8,777

Corolla, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $108,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1630 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /22

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    2088 Sandpiper Unit Lot 194, Corolla, NC 27927

    MODERN NEW CONSTRUCTION! A STUNNING, BRAND NEW getaway oasis is ready for you to purchase! 2088 Sandpiper Road in Carova Beach is for sale! Breathtaking Views! This four bedroom home will be finished for you to enjoy by Summer with a projected completion in May of 2026! Enjoy the tranquility of Carova while watching the wild horses roam. Prime location to the beach...an easy walk or drive! On the

    Grace Anlauf Ocean Pearl Realty LLC

    2088 Sandpiper Unit Lot 194, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,020,050 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    568 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot82, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,690

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    568 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot82, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /48

      Est $701,527 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Amber Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      875 Amber Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /48

    $989,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft

    1277 N Lake Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

    Custom-built 3,467 sq ft home in Villages at Ocean Hill bordering protected Coastal Estuarine Reserve land. Never rented and well maintained, this home offers flexible living with potential to convert to additional bedrooms or expand ground-level space. The open top level features hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas, kitchen, screened porch, sun deck, and primary suite with flexible

    Catherine Kowalsky BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1277 N Lake Ct, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /16

    $169,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2150 Salmon Rd Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $414,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    2150 Salmon Rd Unit Lot 24, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /21

      Est $128,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Ridge Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2020 Ridge Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /50

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    1274 Bear Foot Path Unit 251, Corolla, NC 27927

    This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3,625 square feet of coastal living designed for comfort, entertaining, and elevated views. An elevator services all levels, providing ease and accessibility throughout the home. The top level features a spacious, open floor plan with beautiful sound views, making it the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The living room is

    Catherine Kowalsky BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    1274 Bear Foot Path Unit 251, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2264 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    2264 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /24

      Est $191,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2144 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $1,095,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft

    1240 Windance Ln Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the sought-after ocean-to-sound community of Villages at Ocean Hill. Ideally located just 1,200 feet from beach access, this beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and resort-style amenities—making it an exceptional choice for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. This spacious home features 6 generous

    Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    1240 Windance Ln Unit Lot 94, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    510 Albatross Ln Unit lot 117, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $279,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    510 Albatross Ln Unit lot 117, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /11

      Est $1,448,924 Not Listed For Sale

      671 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2017
      671 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,097% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 793 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Oct 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $925,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    1208 Windance Ln Unit 102, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover your dream coastal escape in this exceptional 7-bedroom, 5.5-bath luxury retreat nestled in the highly sought-after Village of Ocean Hill in Corolla, NC. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal charm—making it a standout opportunity for investors, second-home owners, or families seeking the

    Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    1208 Windance Ln Unit 102, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $1,099,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    986 N Harbor View Unit Lot2R, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,524

    Last Listing Agent Holly Britt and David Hoare Team SAGA Realty and Construction

    986 N Harbor View Unit Lot2R, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /13

      Est $249,768 Not Listed For Sale

      1964 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1964 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

  • /48

    $1,099,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    502 Meadow Ln Unit Lot 63, Corolla, NC 27927

    SOUND-FRONT SHOWSTOPPER IN THE CURRITUCK CLUB — TURN-KEY, PANORAMIC SUNSET VIEWS with PRIVATE POOL & SPASet at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within Corolla’s prestigious Currituck Club, 502 Meadow Lane is a rare sound-front offering defined by sweeping views, privacy, and a seamless connection to the surrounding landscape.The home opens to a light-filled interior where expansive windows

    Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    502 Meadow Ln Unit Lot 63, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /39

    $470,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2307 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,891

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    2307 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 16, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /11

      Est $108,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1692 Canal Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      1692 Canal Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,049,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    818 Whistler Ct Unit 381, Corolla, NC 27927

    This 5-bedroom, 6.5-bath residence offers over 3,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring all en suite bedrooms, a ship’s watch, a game room, a private pool, and two individual garages. Located in an X flood zone on a quiet cul-de-sac at the north end of The Currituck Club and adjacent to a scenic pond, the property is buffered by mature trees that enhance privacy and

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    818 Whistler Ct Unit 381, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $787,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    873 Lookout Way Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,519

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vornadore Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    873 Lookout Way Unit Lot 33, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /34

      Est $914,058 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Whistler Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      824 Whistler Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Britt SAGA Realty and Construction

  • /50

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    1148 Dunton Dr Unit Lot 337, Corolla, NC 27927

    At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Corolla Light community, where live oaks gently frame the sky, and the sound stretches wide and still, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath soundfront home offers over 3,000 square feet of coastal living rooted in comfort and quality condition. With sweeping water views and sunsets that settle slowly over the horizon, this is a place where days feel longer and evenings

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    1148 Dunton Dr Unit Lot 337, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /4

    $175,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    688 Hunt Club Dr Unit 250, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,377

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    688 Hunt Club Dr Unit 250, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /9

      Est $82,994 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2304 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /41

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    1274 Bear Foot Path, Corolla, NC 27927

Catherine Kowalsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    1274 Bear Foot Path, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /12

    $69,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2368 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 4, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $209,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

2368 Ocean Sands Rd Unit Lot 4, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /24

      Est $355,408 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      2400 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /45

    $913,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    1118 Gray Ct Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to "Soak Up The Sun", a comfortable 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath beach house designed for comfort and convenience. Located in the heart of the award winning Corolla Light Resort, this home has easy access to the oceanfront pools, tennis courts and walkway to the beautiful beach. Easy walk to restaurants, shops, the Corolla Lighthouse and the Whalehead Club. The top floor is where you will find the

    Eddie Kavanaugh Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1118 Gray Ct Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $739,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1127 Brumsey Ct Unit lot 324, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,077

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1127 Brumsey Ct Unit lot 324, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $530,673 Not Listed For Sale

      2164 Shad Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2164 Shad Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /50

    $473,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    653E Sand and Sea Ct Unit 415, Corolla, NC 27927

    Come and see what this END UNIT, GROUND LEVEL 1,857 sq ft 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo in the Currituck Club has to offer.With the advantage of being on the Ground Level, not only are there no steps to climb, but you have the additional green space and privacy of the landscaping to enjoy your Large L-shaped Patio.First thing you’ll notice as you walk into the Foyer is the Spaciousness of

    Cathy Turner Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    653E Sand and Sea Ct Unit 415, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    706 Currituck Cay Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

706 Currituck Cay Unit lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /22

      Est $703,570 Not Listed For Sale

      871 Lookout Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      871 Lookout Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Raju Uppalapati Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,050,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft

    1044 Whalehead Dr Unit 48, Corolla, NC 27927

    This spacious 8-bedroom oceanside home in Corolla offers the perfect blend of location, layout, and amenities—just a short walk to the beach with easy access via Sturgeon Street. Designed with a unique dual-wing floorplan, the home features separate east and west wings connected at the mid-level, making it ideal for large groups who want space and privacy while still being under one roof. Each

    Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    1044 Whalehead Dr Unit 48, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /8

    $62,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2303 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

2303 False Cape Rd Unit Lot 14, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /6

      Est $495,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      2124 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Smith Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

  • /47

    $949,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    835 Corolla Dr Unit lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to 835 Corolla Drive – where ocean views, salty breezes, and the laid-back Corolla lifestyle come together. This beautiful 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath coastal retreat has everything you need for unforgettable beach days and peaceful evenings. Wake up to easy access to the waves, sip your coffee on sun-drenched decks, and soak in the views of the Atlantic. With a private pool for lazy afternoons,

    Christi Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    835 Corolla Dr Unit lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /5

    $765,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2174 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,281

    Last Listing Agent Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2174 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 15, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /14

      Est $178,331 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      714 Hunt Club Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home