6,627

Homes in ZIP Code 78404

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $242,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      326 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Casas eXp Realty LLC

  • /17

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    425 Ohio Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Investment opportunity at 425 Ohio in Corpus Christi! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with generously sized bedrooms and recently installed vinyl flooring throughout for durability and easy maintenance. The home features a spacious living area with a fireplace, a separate dining space, and convenient interior washer and dryer hookups. Hurricane shutters provide added

    Kandis Cloud RE/MAX ELITE

    425 Ohio Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /30

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    800 Hancock St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 7,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Forrester RE/MAX ELITE

    800 Hancock St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /28

      Est $154,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      329 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Elizondo Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /14

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    1400 Ocean Dr Unit 1103A, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 3-bedroom penthouse residence at Marina del Sol, where breathtaking bay views and refined interiors create the ultimate retreat. Perched above the shoreline, this exceptional penthouse showcases expansive windows and multiple private balconies, offering sweeping water views from both the living area and primary suite. Inside, you’ll find an

    Stephanie Hastings Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1400 Ocean Dr Unit 1103A, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /21

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2822 Topeka St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,146

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Smith KW Coastal Bend - Island

    2822 Topeka St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /19

      Est $166,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      435 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Husby Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /20

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    1046 Chamberlain St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Move-in ready and impeccably maintained, this charming Lindale Park home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a turnkey property in a prime location. Inside, you’ll love the laminate floors, updated cabinets, window blinds, large closets, and an upgraded bathroom featuring a tiled shower/tub that gives the space a fresh, modern feel. Outside, a spacious backyard

    James Mirabal Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    1046 Chamberlain St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /40

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1400 Ocean Dr Unit 304-B, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,878

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Reagan Cass Real Estate

    1400 Ocean Dr Unit 304-B, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /31

      Est $207,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      410 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Cuellar Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

  • /31

    $290,000

    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1525 5th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Excellent opportunity to own a fully leased income-producing duplex with a rear unit in a central Corpus Christi location. This property offers 1,656 SF total, featuring a front duplex (1,096 SF) and a separate rear unit (560 SF)—ideal for small investors seeking steady cash flow. The front building consists of two 1-bedroom / 1-bath units, while the rear unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath,

    James Magill DH Realty Partners Inc

    1525 5th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    402 Cole St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,402

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    402 Cole St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /32

      Est $440,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      469 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gino Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /33

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1734 Trenton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Solid, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with 1,488 square feet sitting on a spacious corner lot in an established neighborhood in Corpus Christi. Priced at just $115,000, this home already has some big-ticket items taken care of, including a roof replaced in 2019 and energy-efficient double-pane windows. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with good natural light and plenty of usable

    Tyler Fox NB Elite Realty

    1734 Trenton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /17

    $138,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    618 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,391

    Last Listing Agent Annalisa Ybarbo eXp Realty LLC

    618 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /24

      Est $260,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Atlantic St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      613 Atlantic St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gwin KM Premier Real Estate

  • /12

    $118,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2834 Willard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Welcome to your next investment opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property in the 78404 area is ready for your TLC and vision. With plenty of potential, it’s a great option for investors or buyers looking to create value and make it their own. Hard wood floors throughout SOLD AS IS. SELLER WILL PACKAGE WITH LISTING AT 2834 Willard.

    John Cruz RE/MAX Professionals

    2834 Willard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /23

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    314 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,541

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hatridge Luxe Realty Group

    314 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /11

      Est $194,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Atlantic St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      621 Atlantic St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /26

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 5, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located along iconic Ocean Drive. This spacious unit features a unique loft layout and an inviting open living area highlighted by a dramatic wall of windows and a large private balcony that fill the home with natural light while showcasing relaxing views of the landscaped pool and garden area with the bay beyond.The open layout offers plenty of

    Alyssa Barnes Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 5, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
  • /6

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    223 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roberts Summer Port Realty

    223 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /23

      Est $275,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      642 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Marable Red Door Realtors

  • /20

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    325 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Prime investment opportunity or the perfect chance to "house hack" and enjoy the benefits of homeownership while generating rental income! This charming duplex is situated in the heart of the Bay Area, just steps from Ocean Drive, Corpus Christi Bayfront and Cole Park pier. Its central location offers convenient access to hospitals, Del Mar College, the University, downtown attractions, NAS, and

    Doug Nichols Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    325 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /18

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    250 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cortez Create Realty Group

    250 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /24

      Est $211,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      638 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Teel TEEL PROPERTIES

  • /11

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,110 Sq Ft

    1517 Ocean Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Ocean Drive Property right across from Cole Park with magnificent views of Corpus Christi Bay and downtown skyline. Walking distance to Spohn Hospital as well as numerous Drs' and aAttorneys offices for convienient commute. This 7-unit property features three 2BD/1BA and four 1BD/1BA units that are located in Downtown Corpus Christi close to Del Mar College and just a scenic rive down Ocean

    Joseph Kessling Kessling Services

    1517 Ocean Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3010 Austin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,069

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Valadez RE/MAX ELITE

    3010 Austin St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /9

      Est $129,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      610 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

• /40

    $332,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    402 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Charming home in the desirable Del Mar subdivision, within walking distance to Ocean Drive and Cole Park. This nicely updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 798 SF 4 CAR GARAGE home offers 2,240 SF on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Features include refinished hardwood floors, a spacious living room with decorative gas fireplace, formal dining and breakfast room with serving buffet. Bright open kitchen

    Gene Guernsey Gene Guernsey & Assoc.Realtors

    402 Southern St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    602 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,679

    Last Listing Agent Mylin Anandula LPT Realty, LLC

    602 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /27

      Est $156,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      625 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Lucio, GRI Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $97,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    2637 Lynch St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Large two bedrooms , one bath home with optional space for third bedroom or other space. New laminate wood floors and interior paint. Will make a great starter home or investment. exterior has a ramp walkway long cement driveway and seperate building for storage or other usages. Located near freeway, Del Mar College, shopping and bayfront

    Manuel Saucedo Corpus Christi Realty Group

    2637 Lynch St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    337 Melrose St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,633

    Last Listing Agent Debra Eulenfeld Corpus Christi Realty Group

    337 Melrose St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /37

      Est $214,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      628 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monika Caldwell Hunsaker & Associates

  • /40

    $475,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    1720 2nd St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    CHARACTER, COMFORT & CASH FLOW!Exceptional opportunity just one block from Corpus Christi Bay and minutes from Downtown in the highly desirable Del Mar neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful modern updates—ideal for both owner-occupants and investors.The main residence showcases stunning redwood floors, energy-efficient windows,

    Jean Marie Giegerich Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    1720 2nd St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    713 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,551

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Smith KW Coastal Bend - Island

    713 Louisiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /7

      Est $196,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      606 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /34

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    4334 Ocean Dr Unit 504, Corpus Christi, TX 78412

    All this stunning view needs is your personal touch ! Located at Catalina Condos on Ocean Drive, this nicely updated 5th-floor unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of the bay and downtown Corpus Christi. The spacious floor plan features a bright living area with floor-to -ceiling windows, a dedicated dining area and a functional galley kitchen. Step onto the covered patio to enjoy spectacular

    Diana Caldarella Tompkins Young Real Estate

    4334 Ocean Dr Unit 504, Corpus Christi, TX 78412
  • /39

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    616 Sorrell St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,171

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Chavez Associated Brokers Group

    616 Sorrell St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /29

      Est $316,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Del Mar Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      602 Del Mar Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Al Benavides Navigation Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home