit 20, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,269,724 Not Listed For Sale

      752 Crown Point Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      752 Crown Point Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /31

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    2324 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience the wild and untamed beauty of Carova’s 4WD beaches with this corner homesite at 2324 Ocean Pearl Road. Ideally situated for easy beach access, this lot borders the Currituck National Wildlife Refuge, offering a unique backdrop of protected coastal habitat and the natural beauty that makes this area so special. Wild horses are known to roam freely through the neighborhood, adding to

    Briann Mehfoud Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    2324 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /13

    $650,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    924 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,274,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    924 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 36, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /31

      Est $1,037,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1563 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /38

    $849,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    784 Crown Point Cir Unit Lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927

    You just "Can’t Waite" to be here! This happy coastal hideaway is just a short stroll to the ocean so, grab your flip-flops and go. Had enough sand for the day? No worries! Head back and chill at the community pool instead. With 6 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, there’s room for everyone to spread out, relax, and make memories that’ll have you laughing for years. Start your morning on the screened

    Victoria Botson Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    784 Crown Point Cir Unit Lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $859,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    800 Corolla Dr Unit 61, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Huband OBX Realty Group, LLC

    800 Corolla Dr Unit 61, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $2,388,795 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Sandbucket Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 4,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      536 Sandbucket Arch, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /43

    $1,685,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    1201 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    This oceanfront home offers panoramic water views and direct beach access. The top level features an open floor plan with a living area and fireplace, an updated kitchen with island and breakfast nook, a ship’s watch, and a large dining area. The primary suite includes a soaking tub beneath a stained-glass window, a dual-sided fireplace, and ample space for relaxation. The second floor offers

    Cooper Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

    1201 Atlantic Ave Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $780,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1211 Ionian Ln Unit Lot 68, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,634

1211 Ionian Ln Unit Lot 68, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $768,216 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      728 Ridge Point Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $2,195,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    707 Mainsail Arch Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927

    Oceanfront in Ocean Sands Section P, this 7-bedroom, 5 full and 1 half bath home offers over 2,700 sqft with multiple en suite bedrooms, a midlevel den, game room, private pool and hot tub, and direct beach access just steps from the home. Completely remodeled in 2014 with luxury detail and presented in pristine, turnkey condition, the home is designed to take full advantage of its setting, with

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    707 Mainsail Arch Unit Lot 34, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    745 W Grackle Ct Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,953

    Last Listing Agent John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    745 W Grackle Ct Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $2,267,607 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Columbia Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      791 Columbia Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,583,750
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /50

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft

    857 Corolla Dr Unit lot 56, Corolla, NC 27927

    SEE APPRAISAL IN ASSOC DOCS. Experience unparalleled coastal living in this stunning 4-year-old custom-built primary residence that's over 4000 sq ft (never rented), situated just four lots from the pristine shores of the Whalehead beaches in Corolla and the Atlantic Ocean. This magnificent home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, designed to cater to the most

    Mike Meola Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

    857 Corolla Dr Unit lot 56, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $599,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    739 Ridge Point Dr Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,756

739 Ridge Point Dr Unit 32, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /42

      Est $746,852 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Dune Point Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      759 Dune Point Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morgan Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /50

    $6,975,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 7,164 Sq Ft

    417 Deep Neck Rd Unit 88, Corolla, NC 27927

    The opportunity to own a home of this size on stable beach in one of the best locations on the Outer Banks is rare. The size of the home, the quality of the construction and the premier location set this home apart! As the family grows, having 10 bedrooms will become more and more important. The privacy on the beach and the incredible pool and amenities will keep them coming back every year! The

    Gray Berryman Carolina Designs Realty

    417 Deep Neck Rd Unit 88, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $830,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    840 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 203, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,261

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

    840 Rosewood Ct Unit Lot 203, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /32

      Est $397,200 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Sea Oats Ct Unit C5, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      620 Sea Oats Ct Unit C5, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jul 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rocknak Beach Realty & Construction-KH

  • /3

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $607,139 per Acre

    945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132, Corolla, NC 27927

    Build your dream home in Monteray Shores. High & Dry homesite located in a X Flood Zone. Enjoy resort style community amenities, pool, tennis, sound side boat launch, basketball court, playground, clubhouse and fitness center. A Short drive to Municipal Beach Parking, Dining and Shopping. A wonderful opportunity for a Primary, Second or Investment Property here on the Outer Banks. Ask about

    Michele Defazio-Bouchard Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    645 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,723

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Strachan Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    645 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 60, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /37

      Est $1,663,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Crystal Lake Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1264 Crystal Lake Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Graham Corolla Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $754,545 per Acre

    2278 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    Premier Semi-Oceanfront Lot in Corova's 4x4 Beaches - X Flood Zone.Positioned just one lot off the Atlantic, this exceptional semi-oceanfront homesite at 2278 Sandfiddler Rd offers the rare combination of proximity to the ocean and preferred X flood zone elevation--a highly sought-after advantage for both peace of mind and reduced insurance costs. Located in the exclusive 4-wheel-drive area

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    2278 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /31

    $1,842,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1281 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,699

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Howard Coastal Shores Realty Group

    1281 Sandcastle Dr, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /28

      Est $775,560 Not Listed For Sale

      743 E Plover Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      743 E Plover Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Stallings Coastline Realty and Construction, LLC

  • /45

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    1113 Persimmon St Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    Rare opportunity to purchase an Oceanside Corolla Cottage in the Historic Corolla Village. This Coastal charmer is six Lots back from the Oceanfront with Beautiful Ocean views. Nestled in a quiet, low-noise area that is bikeable to the Currituck Beach Lighthouse, the Historic Whalehead Club, and local shops. Enjoy the serene atmosphere of the Northern Outer Banks, known for its wild horses and

    Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    1113 Persimmon St Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /44

    $630,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2221 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Keller Williams Town Center

    2221 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /32

      Est $732,724 Not Listed For Sale

      994 Cane Garden Bay Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      994 Cane Garden Bay Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brown Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /31

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    758 Fish Crow Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

    Sitting well elevated in an X flood zone, Sunny Days is located oceanside at the very end of a Cul de sac. This four-bedroom, two and a half-bath home is a perfect start to the family vacations or get a way. Hammock ready for summer! October 2025 saw expansive new decks and new stairs on much of the exterior of the home. Photos coming. The reverse floor plan offers wrap-around sun decks off the

    Vivian McPherson Village Realty

    758 Fish Crow Ct, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    792 Broad St Unit Lot 18, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bishal Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    792 Broad St Unit Lot 18, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,368,370 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      806 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,775,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft

    611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to "Beach Happy," an 8-bedroom, updated, amenity-filled home with amazing ocean views. Stop looking at rental projections and check out this proven rental performer! So close to the beach and feels like a semi-oceanfront with only one house directly in front of it. This home has been meticulously maintained over the years and has been a great rental income producer, with over $130,000 on

    Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home