21,941

Homes in ZIP Code 78418

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $209,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    14428 Compass St Unit 204, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Canal waterfront condos do not hit the market very often, so here's your chance to scoop up "Lazy Breeze Retreat". This is a spacious 1BR/1BTH, newly renovated condo at Mystic Harbor on North Padre Island. All the following have been recently updated: durable laminate flooring throughout, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, Nest thermostat, TV stand, coffee table, light optioned vanity mirror,

    Randy Corpuz Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    14428 Compass St Unit 204, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /23

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2305 Kazmir Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,013

    Last Listing Agent Nadiya Zitser Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2305 Kazmir Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /33

      Est $411,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      13814 Captain Kidd Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13814 Captain Kidd Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Macdonald MacDonald Properties & Associa

  • /36

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2302 Quiet Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Built in 2022 and thoughtfully upgraded, this home offers the feel of new construction with several custom touches already in place that sets it apart from others in the neighborhood. The home sits on a corner lot, and the front brick exterior, landscaping, painted shutters and garage door offer great curb appeal! Inside, you’ll find stylish accent walls, updated lighting, and

    Felicia Puumala Safe Harbor Real Estate, LLC

    2302 Quiet Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /29

    $624,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13818 Halyard Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,974

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Johnston Klein Hada Realty Company, LLC

    13818 Halyard Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /40

      Est $760,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      13937 Man o War Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13937 Man o War Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Home Experts Realty

  • /17

    $225,999

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    2134 Shadi St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    2134 Shadi St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /9

    $54,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1510 Amber Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $320,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,334

    Last Listing Agent Marci Peck Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1510 Amber Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /40

      Est $586,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      13946 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13946 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Butler Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /10

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $882,059 per Acre

    14229 Sand Dollar Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    A rare opportunity awaits on North Padre Island with this 15,000 sq. ft. residential lot with commercial zoning offering flexibility for investors, developers, or those looking to create their own coastal retreat. No HOA & Property is in Flood Zone C with an elevation of approximately seventeen feet above sea level. No Flood Insurance Required! Incredible and Unique parcel with a number of native

    Julie Reupke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    14229 Sand Dollar Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /24

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14861 S Padre Island Dr Unit 101, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,337

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Todd Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    14861 S Padre Island Dr Unit 101, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /36

      Est $636,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      13925 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13925 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corpus Chris Cap Mgmt Group Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $694,444 per Acre

    14761 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Come build your dream home on this affordable Padre Island lot. Just minutes from the beach, all the Island amenities, including boat launches, fishing piers, and Packery channel Well situated within close proximity of new proposed shopping district. Award-winning Flour Bluff schools and Seashore Academy. Come live the island life, you’ll be glad you did!

    Brion Hunsaker Hunsaker & Associates

    14761 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /7

    $263,100 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    621 Mamish Way, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waldron Estates

    621 Mamish Way, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /50

      Est $598,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      13933 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13933 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill ORO Gold Standard Group

  • /31

    $248,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1213 Montreal Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Charming brick home in Flour Bluff with numerous recent updates including a new roof (2025), fresh interior and exterior paint, new gate and all vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large stainless steel sink, coupled with an in-house laundry closet. The living area is complemented by newer front windows that brighten the space. The primary bedroom is located at

    Tyrene Boyd KM Premier Real Estate

    1213 Montreal Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /25

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    14439 Compass St Unit F, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,907

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Greene Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    14439 Compass St Unit F, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /40

      Est $816,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      13941 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13941 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 369 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Ebelt Coastline Properties

  • /19

    $190,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    1407 Dema St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE with 20% down payment on this Move-In Ready Home, withlot measurements of: 50 ft (wide) × 200 ft (deep) = Equal to 10,000 sq. ft. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home was updated in 2021, offering modern comfort, energy efficiency, and plenty of room to grow. Recent Upgrades & Improvements- New roof- Impact-rated windows- Electric central A/C

    Scott Beard Scott Beard, Broker

    1407 Dema St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2218 Bird Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,956

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Zarbock Mr. Real Estate & Associates

    2218 Bird Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /36

      Est $562,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      15330 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15330 Dasmarinas Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Powell SPowell.com Real Estate

  • /29

    $329,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    14810 Windward Dr Unit 603, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Welcome to Gulfstream Condos! This sixth-floor beachfront retreat offers stunning views of the Gulf and Packery Channel with direct access to the sandy shoreline. Featuring two bedrooms, two completely updated bathrooms, and a fully remodeled kitchen, this condo provides both comfort and convenience for your coastal lifestyle. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated pool, hot tub,

    Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

    14810 Windward Dr Unit 603, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /38

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15010 Tesoro Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,039

    Last Listing Agent Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    15010 Tesoro Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /32

      Est $343,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      14841 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14841 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mogford Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

  • /40

    $845,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    15614 Cuttysark St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    INTRODUCING a beautifully designed WATERFRONT residence you'll want to call HOME! This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath 'LIKE NEW' home at 15614 Cuttysark in Corpus Christi offers a perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and coastal living. Designed with both comfort and convenience in mind, the property features a spacious 3-car garage with additional parking, along with premium

    Tara Gallaspy Coastline Properties

    15614 Cuttysark St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /29

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    15350 Tortuga Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,166

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kruciak Mission Haus Realty

    15350 Tortuga Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /30

      Est $356,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      14837 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14837 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

  • /26

    $154,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    14825 Windward Dr Unit 221, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Best Value Beach View on North Padre!Don’t miss the least expensive 1-bedroom condo with a beach view on North Padre Island—your chance to own a slice of the coast without breaking the bank.This 1 bed, 1 bath unit features an open living space, kitchen with breakfast bar, and a loft-style bedroom. There’s great potential to reconfigure the layout—bringing the bedroom downstairs to

    Stacy Messex Lindsy Clark, Broker

    14825 Windward Dr Unit 221, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /2

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2705 Saint Joseph St Unit G, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,143

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Poe DH Realty Partners Inc

    2705 Saint Joseph St Unit G, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /39

      Est $550,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      14834 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      14834 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Rivera Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /6

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 12,858 Sq Ft
    • $2,354,336 per Acre

    LOT 8 Running Light Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    POTENTIAL MULTI-FAMILY ZONING. FINGER-TIP WATERFRONT LOT, APPROX 0.30AC. ON HUGE CANAL. PROPERTY SITS ON LAKE PADRE IN NORTH PADRE ISLAND. SOUTHERN WATERFRONT EXPOSURE GIVES DIRECT PACKERY CHANNEL ACCESS TO OFF-SHORE BOATING. AN UNOBSTRUCTED VIEW OF THE WATER PROVIDES YEAR-ROUND ENJOYMENT. LARGE GRASS ISLAND ENSURES SEPARATION FROM NEIGHBORS. RUNNING LIGHT DR. IS A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC PROVIDING

    Lisa Price King, REALTORS

    LOT 8 Running Light Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /29

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3409 Laguna Shores Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,200

3409 Laguna Shores Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /40

      Est $778,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      14846 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14846 Cobo de Bara Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Cazalas Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /39

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    2126 Shadi St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Welcome to 2126 Shadi Street in beautiful Corpus Christi! This Coastal home provides an open living area that flows gracefully into the dining space and a well-appointed kitchen designed for both functionality and charm offering a gas stove and double oven!The bedrooms provide a retreat, each offering a sense of calm and privacy. Every corner of the home has been curated to feel both

    Leeann Jones eXp Realty LLC

    2126 Shadi St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2305 Restful Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,681

    Last Listing Agent Missy Flores Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2305 Restful Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /40

      Est $587,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      13558 Bullion Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13558 Bullion Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Sperling Coastline Properties

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    125 Frontside Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Come see this beach house in Island Park Estates! Recently remodeled and ready for the ultimate beach home. Offering three bedrooms, three and a half baths, and an over-sized living/kitchen/dining area equipped with a built-in Murphy bed. Covered decks on both the front and the back, enjoy gulf breezes and sunset views! Two car garage with epoxy coated floors, separate laundry room, coffee bar,

    Marnie Pate Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    125 Frontside Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /2

    $141,855 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    420 E Cartagena Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,419

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stolley Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    420 E Cartagena Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /22

      Est $400,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      15042 Reales Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15042 Reales Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Atwater Weichert REALTORS - The Place

  • /38

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    15329 Cartagena Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Welcome to coastal luxury living on North Padre Island! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home was a 2005 Parade of homes showcase, you'll immediately notice it features elevated design elements throughout. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light and offers the perfect balance of comfort and sophistication. The heart of the home is a gorgeous chef inspired kitchen, complete with large

    Stacy Todd Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    15329 Cartagena Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home