6,627

Homes in ZIP Code 78404

Section Image
  • /38

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft

    165 Kush Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac just steps from iconic Ocean Drive, downtown, and Cole Park, this exceptional ranch-style home delivers the perfect blend of coastal charm and thoughtful design. A welcoming front porch set the tone, inviting you to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze. Inside, you’re immediately greeted by abundant natural light and rich hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly

    Valeria Ford South Coast Real Estate

    165 Kush Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /14

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    332 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This 2 bedroom, one bath second floor unit has recently been refreshed with contemporary paint, carpet, and updated kitchen countertops. Large living area with hardwood flooring will accommodate a sectional sofa or large furnishings. Separate dining area offers charming vintage built-in corner display. Additional enclosed patio is great for an extra office space, exercise space, or storage. Nice

    Coral Carey South Coast Real Estate

    332 Rosebud Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /40

    $1,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14 Hewit Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,162

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    14 Hewit Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /7

      Est $154,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      646 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tobar RE/MAX

  • /11

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    2839 Topeka St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This beautiful cottage-style house features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, central HVAC, hardwood floors, and a large bay window with lots of natural light. Split bedroom arrangement with two bedrooms located in the back part of the house for privacy. The two-car garage is detached and located in a nice-sized backyard behind an eight-foot double gate. Plenty of room to park two cars in back. This house is

    Erkan Ozbent RE/MAX Professionals

    2839 Topeka St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    905 Louisiana Ave Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Welcome to 905 Louisiana Unit 2This updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in the heart of Corpus Christi. Enjoy being just a short walk from Del Mar Community College, popular restaurants, local shops, and the beautiful downtown waterfront. With a remodeled interior, this lease opportunity is perfect for anyone seeking a clean, stylish, and

    David Edwards Prime Real Estate

    905 Louisiana Ave Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    714 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,886

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill Corpus Christi Realty Group

    714 Indiana Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /31

      Est $255,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      538 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly DeLeon KNR Realty LLC

  • /13

    $320,000

    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Great one bedroom, 1 bath, living area, kitchen, close to Corpus Christi Bay; close to Del Mar College, minutes to Texas A&M and the Naval Air Station. Detach 4 car carport and laundry room.

    Juan Saenz Tru-Star Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1005 Furman Ave Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    FRESH, BRIGHT, AND FULL OF CHARM...UPTOWN LIVING!! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom apartment is located in a lovely duplex on historic Furman Avenue, offering Uptown living near vibrant downtown Corpus Christi. Step inside to find a stylish and inviting space with plenty of natural light, perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless

    Jean Marie Giegerich Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    1005 Furman Ave Unit 2, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /29

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1914 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,338

    Last Listing Agent Irma Cavazos Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1914 Tarlton St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
    • /40

      Est $193,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      502 Hoffman St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Commons Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /5

    $193,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    1253 Logan Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Three bedroom two bath corner lot in Arcadia Subdivision. Spacious living and dining room with hardwood floors opens up to the tiled kitchen with butcher block countertops and provides access to the backyard. Hall bath with vanity area and tub shower combination tiled to the ceiling corresponds to two bedrooms that overlook the backyard. Primary suite offers double sinks, vanity area, and another

    Veronica Villarreal Gulf Coast Realty Services

    1253 Logan Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1117 Ocean Dr Unit D, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Beautifully renovated and conveniently located with views of the bay! Down stairs unit has one bedrooms/one bathroom. New appliances, in-unit washer and dryer, comfortable bed, and more! We are within walking distance of McGee Beach, the hospital, coffee shops, and restaurants! The perfect stay for traveling professionals.

    Mary Blanton Gulf Coast Realty Services

    1117 Ocean Dr Unit D, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /40

    $1,899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    35 Hewit Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,102

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Home Experts Realty

    35 Hewit Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /19

      Est $201,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      609 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Storbeck Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /28

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    1105 Tyler Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This is a charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering just over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find durable tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, low-maintenance interior that flows seamlessly from room to room. The home features a welcoming living area and a dedicated dining space, providing a functional layout for everyday living and

    Jeremy Plimper Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1105 Tyler Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3120 Santa fe St Unit 22, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Downstairs one bedroom one bath with central A/C plus carport with water bill paid. Luxury vinyl plank and ceiling fans throughout. No carpet. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, is equipped with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, vent hood, double basin sink, great countertop space, eat in breakfast bar that overlooks the living room, and back door access. Large Walk-in closet with built ins.

    Anastasia Hanak Gulf Coast Realty Services

    3120 Santa fe St Unit 22, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /26

    $129,995 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    810 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,950

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bales The Coast Homes, LLC

    810 Craig St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /26

      Est $249,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      537 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Esquivel Costa Sur Real Estate

  • /10

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1816 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Welcome to 1816 Elizabeth St! It's located in the heart of Corpus Christi, Texas and ready for a new owner. Near the bay, schools, restaurants and highway! This home was recently updated. It has 2 living areas, but one room can be used as a bedroom. Laundry room has a half bathroom and can also be used as another bedroom. Great invest home or First-time homebuyers. Refrigerator conveys.

    Pauline Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    1816 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /21

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1201 York Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Cozy, comfortable Living. Freshly painted inside and out makes it nice and clean. Sits on a huge lot and has Complete updates in the kitchen And Bath ...The kitchen offers all new appliances, a microwave vent a hood, quartz countertops, stone backsplash and new cabinets with an extra large fridge for great storage. The bath looks beautiful and bright. This is all topped off with brand new, easy

    Gloria Redding Garron Dean & Associates

    1201 York Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /13

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1359 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,944

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hinojosa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1359 18th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /3

      Est $211,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1030 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Freeman Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

  • /37

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    214 Chandler Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    This stunning midcentury home in the highly sought-after Bessar Park neighborhood offers classic charm and thoughtful updates, all set on a 10,500 sq ft lot just minutes from Ocean Drive and the waterfront! Recently installed (2023) full house GENERAC for your convenience! The main house has three bedrooms with large walk-in closets and three full bathrooms (the two upstairs were completely

    Celeste Arredondo Costa Sur Real Estate

    214 Chandler Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 S Alameda St Unit A, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom downstairs unit. The house features vinyl plank flooring for easy cleaning and maintenance. Situated in a central location near schools and downtown, this home offers convenience and accessibility. Water and trash services are included, making it a hassle-free living experience. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this cozy house your new home!

    Kristen Stratton Group One Real Estate

    801 S Alameda St Unit A, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /21

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    241 Oleander Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,276

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Weathered JLA Realty

    241 Oleander Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /17

      Est $162,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1010 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Gutierrez RE/MAX

  • /23

    $147,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1453 14th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Three bedroom two bath house with split floor plan, two living areas, covered parking, and a two car garage. Front door opens up to spacious living area open to the kitchen. Galley kitchen with updated cabinets leads you to a casual dining area with buffet. Dining overlooks the seconf living room or den and bonus room with access to covered patio and parking. Primary suite tucked away int he back

    Veronica Villarreal Gulf Coast Realty Services

    1453 14th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2622 Cloyde St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    First floor remodeled two bedroom one bath apartment with WATER AND ELECTRICITY INCLUDED!! Fresh Paint, new floors, light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and new shaker style cabinets. Bathroom boasts tub shower combination. Two bedrooms with large windows that allow natural light to fill the rooms. Quick commute to Del Mar

    Veronica Villarreal Gulf Coast Realty Services

    2622 Cloyde St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /29

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    641 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,563

    Last Listing Agent Brion Hunsaker Hunsaker & Associates

    641 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /39

      Est $246,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1002 Mcclendon St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

• /2

    $15,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2908 Marguerite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    Heres your canvas! Start your new home here. Survey on file.

    Paula Piper Piper & Associates Real Estate

    2908 Marguerite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /10

    $985 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    815 Ohio Ave Unit 3, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    You have just found the rental gem you have been looking for!! Really nice 2 bed, 1 bath updated Lindale Park apartment in a great established 5-unit community. This is an excellent location with nice new streets and sidewalks, just a block off of picturesque Louisiana Parkway and right down the street from Corpus Christi Bay, popular city parks, shopping, dining, entertainment and recreation.

    Ryan Griffith 361 Realty

    815 Ohio Ave Unit 3, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2705 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,465

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Parsley Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2705 Elizabeth St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /14

      Est $123,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1050 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

  • /10

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    2218 Prescott St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Large lot, 3-4 bedrooms. Property being sold as-is. All information in listing should be independently verified.

    Natalie Vega Shift Point Realty LLC

    2218 Prescott St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /16

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 14,512 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1801 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    6 Points Plaza has been brought back to life as the newly converted Imperial Apartments!Extensive renovation from the ground up includes brand new electrical and plumbing systems,a new fire sprinkler system and elevators. The redesigned building interior boasts spaciousstudio and one-bedroom apartments, gated parking and secure building access. Each unitinterior is complete with

    Natalia Muse KW Coastal Bend - Island

    1801 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
  • /29

    $327,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    511 Ohio Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,653

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Group One Real Estate

    511 Ohio Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
    • /19

      Est $177,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      654 Vaky St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Anderson South Coast Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home