27,233

Coryell County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 45.22 Acres
    • $9,951 per Acre

    Cr 225, Valley Mills, TX 76689

    NEW PRICE - 45-ACRES. Nice rectangular tract located on CR 225 approximately 11 miles west of Valley MIlls and 11 miles north of Gatesville. Three sides are fenced. Coryell City water line on the road. Buyer to verify water meter is available. Power already crosses the property. Nice stand of KR Bluestem at the front. Small creek/wash across the mid section that runs into a small stock

    Ronald Henderson R.E. Henderson & Company

    Cr 225, Valley Mills, TX 76689
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    308 Erby Ave Unit C, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Welcome to your new home at 308 Erby Ave! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in a quiet quadplex in the heart of Copperas Cove, you’re just a short drive from the main gates of Fort Cavazos and walking distance to Hettie Halstead Elementary. Enjoy an open-concept living area with durable, easy-to-clean flooring—perfect for

    Kizzy Simmons LPT Realty, LLC

    308 Erby Ave Unit C, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • 1009 E Leon St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1009 E Leon St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,187

    Last Listing Agent Mallary Trusty Comfort Realty LLC

    1009 E Leon St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /41

      Est $198,906 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Appaloosa Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      302 Appaloosa Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Vanaman The Real Estate Home Team Llc

  • /45

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 57.55 Acres
    • $19,983 per Acre

    400 Indian Hills Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Welcome to your own private piece of Texas paradise. Tucked away on 57 breathtaking acres, this stunning 4,321-square-foot rock home offers the perfect blend of luxury, & wide-open country living. The moment you arrive, you can feel the peace of the land & the freedom that comes with owning a property designed for both relaxation & adventure. Step inside the impressive two-story home where

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    400 Indian Hills Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 Adley Ave Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    202 Adley Ave Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /34

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    124 Fm 1996, Oglesby, TX 76561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,601

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Blake Magnolia Realty

    124 Fm 1996, Oglesby, TX 76561
    • /23

      Est $201,546 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Appaloosa Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      202 Appaloosa Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oaks All City Real Estate

  • /5

    $139,425

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    110 Cedar Hill Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Cedar BluffEnjoy the peaceful, serene beauty of what Cedar Bluff offers you and your family in establishing your dream home place. With the bluff and rolling terrain covered with cedar trees and other natural hill country landscape, the freedom of ranch living is yours to enjoy. The size of your future home place is of your choice. Whether you prefer a smaller or larger ranch, the

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    110 Cedar Hill Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /23

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Recently remodeled unit with quartz counter tops, tiled backsplash, gas cooking and heating. Wood laminate flooring throughout (NO CARPET). Remodeled bathroom, great layout with large living room, dining, walk in closet and large bedroom that fits king bed. Don't miss out on this great unit.

    Maria Broussard Central Metro Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    601 Barber Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,250

    Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Donlie McMullin Realty

    601 Barber Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /26

      Est $191,847 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      211 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dorsey RE/MAX

  • /40

    $5,160,760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    5315 Fm 932, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    516.076 Acres – Stunning Ranch in Coryell County with Creeks, Wildlife, Rolling Terrain & Rock HomeCome experience the unmatched beauty of this 507± acre ranch nestled in the heart of Coryell County, just 5.8 miles north of Purmela, TX. This breathtaking property offers a rare mix of productivity and scenic charm, highlighted by rolling terrain, live water, and a welcoming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath

    Calvin Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    5315 Fm 932, Jonesboro, TX 76538
  • /2

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    414 E Avenue B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Cozy 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fenced in backyard available for move in.

    414 E Avenue B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /19

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2103 Urbantke Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,370

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bury Sovy Realty Group

    2103 Urbantke Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /20

      Est $175,346 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      207 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Baker Seidler Realty

  • /51

    $357,400

    • Land
    • 17.89 Acres
    • $19,978 per Acre

    0 Hempel Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    This is a substantial, flat tract of land with zero restrictions. Because there is no zoning, the property serves as a versatile asset for a developer or a long-term landholder. You have the total freedom to subdivide, build a private estate, or establish a commercial venture. The ground is level and clear, making it a straightforward site for construction and infrastructure. The property is in

    Dallas Waldon Land Boss

    0 Hempel Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /35

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106 Logan Ct Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Welcome home to modern comfort, style, and convenience.This brand-new two-story duplex is thoughtfully designed to elevate everyday living with a perfect blend of elegance and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers an open, airy layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen—complete with granite

    Alexis Denegal Prolific Realty

    106 Logan Ct Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • 105 Holman Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

    $411,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    105 Holman Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Cantrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Holman Cir, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /32

      Est $196,481 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      205 Halter Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Keagle ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /25

    $749,900

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $10,713 per Acre

    0 County Road 186, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    70 Scenic Acres with Mustang Creek Near Ireland, TX If you're looking for a scenic Central Texas property with live water and beautiful terrain, this 70-acre ranch near Ireland, Texas is worth a look. The property fronts FM 932 and CR 186 and features approximately 1,600 feet of Mustang Creek, with both sides of the creek belonging to the property, providing privacy and excellent recreational

    Calvin Burks Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    0 County Road 186, Jonesboro, TX 76538
  • /29

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2432 Fm 1113 Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    2432 Fm 1113 Unit B, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /14

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Tract 1 Fm 2955, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 52.52 Acres
    • $11,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Carpenter Longhorn Realty, LLC

    Tract 1 Fm 2955, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /24

      Est $215,446 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      407 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Ross Keller Williams Realty, Waco

  • /16

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 29.38 Acres
    • $14,466 per Acre

    Greenbriar Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Located on Greenbriar Road just east of Gatesville, this beautiful 29.38 acre tract offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living while staying conveniently close to some of Central Texas fastest-growing cities. Gatesville is known for its small-town charm, strong agricultural roots, and welcoming community, making it an ideal place to build a home or invest in land. The

    Calvin Burks Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    Greenbriar Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /31

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2107 Gail Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Spacious Home for Rent in House Creek North.Exterior of Home features New Roof, New Fencing and well insulated Storage Shed. Leveled Flat Back Yard with Large Covered Patio is perfect for entertainment. Storage Shed has multipurpose use. Previously used as additional Living Space.Interior of Home has Ceramic Tile and Wood Laminate Flooring throughout. Living room is open to Dining and

    Rachael Baker Seidler Realty

    2107 Gail Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /41

    $177,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    123 Chestnut Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,677

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Linnemann Linnemann Realty

    123 Chestnut Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /29

      Est $201,390 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Sorrell Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      315 Sorrell Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sanchez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /22

    $1,489,800

    • Land
    • 191 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Ideally located in the heart of Central Texas, this scenic ranch offers an outstanding combination of recreational opportunity and productive grazing land. The property is home to abundant wildlife, including whitetail deer, hogs, dove, and turkey, creating excellent hunting and outdoor recreation right out your back door.The land features two well-maintained fields, each with its own stock

    Kandi Luensmann Front Porch Realty

    County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • 3-bedroom 1-bathroom house!

    911 Leonhard St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house located in the vibrant community of Copperas Cove, TX. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and modern living, boasting a large spacious backyard for outdoor enjoyment. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a beautiful gas stove and a convenient center island. The house is equipped with solar panels, making it an eco-friendly choice. The

    911 Leonhard St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /23

    $286,605 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2410 Bee Creek Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    2410 Bee Creek Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      220 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,999,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft

    1140 County Road 130, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Not many properties stop you at the gate. Two Hawks Ranch does. Tucked off a paved road minutes from Hwy 84 in Coryell County, the outside world goes quiet the moment you arrive. Two stock tanks catch your eye on the drive in, rolling pastures open up on both sides, and the custom ranch house sits perched on the high ground ahead with views that earn every square foot of the drive. At 3,725± sq

    Nick Schwedock II Bentwood Realty

    1140 County Road 130, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1223 Concord Dr Unit A, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex unit. Featuring sleek stained concrete floors throughout, this home offers a contemporary feel with easy maintenance. The open-concept living area is highlighted by recessed lighting, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry,

    Ashley Delgado Keller Williams Advantage-Temple

    1223 Concord Dr Unit A, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /22

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1710 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,391

    Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

    1710 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /25

      Est $174,102 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      222 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Pearce Homestead Real Estate

  • /33

    $1,145,400

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    875 County Road 218, Gatesville, TX 76528

    126.126-Acre Ranch with Historic Farmhouse & Scenic Prairie ViewsExperience the wide-open beauty of Coryell County with this exceptional 126.126-acre ranch, ideal for livestock, hay production, or a private country retreat. The property features gently rolling pastureland, including areas of improved coastal grass, and offers stunning panoramic views of the surrounding prairie.The

    Bosque Inc Bosque Real Estate, Inc

    875 County Road 218, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /26

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON!

    3508 Lauren St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    COMING SOON! Beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom nested in Skyline Flats neighborhood. This property provides a functional split floor plan with an exceptionally large living room. This floor plan shows off upgraded flooring that flows into kitchen. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and adorable bay window in dining area. The main bed rooms offers plenty of space for bed and sitting area.

    3508 Lauren St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /36

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1766 Dryden Ave, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,093

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    1766 Dryden Ave, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /42

      Est $204,465 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      228 Robertstown Rd, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Donlie McMullin Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home