6,627

Homes in ZIP Code 78404

Section Image
  • /4

    $59,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1714 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Corpus Christi offering 1,064 square feet of opportunity and potential. This property features a spacious layout with great natural light and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future additions. Whether you’re looking for your next investment or a place to truly make your own, this home is ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located and

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    1714 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
  • /27

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    515 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,807

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham&Company Realty Group

    515 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /13

      Est $190,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1038 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Demetria Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /19

    $159,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    1613 6th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Check out this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,600 square feet of updated living space just minutes from Ocean Drive. This move-in ready property features a split-bedroom layout for added privacy, recent flooring throughout, and abundant natural light from updated windows. The roof was replaced in 2022, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Some images in this listing have

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    1613 6th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /11

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2814 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Redding Garron Dean & Associates

    2814 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /21

      Est $226,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ponder St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      733 Ponder St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timi Abney Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /9

    $109,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    810 11th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Adorable 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home move in ready waiting for you to call home! Vinyl flooring throughout, new windows, and much more! Come view today!

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    810 11th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1233 Brentwood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,194

    Last Listing Agent Missy Flores Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1233 Brentwood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /25

      Est $270,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      622 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $142,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 16, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located along the iconic Ocean Drive. This inviting unit features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. Enjoy serene garden views from your balcony, offering a peaceful retreat in the heart of the city. The spacious layout includes two bedrooms, and a bright, open living area. HOA

    Alyssa Barnes Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 16, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
  • /17

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    325 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,139

    Last Listing Agent James Rodriguez LPT Realty, LLC

    325 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /10

      Est $165,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      519 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Alexander Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /12

    $83,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    2317 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a large lot and offers potential for investors or handy buyers. Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this property!

    Ruby Lugo Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    2317 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /10

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3278 Ocean Dr, Corp Christi, TX 78404

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $1,893,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,161

    Last Listing Agent Diana Caldarella Tompkins Young Real Estate

    3278 Ocean Dr, Corp Christi, TX 78404
    • /31

      Est $227,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      617 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bales-Erwin Luxe Realty Group

  • /19

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    421 Palmero St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Charming and full of character, this inviting home at 421 Palmero offers warmth, functionality, and outdoor living at its best. The cozy wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect focal point for the living area, while the dining room features beautiful built-in shelves that add both style and storage. A separate laundry room provides added convenience and organization.The kitchen appliances

    Kandis Cloud RE/MAX ELITE

    421 Palmero St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /27

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    522 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,051

    Last Listing Agent Cat Harper Melissa Cross, Broker

    522 Harrison St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /27

      Est $307,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      621 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coral Carey South Coast Real Estate

  • /2

    $289,900

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,459 Sq Ft
    • $1,955,108 per Acre

    1121 Ocean Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Lot with Beautiful Bay Views. Build your office- many possibilities. Seller very motivated!

    Marcial Ramirez Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1121 Ocean Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /25

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 17, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,560

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Barnes Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 17, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
    • /32

      Est $171,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      714 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mylin Anandula LPT Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 15, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    This 2nd floor, beautifully natural lighted 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit is a must see! Surrounded by the peaceful Corpus Christi Bay, you can hear the water splashing against the rocks. Sellers spared no expense on the upgrades and improvements. Open concept view from kitchen, the remodeled kitchen features gorgeous, sleek granite countertops and custom-made soft-close cabinets. All the new

    Leslie Hart Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    3402 Ocean Dr Unit 15, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
  • /19

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    618 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,972

    Last Listing Agent James Sandoval Prime Real Estate

    618 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /28

      Est $201,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      606 Ralston Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Teel TEEL PROPERTIES

  • /31

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft

    241 Chenoweth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This spacious one-story custom home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 primary suites, plus 2 large living areas and an over-sized dining room, perfect for family living and entertaining. Enjoy a coffee/wet bar station adjacent to one of the living areas, and a bonus office space for work or study. Towering ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows fill the back living space with natural light,

    Mark Almaguer Coastal Cowboy Realty LLC

    241 Chenoweth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /15

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1416 Date St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,582

    Last Listing Agent Mark Almaguer Coastal Cowboy Realty LLC

    1416 Date St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /15

      Est $187,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      606 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Howard K Squared Ventures

  • /12

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    2704 Willard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Two bedroom one bath nestled just five minutes from major freeway access ,this charming home offers comfort and convenience in an ideal location. Inside enjoy granite countertops and central heating and air for year round comfort . A spacious backyard invites outdoor enjoyment and a versatile rear bonus space provides the perfect spot for a private workshop or hobby, also this would make a

    Stephen Contreras First Texas Realty

    2704 Willard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /26

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1018 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,947

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nichols Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    1018 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /33

      Est $307,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      525 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Martinez Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /8

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1001 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Charming Bay Terrace Corner-Lot Home Near Downtown Corpus Christi!Welcome to 1001 S. Alameda Street — a delightful 4-bedroom home brimming with character, color, and comfort. The inviting covered front porch opens to a bright living and dining area accented by original doors and hardware that reflect the home’s vintage charm. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a large island with seating,

    Amber Callaway Hallmark Realty CC

    1001 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    521 Cole St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,641

    Last Listing Agent Charles Garza Southern Star Realty

    521 Cole St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /18

      Est $176,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      734 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faryce Macon Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

  • /7

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1717 15th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Conveniently located near Six Points, this recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath singlefamily home offers a cozy and functional layout just minutes from downtown Corpus Christi. Updated in 2025, the home is currently vacant and move-in ready. Ideal as a first-time home or a small investment property, this property provides easy access to local dining, shopping, and major roadways.

    James Magill DH Realty Partners Inc

    1717 15th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    920 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Punky Juarez Pride Realty Group

    920 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /13

      Est $159,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      722 Texas Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wise Henning Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /14

    $89,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    902 Hancock Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Opportunity knocks with this spacious two-story fixer-upper sitting on a huge oversized lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property offers the size, layout, and flexibility that investors and vision-driven buyers are looking for. A newer roof has already been installed, giving you a solid head start on renovations. Out back, you’ll find a detached garage apartment, perfect for

    Michael Vargas Soldbymv Real Estate

    902 Hancock Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    915 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,691

915 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Lake Keeping It Realty

  • /36

    $600,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft

    901 Furman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This 9-unit property features two 2BD/1BA, six 1BD/1BA and one efficiency unit in a central location near Downtown Corpus Christi,Del Mar College and TAMU-CC. Front building (A–F): 6 units with central A/C (Unit D has mini-split)Rear building (G–J): 3 units with window A/C and on-site storage Owner pays water, sewer, and trash; tenants pay electricity (individually metered). Separate gas

    Cigdem Zambrano BK Real Estate

    901 Furman Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home