8,777

Corolla, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beacon Villas at Corolla LightThis upscale 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath villa blends luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living—an ideal choice for a second home, vacation retreat, or investment property. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, it features numerous upgrades and shows like new, offering a truly turn-key lifestyle. It's carefree beach living, with the HOA taking care of all

    Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1090 A Keepers Way Unit Lot 11a, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $830,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    863 Ivory Ct Unit Lot 370, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,761

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Outer Banks Realty Group

    863 Ivory Ct Unit Lot 370, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $719,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1961 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1961 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /15

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2317 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 21, Corolla, NC 27927

    Possible owner financing considered. Discover your slice of paradise on the quiet north end of Carova Beach, where the iconic wild horses still roam free. This beautifully vegetated 3rd row lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream beach getaway or an income-producing vacation rental. Located in the desirable X Flood Zone, this parcel provides added peace of mind and potential cost

    Jason Summerton Twiddy and Company - Wash Woods

    2317 Sandpiper Rd Unit Lot 21, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2236 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,670

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    2236 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 7, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $1,289,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 8 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2146 Sandfiddler Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

  • /33

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    752 Lakeshore Ct Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed lakefront retreat, ideally positioned in the oceanside Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Offering five bedrooms, three full baths and two half baths, and over 3,500 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with classic Outer Banks charm—all just a short, scenic walk to the beach along a

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    752 Lakeshore Ct Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /51

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    653 Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    653 Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /34

      Est $696,032 Not Listed For Sale

      839 Rosewood Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      839 Rosewood Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fenyak Outer Banks Blue Realty Srvcs.

  • /43

    $1,599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    601 Schooner Ridge Unit Lot V, Corolla, NC 27927

    Opportunity abounds at this oceanfront retreat in the sought-after Ocean Sands community of Corolla. This property offers exceptional flexibility, with confirmation that the lot can accommodate a 7-bedroom new construction home with a pool. A site plan has already been engineered and is available in the associated documents. Twiddy's rental projection for a new construction 7-bedroom oceanfront

    Briann Mehfoud Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    601 Schooner Ridge Unit Lot V, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2353 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $585,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,364

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    2353 Sandfiddler Rd Unit 14, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /34

      Est $645,895 Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Dolphin Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2147 Dolphin Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 869 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /48

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    2230 Teal Rd Unit lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927

    Discover The Octopus Oasis, a stunning turnkey beach home that perfectly balances relaxation, space, and coastal charm. Nestled on a quiet street surrounded by wooded scenery, this peaceful retreat offers privacy and nature views while still being just minutes from the beach. The home has an excellent rental history with weeks already booked for 2026, making it an ideal opportunity for both

    Kelly Hopkins Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    2230 Teal Rd Unit lot 3, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /19

    $67,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1983 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit 85, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $199,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,765

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services

    1983 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit 85, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $710,267 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      904 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /20

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2050 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927

    Incredible Semi-Oceanfront Buildable Lot in Corolla 4x4 with Ocean Views. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a semi-oceanfront buildable lot in the highly sought-after Carova Beach 4x4 area of Corolla. This unique property offers breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views, easy beach access, and the chance to build your dream coastal getaway in one of the most secluded and scenic locations on the

    Len Cusato Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2050 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /39

    $755,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    759 Sand Dollar Ct Unit 176, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,779

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    759 Sand Dollar Ct Unit 176, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $671,892 Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2006 Sandpiper Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

• /23

    $389,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft

    627 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit B-1, Corolla, NC 27927

    LOWEST PRICED OCEANSIDE COROLLA CONDO FOR SALE AND RIGHT ACROSS FROM THE PRIVATE COMMUNITY OCEAN WALKWAY! Discover the perfect beach getaway with this beautifully fully furnished updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in sought-after Corolla, just a 2-minute walk to the pristine sands! Recently enhanced with a fresh exterior paint job completed in December 2025 and assessment paid, this unit boasts

    Catherine Strachan Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    627 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit B-1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,082,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    942 Corolla Dr Unit 69, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,842

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    942 Corolla Dr Unit 69, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /29

      Est $924,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1059 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1059 Whalehead Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ilona Matteson Beach Realty & Construction-KH

  • /50

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft

    1596 Sandpiper Rd Unit 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    This 8 bedroom 8.5 bath home has everything you need for a perfect vacation or for a perfect vacation rental investment. Over 100k in income ALREADY PRE-BOOKED for 2026 and still lots of room for more! The semi-oceanfront location, right next to a direct beach access, makes walking to the beach a breeze. The open and bright top floor with it's abundant windows, cathedral ceilings and wraparound

    Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1596 Sandpiper Rd Unit 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    826 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot385, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Howard Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

    826 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot385, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /22

      Est $824,466 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Magnolia Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      502 Magnolia Way, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Oct 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sawyer Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

  • /48

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529, Corolla, NC 27927

    “ViewTopia” lives up to its name with sweeping 180-degree views of the Currituck Sound and unforgettable Outer Banks sunsets. This 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath soundfront retreat offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal charm. The top-level living area is bright and open, featuring vaulted ceilings, solid hard maple flooring, and walls of windows that frame panoramic water views. A

    Scott Wheeler Celebration Realty

    1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $739,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2133 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 225, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,945

    Last Listing Agent Matt Preston Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    2133 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 225, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /36

      Est $713,172 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Oak View Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      510 Oak View Ct, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra LaRue Corolla Beach Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1661 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 9, Corolla, NC 27927

    Oceanfront lot in Swan Beach. Current setbacks now make this lot un-buildable but potential exists and is at a great location in Swan Beach, just a few miles up from where the paved road ends.

    Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    1661 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 9, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $995,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1082 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,941

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bair Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1082 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 64, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /31

      Est $693,953 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Cane Garden Bay Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      957 Cane Garden Bay Cir, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Battaglia Coastal Outer Banks Realty

  • /50

    $3,195,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927

    This brilliant oceanfront, custom-built 8-bedroom estate (7 ensuite) offers a distinctive architectural floor plan defined by expansive windows, transoms, and sweeping Atlantic views. Bathed in natural light, the home is thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and coastal drama. The top level is the heart of the home, featuring a stunning great room with spacious living and dining areas

    Stacey Baittinger Carolina Designs Realty

    1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2203 Pike Rd Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,274

2203 Pike Rd Unit 37, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /38

      Est $1,062,526 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Cottage Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      626 Cottage Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Wise Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,575,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft

    1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40, Corolla, NC 27927

    Beautifully furnished 4200+ square foot custom-built vacation home with ocean views is now available. Just 3 lots off the oceanfront, this coastal gem has all the space and comforts a discerning buyer is looking for. The property features an open flow reverse floor plan, 9 large bedrooms including 4 en suites, hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, multiple levels of extensive (all new) decking, and

    The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Galko Howard Hanna - Great Bridge

    653-B Sand and Sea Ct Unit B, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /20

      Est $867,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1052 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Martha Springer Twiddy and Company - Corolla

  • /46

    $1,550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    1201 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 77, Corolla, NC 27927

    Welcome to “Ocean Pearl,” a 6-bedroom, 6.5-bath semi-oceanfront retreat in Corolla’s coveted Ocean Hill community—featuring a highly desirable layout with five of the six bedrooms offering private en suite baths for added comfort and privacy. With over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed heated living space, this home blends coastal charm with versatility and long-term value. Just steps

    Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    1201 Bismark Dr Unit Lot 77, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $595,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,895

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Turner Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    822 Whistler Ct Unit 383, Corolla, NC 27927
    • /50

      Est $788,460 Not Listed For Sale

      951 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      951 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

  • /44

    $660,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    2132 Dolphin Ln Unit 62, Corolla, NC 27927

    **Seller willing to contribute to a buyers closing costs with acceptable offer** This canal front home offers waterfront relaxation and is just a short drive to the beach! With a bulkhead and dock, you can pull up on your boat, or launch your kayaks and paddle around the canals that lead to the Currituck Sound. Inside is bright and airy with lots of natural light and hardwood floors throughout

    Jaima Botterbush Iron Valley Real Estate Virginia

    2132 Dolphin Ln Unit 62, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home