16,901

Cortland County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13 John St, Homer, NY 13077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,099

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bachta Listing by Riordan Realty

    13 John St, Homer, NY 13077
    • /2

      Est $205,675 Not Listed For Sale

      59 James St, Homer, NY 13077

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      59 James St, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $122,500

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wynn Yaman Real Estate

  • /15

    $20,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 603 Sq Ft

    2177 Clute Rd Unit 528 AL I-II-III-IV, Cortland, NY 13045

    Unit 528, fifth floor unit, is a flexible loft style unit and is a Deeded Fractional Quarter-Ownership, but the seller owns all 4 quarters (Access all year). 528 AL sleeps 2 privately upstairs with a full bath and then another 2 on the pull-out couch with kitchen , dining and full bath on the main floor, gas fireplace, PLUS it has fantastic mountain views. Buyer must receive a USB Port of

    Jenna Davi Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    2177 Clute Rd Unit 528 AL I-II-III-IV, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 Grove St, Marathon, NY 13803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,138

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McClary Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    26 Grove St, Marathon, NY 13803
    • /2

      Est $223,643 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Henry St, Homer, NY 13077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5 Henry St, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $102,926

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Sweeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /40

    $129,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    25 North St, Mc Graw, NY 13101

    Whether you are an investor or owner-occupier, this property is the perfect. This 3 unit on corner lot located in the Village of McGraw offers a great investment opportunity. Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with many updates which are still in the process. Updated kitchen, new floors, windows, paint, bathroom and this unit has washer and dryer, upstairs bedrooms will need to be finished. Unit

    Pamela Williams Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    25 North St, Mc Graw, NY 13101
  • /2

    $312,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    44 W West Court St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,193

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wynn Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    44 W West Court St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $208,519 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Warren St, Homer, NY 13077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      35 Warren St, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Sally Brown Kurtz Hage Real Estate

  • /49

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    4034 Highland Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    Spacious ranch offering an abundance of living space and generously sized rooms throughout. The main level features an eat in kitchen, with lots of counter and cabinet space, a nice dining room, huge living room with fireplace, three bedrooms, all with large closets, and two and a half baths. The lower-level walkout adds incredible flexibility for two additional bedrooms, an office or rec room, a

    Nicole Wynn Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    4034 Highland Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /29

    $172,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    81 Greenbush St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,963

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Pursell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    81 Greenbush St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /6

      Est $201,963 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Clinton St, Homer, NY 13077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      45 Clinton St, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,018
      • Mar 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $40,125 per Acre

    2022/2024 Amalia Dr, Virgil, NY 13045

    You have dreamed about it, now you can build it on this 1.37 acre, double lot overlooking Greek Peak Mountain Resort. Design your custom, dream home or vacation getaway on this private cul-de-sac with underground electric, water and sewer already available. There is year-round appeal with access to the ski slopes, Hope Lake and Lodge, Fitness Center, Spa, Restaurants, Adventure Center, Indoor

    Jeremy Dingy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    2022/2024 Amalia Dr, Virgil, NY 13045
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2707 Stone Rd, Mc Graw, NY 13101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,924

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warfield Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2707 Stone Rd, Mc Graw, NY 13101
    • /2

      Est $289,642 Not Listed For Sale

      19 1/2 Warren St, Homer, NY 13077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 1/2 Warren St, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Howell Yaman Real Estate

  • /26

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $10,876 per Acre

    5156 Lot A Carr Rd, Willet, NY 13863

    Set back about 600 ft from the road enjoy the peace and quiet of this off grid camp built in 2010 using lumber from the property. Sitting on the porch you can enjoy wild life sightings and the serenity of Landers Creek flowing through. Relax with friends after the hunt in the main living area that includes a built in bar. In addition the downstairs includes two bedrooms. Bring your generator for

    Chris Palmer Listing by United Country Palmer Real Estate, Inc

    5156 Lot A Carr Rd, Willet, NY 13863
  • /2

    $272,950 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5 Hickory Ln, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,387

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schenck Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    5 Hickory Ln, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $200,605 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Holley Dr, Homer, NY 13077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5 Holley Dr, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $111,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Yaman Yaman Real Estate

  • /28

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    4339 Alexandria Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5 baths split-level home tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Homer School District. Just 5 minutes to downtown with easy access to I-81, this location offers both convenience and a peaceful setting.Inside, you’ll find a bright and spacious living room along with an updated eat-in kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a pantry, and plenty of room for

    Kelly Skeval Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    4339 Alexandria Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    0 New York 41, Willet, NY 13863

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $3,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hartnett Listing by Hartnett Realty Solutions

    0 New York 41, Willet, NY 13863
    • /2

      Est $243,963 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Stanford Dr, Homer, NY 13077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Stanford Dr, Homer, NY 13077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $153,000

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ferro Hage Real Estate

  • /17

    $159,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    94 Elm St, Cortland, NY 13045

    This East Side duplex offers a versatile opportunity with one apartment on the first floor and one on the second. Both units feature updated kitchens and beautiful hardwood floors, blending modern convenience with classic charm. Recent exterior improvements include a brand-new roof and brand-new vinyl siding, providing peace of mind and low-maintenance living for years to come. A detached two-car

    Melissa Skodzinsky Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    94 Elm St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3296 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alane Van Donsel Listing by eXp Realty

    3296 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /4

      Est $143,000 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Creamery Rd, Richford, NY 13835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      308 Creamery Rd, Richford, NY 13835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,249
      • May 04, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /19

    $179,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    22 Frank St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Investment Opportunity: Student Housing Near SUNY Cortland with Significant Upside Potential! Unlock the lucrative world of student rentals with this exceptional property located just moments from SUNY Cortland! This offering presents a rare chance for savvy investors to acquire a well-situated student housing asset with considerable room for value appreciation and increased cash flow. The

    Kirsten Casterline Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    22 Frank St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $165,101 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5 Summit St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,160

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sherman Broyles Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    5 Summit St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /20

      Est $209,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1656 State Route 221, Marathon, NY 13803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1656 State Route 221, Marathon, NY 13803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,978
      • Apr 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay McKinney eXp REALTY

  • /39

    $174,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    2769 Lower Cincinnatus Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040

    Incredible opportunity to own this 6 bedroom 2 full bathroom 2,324 sq ft home that has been owned by the same family for so many years. Home offers outstanding layout for separate living quarters/in-law quarters. First level offers 2 kitchens, and large formal dining room. Living room sits open to dining room. First floor laundry saves your back countless trips up and down basement stairs. Second

    Patrick Haggerty Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    2769 Lower Cincinnatus Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2482 Ridge Rd, Mc Graw, NY 13101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,840

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cullip Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    2482 Ridge Rd, Mc Graw, NY 13101
    • /24

      Est $278,962 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Irish Hill Rd, Marathon, NY 13803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3839 Irish Hill Rd, Marathon, NY 13803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 25, 2014

  • /44

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    3705 Allen Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS -5:00 pm WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cortlandville, this inviting ranch home is the kind of place that just feels right the moment you arrive. With its easy one-level living and thoughtful layout, it offers both comfort and space in all the right places—just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everything you need.At the heart of the home

    Robert Bachta Listing by Riordan Realty

    3705 Allen Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1444 Starr Road Extension, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,481

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kantak Listing by Inquire Realty

    1444 Starr Road Extension, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $212,562 Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Stramba Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4220 Stramba Rd, Cincinnatus, NY 13040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

  • /33

    $189,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    37 Parker Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    If you love a big kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space this Woodmode quality kitchen is for you! Features include a pantry and large breakfast bar. Enjoy the large deck with sliding doors off from the kitchen conveniently located for grilling and entertaining. The spacious fenced-in yard adds privacy with a shed for storage. The first floor has an open floor plan with kitchen, dining

    Sally Brown Kurtz Listing by Hage Real Estate

    37 Parker Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    158 Madison St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,770

158 Madison St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $285,579 Not Listed For Sale

      3444 Pendleton Street Extension, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      3444 Pendleton Street Extension, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 501% Below List Price
      • $16/SF
      • Last Sold Price $47,500

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Alger Yaman Real Estate

  • /23

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    1996 Alpha Cir Unit 5B, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom townhome with a loft, located at Greek Peak Mountain Resort. Thoughtfully designed from top to bottom by a professional interior designer, this unit offers a unique blend of style, comfort, and functionality that sets it apart from others in the community. The open layout is complemented by elevated finishes, cohesive design choices,

    Pamela Cullip Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    1996 Alpha Cir Unit 5B, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1053 Bennie Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,842

    Last Listing Agent Dana Decker Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    1053 Bennie Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /15

      Est $344,071 Not Listed For Sale

      3661 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3661 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jun 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joan Plew Listing by Yaman Real Estate

  • /50

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 95.6 Acres
    • $3,400 per Acre

    5156 Carr Rd, Willet, NY 13863

Chris Palmer Listing by United Country Palmer Real Estate

    5156 Carr Rd, Willet, NY 13863
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 McGraw Marathon Rd Unit S1615101, Freetown, NY 13803

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Koenig Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    0 McGraw Marathon Rd Unit S1615101, Freetown, NY 13803

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home