5,032

Cosby, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 19 Rhododendron, Cosby, TN 37722

      LOT 19 Rhododendron, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Burlin Allen RE/MAX

  • /14

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $24,983 per Acre

    0 Under the Sun Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, views, and convenience with this beautiful 6-acre tract of land in Cosby, Tennessee. This versatile property features a partially cleared homesite, ideal for building your dream home, cabin, or mountain retreat. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the front, while the wooded sides and back provide exceptional privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Whether

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    0 Under the Sun Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    000 Grand Country Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Breuel National Land Realty

    000 Grand Country Dr, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Stinnett Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Tbd Stinnett Ridge Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /40

    $319,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3040 Winding Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Price Reduced on New 2026 Custom 1232 sq-ft. Home located in Cosby Tn. Ideally situated between Gatlinburg, Newport and Interstate 40. 2BR/2BA on 1.69 acres offering all-metal exterior for effortless upkeep. Open floor plan with split bedrooms for privacy. Modern kitchen features soft-touch shaker cabinetry, large kitchen island, recessed lighting, and spacious pantry. All new GE stainless steel

    Rae Massey

    3040 Winding Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /50

    $303,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    775 Middle Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,910

    775 Middle Creek Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 102, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 102, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Adler Home and Farms Inc

  • /33

    $4,600,000

    • Land
    • 165.4 Acres
    • $27,811 per Acre

    4320 Barnes Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    This incredible legacy property is truly a one-of-a-kind offering. Once slated for conservation, the property is abundant with wildlife, including elk, bear, deer, and synchronous fireflies. Situated between the Great Smoky Mountains National Park and the Cherokee National Forest, this property is exceptionally rare. It features 165 acres, a private island, waterfall, numerous creeks, natural

    Alyssa Champagne Prime Mountain Properties

    4320 Barnes Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /26

    $390,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    990 Keener Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,318

    Last Listing Agent Todd Thompson Thompson Williams Properties, LLC

    990 Keener Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2267 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2267 Hartford Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,225
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harlan Jones Realty One Group Ascend

  • /21

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    0 Serenity Cir Unit 1335707, Cosby, TN 37722

    Nice corner lots with a 2010 Jayco Eagle 5th wheel that will remain at no additional cost. All Utilities already there and connected. This is a great place to have the getaway in the Smoky Mtns. Just 15mins to Gatlinburg, Camper has full Kitchen with all appliances, New Queen Mattress, TV's, 1-Full Bath, Outside has a storage shed, wood deck and firepit. HOA Fee is $84.00 a month which will

    Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    0 Serenity Cir Unit 1335707, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /33

    $360,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3068 Winding Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,291

    Last Listing Agent Cory King eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    3068 Winding Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /18

      Est $128,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      2970 Arch Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2970 Arch Way, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Helm Wallace

  • /55

    $2,750,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 12,178 Sq Ft

    213 222223 Amet Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    An Investor's Dream!!! Welcome to your ultimate Smoky Mountain investment opportunity. This exceptional package includes three proven, income-producing cabins—Grand Bear Lodge, Poolin' Around, and Pools Rush Inn—all nestled within a private resort setting designed for relaxation, entertainment, and unforgettable guest experiences. Each cabin operates as a turnkey, revenue-generating business,

    Gary Gibson Prime Mountain Properties

    213 222223 Amet Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /30

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    119 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rae Massey Massey Realty

    119 Victor Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30 Grand Country Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

      Lot 30 Grand Country Dr, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Warren Century 21 Legacy GP

  • /4

    $37,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $44,578 per Acre

    1115 Tranquility Hills Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    This little gem is tucked away in the Jones Cove community of Cosby, unrestricted, water meter on property, electric available at the road. This lot is rolling, wooded terrain. Bring your mobiles, tiny homes, or build your dream home!

    Amanda Mclaurin Askew Realty Group

    1115 Tranquility Hills Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Scout Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $10,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Campbell Greater Impact Realty

    0 Scout Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 51, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 51, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Price Blackwell Realty & Auction

  • /14

    $89,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $890,000 per Acre

    5355 E East Pkwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    Venture Out of Gatlinburg is a gated community located along Highway 321 in Cosby and about 15 minutes from Gatlinburg. Park model homes dominate the community and provide both full-time residences and vacation use dwellings. Lot 84 is located near the rear of Venture Out and has some shade trees and on site parking. The 1994 model Destiny mobile of 408 sf conveys with the lot 84 sale. The mobile

    DAVID POPIEL Country Living Realty

    5355 E East Pkwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2202 Dark Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,741

    Last Listing Agent Katy Bennett Hurd Realty, LLC

    2202 Dark Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 62, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5355 E East Pkwy Unit 62, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /10

    $39,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $7,209 per Acre

    0 Raymond Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    Located in Cosby, TN, this 5.4-acre lot offers a private, wooded haven-- and with an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a $1,000 credit at closing toward gravel for improved road access. This property presents an excellent opportunity for a dream home or a rustic retreat, surrounded by the natural beauty of the Great Smoky Mountains. Conveniently located just 30 minutes from Downtown

    Haley Jones eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Raymond Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    104 Apricot Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,103

    104 Apricot Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Deerfoot Rd Unit 1274338, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Deerfoot Rd Unit 1274338, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dansereau Alliance Sotheby's International

  • /59

    $5,600,000

    • Land
    • 391.1 Acres
    • $14,319 per Acre

    0 Barnes Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own one of the largest private tracts along the Tennessee/North Carolina border, featuring over a mile of frontage on one of the nation's premier whitewater rivers. This extraordinary property directly borders Cherokee National Forest and the Appalachian Trail, offering unmatched access to protected wilderness and recreation. Spanning almost 400 acres,

    Alyssa Champagne Prime Mountain Properties

    0 Barnes Hollow Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    283 Incline Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,170

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Cardwell Southern Charm Homes

    283 Incline Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 15 N Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Lot 15 N Jones Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Angelos Greater Impact Realty

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    2745 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    A MUST SEE! This Unique property has 2 cabins , RIVERFRONT ( Cosby Creek), and income-producing beautiful homes. Cabin 2745 is 1020 square ft 2 levels. The first level has dining room, kitchen, bedroom and full bath. The has a loft bedroom with whirlpool tub. 2nd cabin 2747 is one level 1320 square ft. 3br 2 full bath one half bath. Tube down the river or sit beside the beautiful river by a fire

    Patsy Cureton Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    2745 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    861 Windy Hill Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,861

    861 Windy Hill Way, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 Greasy Cove Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

  • /28

    $985,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft

    225 Maranatha Way, Cosby, TN 37722

    $149k already booked for 2026!!! Set in the peaceful landscape of Cosby, Tennessee--just minutes from the entrance to Great Smoky Mountains National Park--this expansive 4,400+ square-foot mountain retreat offers a rare combination of scale, comfort, and proven rental performance. Designed to host up to 23 guests with ease, the residence is ideally suited as both a private family lodge and a

    Janet Giffee eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    225 Maranatha Way, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4240 Chavis Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,496

    Last Listing Agent Michael LeMay CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    4240 Chavis Rd, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Chavis Rd Unit 1282995, Cosby, TN 37722

      0 Chavis Rd Unit 1282995, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

  • /20

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $13,021 per Acre

    0 Bogard Rd Unit 708059, Cosby, TN 37722

    UNRESTRICTED ACREAGE IN GREAT LOCATION in the highly desirable Cosby, Tennessee! Minutes to I-40 & Internet now available in the area! ** Bordering Parcels Available FOR SALE Also** Convenient access to the Great Smokey Mountains by interstate or back roads! Also not far from the French Broad River and Douglas Lake! So much potential for this property: Build a home, start your own mini homestead,

    Tara Williams Realty Pros

    0 Bogard Rd Unit 708059, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /30

    $99,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot Tr1 Tall Oak Way, Sevierville, TN 37722

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $16,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Thompson TN Smoky Mtn Realty

    Lot Tr1 Tall Oak Way, Sevierville, TN 37722
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1.41 Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      1.41 Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

  • /2

    $72,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $48,333 per Acre

    0000 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722

    Excellent opportunity to own land in growing Cocke County, TN. This property offers flexibility for a variety of uses, whether residential, recreational, or investment. Enjoy the balance of rural living with convenient access to nearby amenities and major routes. A great option for buyers looking to secure land to build a home in East Tennessee at an attractive price point. Buyer to verify all

    Shiane Eubanks eXp Realty, LLC

    0000 Cosby Hwy, Cosby, TN 37722
  • /32

    $227,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4304 Little Creek Way Unit C, Cosby, TN 37722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,424

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Modrynski Family Tree Realty

    4304 Little Creek Way Unit C, Cosby, TN 37722
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.52 Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      2.52 Green Forest Rd, Cosby, TN 37722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home