9,216

Cortland, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    69 Hamlin St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,383

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Koenig Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    69 Hamlin St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $476,180 Not Listed For Sale

      3455 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3455 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Dana Decker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /37

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    10 Levydale Park, Cortland, NY 13045

    *ALL OFFERS DUE BY WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1ST AT 5:00PM* Welcome to 10 Levydale Park! A well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch ideally located just minutes from SUNY Cortland. This home offers comfortable single-level living with a functional layout and bright living spaces throughout. The full basement presents an excellent opportunity to be finished, providing the potential for additional living

    Hayley Rowley Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    10 Levydale Park, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1296 Starr Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,711

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Buchan Listing by Tompkins Cortland Real Estate

    1296 Starr Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $213,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Louise Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1215 Louise Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wynn Listing by Yaman Real Estate

  • /17

    $215,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    13 Pleasant St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Currently set up as a student rental, this well-maintained 5-bedroom home offers excellent income potential or the flexibility to convert back to a two-family home or use as a single-family residence. Many updates have already been completed, including new windows, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, vinyl siding, and newer furnaces. Each room comes fully furnished including beds, dressers, desks,

    Jason Hage Listing by Hage Real Estate

    13 Pleasant St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    87 River St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,965

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    87 River St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3662 The Park, Cortland, NY 13045

      • Studio
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3662 The Park, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    21 Pomeroy St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Super rare opportunity in the heart of Cortland—just minutes from Route 81! This timeless ranch blends classic charm with thoughtful updates, offering both comfort and versatility in a location where opportunities like this are few and far between. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, updated kitchen with modern finishes, complemented by upgraded flooring throughout. The main level

    Pamela Cullip Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    21 Pomeroy St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3727 Lyncourt Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,109

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Howell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    3727 Lyncourt Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Alpha Cir, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2012 Alpha Cir, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $215,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    5 Sands St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Investment Opportunity: Student Housing Near SUNY Cortland with Significant Upside Potential! Unlock the lucrative world of student rentals with this exceptional property located just moments from SUNY Cortland! This offering presents a rare chance for savvy investors to acquire a well-situated student housing asset with considerable room for value appreciation and increased cash flow. The

    Matt Chalanick Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    5 Sands St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $227,100 Sold May 13, 2025

    212 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,102

    Last Listing Agent Karen Curran Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    212 Groton Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $154,137 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Randall St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      71 Randall St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hartnett Listing by Hartnett Realty Solutions

  • /24

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2130 Beta Dr Unit 21G, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to this stunning, fully redesigned 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom townhome located at Greek Peak Mountain Resort. Professionally designed from top to bottom, this exceptional unit showcases a level of finish, style, and attention to detail that is rarely found. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, featuring elevated design choices, modern finishes, and a seamless flow

2130 Beta Dr Unit 21G, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $222,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4 Washington St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,994

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Huey Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    4 Washington St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Daisy Hollow Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1908 Daisy Hollow Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Alger Listing by Yaman Real Estate

  • /25

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    841 Lake Como Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    This completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. Step inside to discover a stunning new kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. All-new flooring flows throughout the home, creating a fresh, cohesive feel in every room. The spacious

    Melissa Skodzinsky Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    841 Lake Como Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $199,820 Sold Aug 24, 2025

    852 S Lamont Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,029

    Last Listing Agent Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    852 S Lamont Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /37

    $169,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    49 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Spacious two-unit home located in a welcoming neighborhood—perfect for owner-occupants or investors! Or could be easily turned back into a single family home! Apartment 1 features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with a bright kitchen equipped with newer appliances, a comfortable living room, a formal dining room, and a convenient laundry room with newer washer and dryer. Apartment 2 offers a

    Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    49 N Church St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2297 Main St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,835

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elleman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    2297 Main St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $162,900 Not Listed For Sale

      3395 Maple St, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3395 Maple St, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,397
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Bryan Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    221 Tompkins St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom single-family home situated on a desirable corner lot just minutes from SUNY Cortland. This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, ample natural light, and flexible room use for bedrooms, office space, or study areas. The corner lot provides added outdoor space and strong curb appeal. Conveniently located near campus, shopping, dining, and major

    Jeffrey Guida Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    221 Tompkins St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2003 Ames Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,256

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wynn Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    2003 Ames Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13-15 Brown Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      13-15 Brown Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,900

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Decker EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

  • /13

    $74,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $15,572 per Acre

    3665 Hedgemoor Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to your little slice of the American Dream. This 4.81 acre building lot is nestled in an established neighborhood of fine homes. This parcel however is like nothing else close by, not only is it in a nice development, but it's large and has potential to be mostly private. There are wonderful open valley and hillside views from your future living room, deck or main bedroom suite. You could

    Timothy Alger Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    3665 Hedgemoor Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    99 Elm St, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,221

    Last Listing Agent Karina Murphy Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    99 Elm St, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      266 Mclean Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $202,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Guida Yaman Real Estate

  • /26

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    6 Sands St, Cortland, NY 13045

    Located just a short distance to SUNY Cortland and downtown Cortland, this well-maintained three-unit property offers both versatility and strong investment potential. Whether you are looking to owner occupy or expand your portfolio, this property checks the boxes. The first-floor apartment features two bedrooms and one full bath, with an additional room that could serve as a third bedroom or

    Dana Decker Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    6 Sands St, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7 Sunnyfield Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,603

7 Sunnyfield Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $120,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2177 Clute Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2177 Clute Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,080% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Davi Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /17

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3394 Gunzen Dr, Cortland, NY 13045

    Welcome to you dream home! This beautifully renovated raised ranch features modern finishes and an open-concept layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Upon entering, you will be greeted by a spacious living area adorned with natural light, sleek flooring and fresh paint throughout. The stunning new kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    3394 Gunzen Dr, Cortland, NY 13045
  • /2

    $246,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    73 Maple Ave Unit 71, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,471

    Last Listing Agent Susan Li Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    73 Maple Ave Unit 71, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $317,607 Not Listed For Sale

      784 MacBean Ln, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      784 MacBean Ln, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hage Hage Real Estate

  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    437 Nye Rd, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,165

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Galutz Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    437 Nye Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $273,761 Not Listed For Sale

      3280 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3280 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    25 Rosewood Ave, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,212

    Last Listing Agent Rose Ferro Listing by Hage Real Estate

    25 Rosewood Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
    • /2

      Est $542,754 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3307 Walden Oaks Blvd, Cortland, NY 13045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hartnett Hartnett Realty Solutions

  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2554 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,365

    Last Listing Agent Sally Brown Kurtz Listing by Hage Real Estate

    2554 State Route 215, Cortland, NY 13045

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home