308

Recently Sold Corolla, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    573 Trolling Ln, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,607

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    573 Trolling Ln, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /32

    $975,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    878 Whalehead Dr Unit 38, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,521

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gilmore Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    878 Whalehead Dr Unit 38, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $2,515,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1041 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 5, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,314

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gudoski Atlantic Realty

    1041 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 5, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    567 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,349

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    567 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot 76, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $955,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    853 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 58, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,992

    Last Listing Agent Alex Argiroff Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    853 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 58, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1206 Windance Ln Unit Lot 103, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,957

    Last Listing Agent Raju Uppalapati Outer Banks Realty Group

    1206 Windance Ln Unit Lot 103, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2006 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 35, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,001

    Last Listing Agent Janice Scarborough Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - Cor

    2006 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 35, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /41

    $1,220,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2048 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 75, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,551

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rozella Corolla Beach Realty

    2048 Sandfiddler Rd Unit Lot 75, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    640 Tide Arch Unit 115, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,361

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Howard Coastal Shores Realty Group

    640 Tide Arch Unit 115, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $770,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    655 Oleander Ct Unit 94, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,631

    Last Listing Agent David Watson Southern Shores Realty

    655 Oleander Ct Unit 94, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    852 Sea Cliff Ct Unit lot 253, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandra LaRue Corolla Beach Realty

    852 Sea Cliff Ct Unit lot 253, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $570,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1115 Ocean Trail Unit 15A, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,836

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Griggs Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    1115 Ocean Trail Unit 15A, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $1,095,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1209 Windance Ln Unit Lot 110, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,820

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    1209 Windance Ln Unit Lot 110, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2254 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,490

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    2254 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 12, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $4,850,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    367 Lindsey Ln Unit 1, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 6,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,932,325

367 Lindsey Ln Unit 1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $4,450,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1061 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 8, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,455,551

1061 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 8, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $472,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2319 Swan Island Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $483,521

2319 Swan Island Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /12

    $72,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2223 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $211,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

2223 Ocean Pearl Rd Unit Lot 1, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raju Uppalapati Outer Banks Realty Group

    855 Drifting Sands Dr Unit Lot 348, Corolla, NC 27927
  • 2225 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    $480,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2225 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,530

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Howard Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2225 Ocean Pearl Rd, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /9

    $585,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1111 Carotank Dr Unit Lot 22, Corolla, NC 27927

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Brady Corolla Beach Realty

    1111 Carotank Dr Unit Lot 22, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /11

    $1,275,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    782 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 326, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,855

    Last Listing Agent Robert Godley Kitty Hawk Land Company

    782 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 326, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /39

    $857,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1039 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,217

1039 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 54, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /35

    $1,640,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    425 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit Lot 80, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,480

425 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit Lot 80, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /50

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1076 Hampton St Unit 558, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,137

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1076 Hampton St Unit 558, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /46

    $695,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    998 Cane Garden Bay Cir Unit lot 39, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,328

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

    998 Cane Garden Bay Cir Unit lot 39, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /23

    $1,950,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1089 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 6, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,298

    Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    1089 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 6, Corolla, NC 27927
  • /49

    $785,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    769 Cormorant Trail Unit Lot 50, Corolla, NC 27927

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,987

    Last Listing Agent Denise Graham Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    769 Cormorant Trail Unit Lot 50, Corolla, NC 27927

Showing Results 281 - 308, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home