5,032

Cosby, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    146 Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Perfectly located just off of East Parkway (Hwy 321) near The Great Smoky Mountains National Park and Maddron Bald Trailhead, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home just under 1,000 sq ft offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and Smoky Mountain Lifestyle! Recent upgrades include new exterior paint, updated HVAC, and water heater. Property currently has an ADT Security

    Danielle McRoberts eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    146 Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /10

    $37,400

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kraus Engel & Völkers Knoxville

    4 Peachie Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.52 Acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      2.52 Acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /41

    $378,000

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    3888 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    Great B&B or Investment Opportunity with Mountain Views - Just 25 Minutes to Gatlinburg! Don't miss this incredible income-producing opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property offers stunning mountain views and is ideally located just 25 minutes from Gatlinburg, making it highly attractive for vacationers. Previously rented for $3,500 per week, this property has proven income potential for

    Jeff Elrod Your Move Realty

    3888 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4454 Wilhite Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 16.67 Acres
    • $4,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alohnia Burchett RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    4454 Wilhite Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1.41 Acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      1.41 Acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /26

    $129,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $32,952 per Acre

    3.93 acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Are you dreaming of the MOUNTAINS with picturesque SUNSET evenings...Stop dreaming.....Make this 3.93 estate property your sunset destiny.... Create your weekend getaway or your forever home... Bring your 4x4 and escape the hustle and bustle of life to your estate house pad with an elevation of 1900 ft. Feel on top of the world, as the wind whistles through your hair and you view the magnificent

    Donna Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    3.93 acres Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3451 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,034

    Last Listing Agent TIM THOMAS Cosby Real Estate, Inc.

    3451 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Little Creek Way Unit K, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4304 Little Creek Way Unit K, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

  • /39

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    2560 Schisandra Ln, Cosby, TN 37722

    Welcome to 2560 Schisandra Lane in the peaceful Misty Acres community--where East Tennessee mountain living really starts to shine. Tucked away on 1.72 private acres in Cosby, this home offers the kind of setting people come here for... quiet surroundings, fresh air, and truly stunning, unobstructed views of the Smoky Mountains that you can enjoy every single day. Built in 2016, this 3,200+

    Laura Scott Keller Williams Realty

    2560 Schisandra Ln, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    115 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,681

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dodgin East Tennessee Real Estate

    115 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Nature Trail Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      124 Nature Trail Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Jewell Real Estate

  • /31

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft

    4390 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    4390 Cosby Hwy — Commercial with Residential Space Prime commercial building on Cosby Hwy with excellent visibility and highway access. The main level offers open square footage suitable for retail, restaurant, office, or service use. Downstairs includes a large 4-bedroom, 2-bath apartment. It needs renovation but can be used during updates for living or rental potential. Great investment with

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    4390 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    147 Padgett Mill Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,156

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Brooks Key Mountain Realty LLC

    147 Padgett Mill Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cara Way Unit 1280921, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Cara Way Unit 1280921, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

  • /31

    $649,900

    $580K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    125 Cricket Hollow Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Step into history with this truly one-of-a-kind, authentic log cabin originally built in the early 1800s and thoughtfully relocated to its serene setting along Cricket Creek in Cosby. Constructed from hand-hewn, hand-sewn logs, this is a rare opportunity to own a ''true'' log cabin--rich in character and craftsmanship, unlike modern builds.Expanded with custom additions in the late 1990s, the

    Heidi Hines Century 21 Legacy

    125 Cricket Hollow Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    180 Cove Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,069

    180 Cove Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rail Hill Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Rail Hill Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Hooper Keller Williams Properties

  • /24

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $97,669 per Acre

    144 Cricket Hollow Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Level wooded lot with 2 bedroom septic and public water. Only 15 minutes from Gatlinburg and 2 National Park entrances. Stack stoned wall along the back property line.

    TIM THOMAS Cosby Real Estate, Inc.

    144 Cricket Hollow Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    127 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Massey Massey Realty

    127 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ardell Way Unit 1278691, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Ardell Way Unit 1278691, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Net Brewer Crye-Leike Realtors, South

  • /45

    $650,000

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    718 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Significant $125k price reduction! Now offered at $650,000, down from $775,000. This presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking value in a quality cabin with no known issues. The seller is highly motivated and has made a decisive reduction to encourage a timely sale. Terms Are Firm: Cash offers only, no contingencies. This is a straightforward, ''as is'' opportunity for buyers ready

    Rae Massey

    718 Rocky Flats Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4009 Fieldstone Ln, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $173,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,557

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Cate Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

    4009 Fieldstone Ln, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Costner Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      231 Costner Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANICE JENKINS Brian Keller Realty

  • /27

    $249,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    6018 Larkmoor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Escape to your private Smoky Mountain retreat with this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin offering a blend of rustic charm and modern comfort! Ideally situated to enjoy mountain views, this cabin features a cozy open floor plan, a fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops, a cozy electric fireplace, and a spacious bathroom with a relaxing jetted tub. Unwind by the fire pit, challenge friends

    Paula Cramer Century 21 Legacy GP

    6018 Larkmoor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /8

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Record Way Hwy-321, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,045/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID POPIEL Country Living Realty

    Record Way Hwy-321, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /29

      Est $451,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,700
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

  • /19

    $149,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Bogard Rd Unit 1333553, Cosby, TN 37722

    10 acres of unrestricted mountain property in Sevier County. This private, beautiful tract features a partially cleared flat area that is well suited for building, offering a level of usability not often found with mountain land. A creek flows through the property, creating a peaceful natural setting, while a trail leads to the top of the mountain where additional flat space and scenic views

    John Seymour United Real Estate Solutions

    0 Bogard Rd Unit 1333553, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /35

    $349,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37821

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    115 Jenny Way, Cosby, TN 37821
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Lot 9 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /31

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft

    224 Amet Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Luxury 3BR Cabin with Indoor Pool, Theater & Game Room | Appraised Over $1M | High-Performing STR Discover a rare opportunity to own a high-performing luxury cabin in the Smoky Mountains, perfectly positioned away from heavy tourist traffic while remaining close to the area's most sought-after attractions. This exceptional short-term rental offers the peace and privacy today's guests crave, with

    Janet Giffee eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    224 Amet Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /15

    $49,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 96, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIM THOMAS Cosby Real Estate, Inc.

    5355 E East Pkwy Unit 96, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      403 McGaha Chapel Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $519/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /26

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    951 Emilyville Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    The peace of a secluded second home in the mountains with the plus of an income producing cabin. This well thought out, open flowing cabin sits away from the hustle of the busy overnight cabins but close to the parkway, 321, the arts and crafts district and the entrance to The Park. Truly the best of all worlds. In unit laundry, well maintained, quiet private deck with hot tub, full kitchen and

    Hannah Craig Epique Realty

    951 Emilyville Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /23

    $224,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4909 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hawkins RE/MAX Preferred Properties Pigeon Forge

    4909 Bogard Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4735,37,39 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      4735,37,39 Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /19

    $845,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.91 Acres
    • $94,837 per Acre

    000 Tiger Lilly Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    Gorgeous and private oasis, that's flat on the top to build a dream home on or develop into rental units. Water stubbed out along with Electrical. Road has been newly done along with installed gate.Unbelievable Seasonal views of English Mountain AND The Great Smokey Mountains, TRULY a MUST see.Pigeon Forge ( 20.2 miles), Gatlinburg ( 22.6 mile),Smokey Mountains National Park (5.6

    Donald Batho Realty Executives Associates

    000 Tiger Lilly Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 1295592, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sabol CENTURY 21 Legacy

    0 English Fields Dr Unit 1295592, Newport, TN 37821
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Under the Sun Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      538 Under the Sun Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /46

    $299,900

    Open Mon 4PM - 6PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    123 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Cosby, this charming property offers endless potential on just under 2 unrestricted, level acres surrounded by the beauty of mature walnut, pecan, pear, and apple trees. The home features 2 bedrooms with a versatile third room that could easily serve as an additional bedroom, office, or flex space to fit your needs. A newer roof, only 3 years old, adds