8,767

Homes in ZIP Code 81321

Section Image
  • /29

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    26510 Road K 5, Cortez, CO 81321

    UNIQUE Cortez property on 11.51 acres on the north end of town—inside the city limits with city amenities, yet county-zoned Commercial/Ag. This spacious 2,432 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a den, dining area, family room, and a huge kitchen. Skylights throughout bring in beautiful natural light. The layout includes one bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath,

    Elecia Bellmire Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    26510 Road K 5, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    214 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,348

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hindmarsh Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    214 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /30

      Est $381,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Baker Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      632 Baker Ave, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bev Williamson RE/MAX

  • /33

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    26510 Road K 5, Cortez, CO 81321

    UNIQUE Cortez property on 35 acres on the north end of town—inside the city limits with city amenities, yet county-zoned Commercial/Ag. This spacious 2,432 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a den, dining area, family room, and a huge kitchen sits on one 11.51 acre parcel. Skylights throughout bring in beautiful natural light. The layout includes one bedroom with a walk-in

    Elecia Bellmire Stacked Real Estate Professionals

    26510 Road K 5, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /21

    $243,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    217 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,318

    Last Listing Agent Tel Hamilton Blackmore Group

    217 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /34

      Est $698,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      16767 U S 491, Cortez, CO 81321

      • Built 1969
      16767 U S 491, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Carver Altitude Realty

  • /44

    $570,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    903 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Built in 2021, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home with a dedicated office offers 2,289 square feet of modern living in a desirable in-town Cortez location. Enjoy unobstructed views of Ute Mountain along with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and everything Cortez has to offer. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and

    Eric Cheever Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    903 S Oak St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    933 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,812

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Aukerman eXp Realty, LLC

    933 Bluffs Blvd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 20 Mule Team Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1214 20 Mule Team Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JaCee Apple Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

  • /26

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    717 E 3rd St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Charming, Move-In-Ready Gem on 3rd Street – Completely Updated & Loaded with Value! Step into this beautifully refreshed, low-maintenance home that lives larger than its cozy footprint suggests. Every inch has been thoughtfully upgraded so you can simply unpack and enjoy! Fresh, modern flooring throughout – gorgeous tile in the kitchen and bath, easy-care laminate in the living areas and

    Vernon Hoffman Regents Real Estate Group ERA Powered

    717 E 3rd St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /27

    $305,750

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5178 Highway 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,365

    Last Listing Agent Stetson Hamilton Blackmore Group

    5178 Highway 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      28260 Highway 160 Unit 83, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28260 Highway 160 Unit 83, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mate United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

  • /17

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    745 Cherry St, Cortez, CO 81321

    This well-maintained Cortez home, lovingly cared for by its original owner, offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests and a single-car attached garage. Inside, the home is equipped with a modern mini split system that efficiently provides both heating and cooling, complemented by a pellet stove that adds warmth and charm during colder months. The

    Gina Buchanan The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    745 Cherry St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /33

    $315,400

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    410 E Empire St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,700

    Last Listing Agent David Lamke Sunset Realty

    410 E Empire St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /28

      Est $307,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      817 N Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Murphy RE/MAX

  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 39.76 Acres
    • $7,545 per Acre

    TBD County Road U 1, Cortez, CO 81321

    39.76 Acres with 10 shares of MVI Irrigation! MORE WATER AVAILABLE! Big skies and wrap around views of the entire Montezuma Valley with quick access to HWY 184. Good utility access with electric and water to the lot line and easy installation of propane and septic. The property has gently rolling terrain with open sage brush and lots of elbow room. There is a large irrigation canal that borders

    Peter Singleton 4 Corners Properties Inc.

    TBD County Road U 1, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1702 Rolling Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,271

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Holmes United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    1702 Rolling Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $559,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      8461 County Road 29 4 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8461 County Road 29 4 Loop, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /7

    $299,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    145 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Cody Wells Xtrov

    145 S Madison St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /17

    $279,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    235 N Chestnut St Unit 6, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,663

    Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group, LLC

    235 N Chestnut St Unit 6, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /28

      Est $322,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Aldridge Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1831 Aldridge Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merridith Obletz Stacked Real Estate Professionals

  • /21

    $304,470

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.82 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Tract 3 Road K 3, Cortez, CO 81321

    Close to town, private, top of the world views! No HOA & no covenants. Must see these tracts! Access to domestic water and electric. Fantastic mini-ranches, or building sites. Could possibly split the property, through the county subdivision process, or keep it as a whole for a fantastic buffer. Mostly open fields and is partially fenced. Dedicated easement for access and utilities to access

    Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    Tract 3 Road K 3, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    827 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,821

    Last Listing Agent Stetson Hamilton Blackmore Group

    827 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /25

      Est $263,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      810 Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Calvert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /17

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    235 N Chestnut St Unit 3, Cortez, CO 81321

    Amazing location! This well maintained single level 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome sits in north Cortez just two blocks from downtown, offering an unbeatable, walkable setting near shops, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, the hospital, senior center, and an elementary school. Homes this close to downtown with this level of upkeep and single level living are hard to find. This property has been

    Denice Niethammer The Resource Group

    235 N Chestnut St Unit 3, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /44

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12299 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,920

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Utrup Just Real Estate, LLC

    12299 Road G, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /27

      Est $650,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2418 Fairway Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry McCabe RE/MAX

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $185,714 per Acre

    725 Geralds Way, Cortez, CO 81321

    Large lot in Cortez's premiere and fastest growing residential subdivision. The perfect location with quick access to schools, park, and shopping. All utilities are to the lot line and the land is ready to build your dream home.

    Bill Stanley United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    725 Geralds Way, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    418 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,279

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Comisky eXp Realty, LLC

    418 S Valley Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /23

      Est $406,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      12807 Road 25, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12807 Road 25, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rice eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $272,000

    • Land
    • 32.06 Acres
    • $8,484 per Acre

    TRACT 12 N Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321

    Adjacent to town, private, canyon and mountain views! No HOA, no covenants and access to water and electric. Must see! Could possibly split the property, through the county subdivision process, or keep it as a whole for a privacy buffer. Development potential with beautiful rock outcroppings, above the Hartman Draw. Hike down to Hartman and enjoy the babbling creek winding through the trees.

    Julie SUCKLA Altitude Realty

    TRACT 12 N Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    245 S Maple St, Cortez, CO 81321

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $139,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,339

    Last Listing Agent Allison Klein United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    245 S Maple St, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Golf Course Ln Unit 813127, Cortez, CO 81321

      0 Golf Course Ln Unit 813127, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /19

    $265,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1010 E 2nd St, Cortez, CO 81321

    Welcome to your charming new home in Cortez, CO. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style gem offers great curb appeal with front yard, plus major updates like brand-new stucco siding and new windows. Inside, you’ll love the spacious, functional layout centered around a cozy wood-burning stove. Need a home office or extra flex space? The back room with direct access to the garage is perfect for working

    Brett Rosenbaugh Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    1010 E 2nd St, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /44

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    24396 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,120

24396 Road L, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /35

      Est $348,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      27201 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      27201 Road H, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spitzer RE/MAX

  • /23

    $259,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    840 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located within walking distance to parks, recreation center, and shopping, this home provides easy access to everyday amenities. An enclosed garage offers additional space for storage, home office or the potential for added living area. With plenty of potential, this is a great opportunity for

    Trista Heaton RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty

    840 Brookside Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    777 Stratton Dr, Cortez, CO 81321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,833

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Comisky eXp Realty, LLC

    777 Stratton Dr, Cortez, CO 81321
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22A Golf Course Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Lot 22A Golf Course Ln, Cortez, CO 81321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $16,026 per Acre

    TBD U S 491, Cortez, CO 81321

    3.1 Acres of Land in the County — Exceptional Opportunity Versatile Property with Agricultural, Residential, and Commercial Potential Discover 3.1 acres of prime land located in the heart of the county, currently zoned for agricultural and residential use but with excellent potential for commercial development. This property stands out for its high visibility and convenient access to the main

    Richard Fryhover Century 21 West Slope Realty

    TBD U S 491, Cortez, CO 81321

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home