144

Recently Sold Homes in 37722

Section Image
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    355 Laurel Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,539

    Last Listing Agent Devon Burkhart Realty Executives Associates

    355 Laurel Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1286 Young Blood Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 17.63 Acres
    • $5,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Long The Home Team Real Estate Co.

    1286 Young Blood Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /53

    $94,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5355 E East Pkwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

    5355 E East Pkwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3271 3281 Cosby Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Holt Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    3271 3281 Cosby Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /3

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 1 Cote Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meade Live in the Smokys

    Lot 1 Cote Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Wilhite Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $9,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Price The Dwight Price Group Realty Executives Associates

    0 Wilhite Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $7,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meade Live In The Smokys

    0 Vixen Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /17

    $123,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5355 Parkway E Unit 106, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 785 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    5355 Parkway E Unit 106, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 30, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Fox United Real Estate Solutions

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 30, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0000 High Country Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $9,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Suggs Scenic Realty

    0000 High Country Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /63

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    570 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,057

    Last Listing Agent Burlin Allen Re/Max Between the Lakes Jeff City

    570 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /43

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4264 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,941

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kraus Engel & Volkers Knoxville

    4264 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Wakeman Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $10,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Ramsey Three Rivers Realty

    0 Wakeman Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /13

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Cara Way Unit 306752, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $21,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

    0 Cara Way Unit 306752, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /11

    $37,400

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Lot 3 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $32,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kraus Engel & Volkers Knoxville

    Lot 3 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2199 Stoneview Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    2199 Stoneview Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2199 Stone View Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2199 Stone View Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /37

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    122 Quail Roost Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,571

    Last Listing Agent Clarke Tefft Real Broker

    122 Quail Roost Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /4

    $41,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12 Tomahawk Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $19,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    12 Tomahawk Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /5

    $58,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 3R-5 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $58,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meade Live in the Smokys

    Lot 3R-5 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /38

    $305,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4035 Lindsey Gap Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 51.9 Acres
    • $5,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,566

    Last Listing Agent David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4035 Lindsey Gap Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    105 Mountain Brook Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,559

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Owens Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

    105 Mountain Brook Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /57

    $294,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3515 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC

    3515 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /41

    $362,300

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3267 Cosby Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,781

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mcghee Keller Williams

    3267 Cosby Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /16

    $39,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    15 Sonshine Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

    15 Sonshine Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2425 Sonshine Ridge Rd Unit 24&25, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $67,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

    2425 Sonshine Ridge Rd Unit 24&25, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 12 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lewis Brougham Properties

    Lot 12 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 103, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 103, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    32713281 Cosby Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    32713281 Cosby Creek Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /10

    $24,950

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Pilgrim Cir Unit 1, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $53,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    0 Pilgrim Cir Unit 1, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /14

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Ardell Way Unit 1278692, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $45,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Net Brewer Crye-Leike Realtors, South

    0 Ardell Way Unit 1278692, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /54

    $489,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    855 S Ridge Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,879

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gutmaker The Real Estate Firm Inc. Sevier

    855 S Ridge Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5355 Parkway E Unit 146, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE JENKINS Brian Keller Realty

    5355 Parkway E Unit 146, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /18

    $180,750

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4424 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,216

    Last Listing Agent Trey Sauls Century 21 Legacy GP

    4424 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /36

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    120 Misty Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,147

    Last Listing Agent Michael LeMay CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    120 Misty Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4304 Little Creek Way Unit D-4, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

    4304 Little Creek Way Unit D-4, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /25

    $819,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2671 Switchback Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    2671 Switchback Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /5

    $6,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Lot 31 High St, Sevierville, TN 37876

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Carroll Helton Mountain Home Realty

    Lot 31 High St, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 4 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kenney Century 21 Legacy GP

    Lot 4 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 6.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Williams Realty Pros

    0 Trail Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home