124,190

Corpus Christi, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    5901 Shadow Wood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    Beautiful brick home situated on a corner lot featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and attached 2 car garage. Large living room with vaulted ceiling, fireplace, and built ins. Kitchen boasts rich custom oak cabinetry, dark granite countertops, and sleek black appliances. Formal dining. Spacious bedrooms with remote-controlled modern ceiling fans. Ceramic tile flooring throughout most the home and

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Chism

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 214-5153

    5901 Shadow Wood Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
  • /32

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    317 Peoples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401

    Built in 1928. 64 newly converted loft apartments in the historic Nueces Building located at beautiful Peoples Street at Chaparral. Originally just six floors in height, an additional four stories were added in the 1930's for a total of ten floors. Over the years, the building has housed the offices of several prominent businesses. In the late 1970's, the City of Corpus Christi was the largest

    Nueces Lofts

    (361) 420-8092

    317 Peoples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401
  • /11

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5302 Bonham St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,155

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Recio Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5302 Bonham St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
    • /15

      Est $344,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Holland Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3813 Holland Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marci Peck Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /34

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    7214 S Lake Bliss Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Beautiful single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located on a corner lot in the desirable gated community of Lake Placid Estates. Open-concept layout & split floor plan. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting a large island, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite includes a full

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Chism

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 266-2528

    7214 S Lake Bliss Cir, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /28

    Starting at $639 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3333 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    Aventine Apartments, where luxury, convenience, and natural scenery come together to offer a remarkable living experience. Nestled between Driscoll Children’s Hospital and Corpus Christi Medical Center, our apartments fit residents' of all tastes and lifestyles. Enjoy being active? Jog along Ocean Drive’s sparkling waterfront as you take in the sounds and scents of the beach. Bask in peace and

    Aventine Apartments

    (361) 336-2319

    3333 S Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
  • /24

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1342 Alexandra Park Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Recio Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1342 Alexandra Park Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
    • /33

      Est $285,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3833 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bailey Safe Harbor Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    6233 State Highway 361 Unit 3, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    This isn't your typical beach condo. Tucked away from the downtown chaos, it actually feels like a home. Enter to soaring high ceilings, a large kitchen made for real cooking and entertaining, and a split floorplan that gives everyone their own space. A dual-sided fireplace warms both the living room and the primary bedroom, and a private atrium off the primary suite is perfect for your morning

    Agent Photo

    Sara Underbrink

    PorchLight Realty

    (361) 256-7829

    6233 State Highway 361 Unit 3, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /34

    Starting at $909 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6433 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

    Offering incomparable convenience in a beautiful and peaceful setting, The Veranda features eight ultra-spacious, one and two bedroom apartment homes. California sitting areas and barbeque grills accent the colorful courtyards filled with mature landscaping. The inviting generous sized pool is excellent for lap swimming while the sundeck is a WiFi Hot Spot. The pool area is highlighted by a

    The Veranda Apartments

    (361) 353-8588

    6433 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78413
  • /16

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4622 Bluebelle Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,558

    Last Listing Agent Nora Hinojosa eXp Realty LLC

    4622 Bluebelle Ln, Corpus Christi, TX 78416
    • /40

      Est $206,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3730 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /37

    $369,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    2714 Vancouver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to your coastal haven at 2714 Vancouver Drive, nestled in the vibrant city of Corpus Christi, Texas. This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house sits on a generous .23-acre lot, offering an expansive 2059 square feet of beautifully remodeled living space, ideal for those seeking the serene beach lifestyle. As you enter, the open floor plan unfolds beneath high-beamed ceilings, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Gregg Klar

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (361) 264-5520

    2714 Vancouver Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /35

    Starting at $1,014 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11325 Ih 37, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

    Lost Creek Ranch Apartments offers comfortable apartment living in a convenient South Corpus Christi location. Our community features spacious floor plans, two refreshing swimming pools, a fully equipped fitness center, and a dog park for your furry friends.Conveniently located off IH-37 and Violet Rd, residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major employers. With on-site

    Lost Creek Ranch Apts

    (361) 317-3905

    11325 Ih 37, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
  • /27

    $301,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1930 Shady Oak St, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Royal Oak - Coastline Collection

    1930 Shady Oak St, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
    • /5

      Est $131,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      3722 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3722 Matteson St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mendiola RE/MAX

  • /11

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $5,666,667 per Acre

    14914 Portside Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Your Dream Waterfront Opportunity in Portside Padre Island Awaits! Imagine waking up to breathtaking water views and the soothing sounds of Lake Padre. Located in the highly sought-after Portside Padre Island, this premium lot offers the ultimate canvas to design your perfect coastal getaway or lucrative investment property. Nestled next to the pool and just a short stroll from the beach, this

    Agent Photo

    James Sandoval

    Prime Real Estate

    (361) 287-7157

    14914 Portside Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /35

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1114 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405

    Riviera at 25th is an apartment community located in Corpus Christi, Texas. Our prime location puts you less than 5 minutes from downtown Corpus Christi

    Riviera at 25th

    (737) 206-7946

    1114 25th St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405
  • /21

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2329 Vialoux Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,568

    Last Listing Agent Corpus Chris Cap Mgmt Group Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    2329 Vialoux Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /39

      Est $280,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Benchfield Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5118 Benchfield Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marci Peck Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /40

    $474,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    6714 Brooke Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Gorgeous executive home with classic charm and timeless beauty. Offering appx 2400 sqft of tiled living space, this home welcomes you with a warm entry featuring an art nook and soaring ceilings. Neutral tones flow throughout, creating the perfect backdrop for your personal style and décor. The expansive kitchen is designed for both style & function, with an eat-in bar overlooking the living &

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline O'Neill

    Corpus Christi Realty Group

    (361) 286-8496

    6714 Brooke Rd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /23

    Starting at $949

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio

    5712-5720 Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78412

    Come visit the charming Courtyard Villas located in Corpus Christi, Texas. The unique amenities we provide are not only functional, but efficient. Come check us out at 5712-5720 Alameda St., this community is convenient to everything. The professional leasing staff is available to help you find your ideal place. Experience a better way of living at Courtyard Villas. Contact us or stop in to

    Courtyard Villas

    (361) 273-1067

    5712-5720 Alameda St, Corpus Christi, TX 78412
  • /27

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1805 Kern Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,016

    Last Listing Agent Lauren De La Garza Prime Real Estate

    1805 Kern Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412
    • /26

      Est $229,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Portsmouth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      217 Portsmouth Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Zamora Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

  • /7

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $543,750 per Acre

    437 Judie Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    437 & 439 Judie Court are commercial lots located in Flour Bluff Estates, conveniently situated near NAS Corpus Christi, shopping, the Laguna Madre, the Gulf of Mexico, and area fishing spots. Lots have been surveyed (paid by seller). City water and sewer are available. Buyer to verify with the City that the property meets intended use and building requirements. Seller prefers to sell both lots

    Agent Photo

    Laura Marie MacDonald

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 203-3196

    437 Judie Ct, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /16

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    13801 Ih 37, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

    South Fork Apartment Homes! Located in the desirable area and close to Cal Allen Texas Independent School District! 5 Star Plaza is right on East IH 37.. Fine Dinning restaurants.. Are no further then 2 miles. easy access to the Interstate Highway 37. Southfork Apartments also offers private gated swimming pool area and A GYM for residents only,,, Security cameras are on the

    SouthFork Apartments

    (361) 317-6420

    13801 Ih 37, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
  • /2

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    813 Flour Bluff Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Johnson 361 Realty

    813 Flour Bluff Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /36

      Est $261,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Clarice Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      218 Clarice Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /25

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    468 Glenmore St, Corpus Christi, TX 78412

    Welcome to 468 Glenmore in the heart of Corpus Christi—a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, character, and location. Featuring a desirable split-bedroom design, this home offers both privacy and functionality, while beautiful hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout, adding warmth and timeless appeal. Step onto the inviting front porch, the perfect spot to unwind and

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Cortez

    Create Realty Group

    (361) 320-7274

    468 Glenmore St, Corpus Christi, TX 78412
  • /35

    Starting at $884 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3701 Cimarron Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414

    Welcome to Cimarron Court, where comfort and convenience meet. Our Corpus Christi apartments offer stylish interiors, top-tier amenities, and a vibrant community. Stay active in our fitness center, relax by the pool, or host gatherings in the clubhouse. Enjoy added convenience with an on-site laundry facility, in-unit washers and dryers in select homes, and the security of a gated community.

    Cimarron Court

    (361) 256-7551

    3701 Cimarron Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
  • /2

    $310,465 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1329 Remys Way, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton London Towne

    1329 Remys Way, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
    • /24

      Est $239,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Easy St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4006 Easy St, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dearing StepStone Realty LLC

  • /32

    $224,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    14721 Whitecap Blvd Unit 332, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Pristine Third-Floor Condo with Ocean Views – A Never-Rented Coastal Gem! Escape to your own private coastal retreat just one block from the beach. This stunning third-floor condo is a rare find, offering ocean views, vaulted ceilings, and pristine condition that truly sets it apart. Lovingly owned and never placed in a rental pool, this residence has been meticulously cared for and feels

    Agent Photo

    Laura Marie MacDonald

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 401-8693

    14721 Whitecap Blvd Unit 332, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /14

    Starting at $1,059 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11633 Leopard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

    If you're in search of a wonderful place to call home near a top-rated school district in Corpus, we recommend considering Northwest Terrace Apartments. Our property, located beyond downtown in Calallen, offers one and two-bedroom units constructed with durable brick. These units have been built within the last ten years and were originally designed as corporate housing, making them thoughtfully

    Northwest Terrace

    (361) 317-3930

    11633 Leopard St, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
  • /40

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13754 Eaglesnest Bay Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,887

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Greaud eXp Realty LLC

    13754 Eaglesnest Bay Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /34

      Est $230,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      4037 Wagner Lee Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4037 Wagner Lee Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nadiya Zitser Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /40

    $559,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    13857 Laffite Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Custom-built by John Pope and completed in 2013, this North Padre Island home is currently listed below its appraised value, offering a rare opportunity to own a quality-built property with immediate equity just minutes from the beach. Spanning over 2,200 square feet, the home combines thoughtful design, durability, and long-term efficiency.Built with 2x6 exterior walls, radiant barrier roof

    Agent Photo

    Laura Marie MacDonald

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 491-3040

    13857 Laffite Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
  • /25

    Starting at $898 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5725 Curtis Clark Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412

    Welcome home to South Pointe!

    South Pointe

    (361) 600-8709

    5725 Curtis Clark Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412
  • /32

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1601 Sea Oak Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,190

    Last Listing Agent Tony Keith Mr. Real Estate & Associates

    1601 Sea Oak Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
    • /30

      Est $272,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      5109 Yokosuka Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5109 Yokosuka Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missie Trejo LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home