132

Recently Sold Westside Costa Mesa Homes

Section Image
  • 1660 Whittier Ave Unit 30, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1660 Whittier Ave Unit 30, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Cervantes Arthur Cervantes Properties Inc

    1660 Whittier Ave Unit 30, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1789 Kinglet Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1789 Kinglet Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,356,909

    Last Listing Agent Avedis Mossessian Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1789 Kinglet Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 2157 Pacific Ave Unit 14, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $950,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2157 Pacific Ave Unit 14, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,200

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Perez Compass

    2157 Pacific Ave Unit 14, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 872 Senate St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    872 Senate St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,300

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morgan Marterra Real Estate

    872 Senate St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2057 Goldeneye Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2057 Goldeneye Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,726

    Last Listing Agent Sheralyn McVeigh McVeigh Properties

    2057 Goldeneye Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 2110 President Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,699,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2110 President Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,172

    Last Listing Agent Nick Engle Casa Real Estate

    2110 President Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1289 Westreef St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1289 Westreef St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,532

    Last Listing Agent Nicolai Glazer Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1289 Westreef St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 960 Union Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,378,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    960 Union Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,509

    Last Listing Agent Rory Hughes Rory Hughes, Broker

    960 Union Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2208 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2208 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,788

    Last Listing Agent George Lambert Huntington Beach Realty Inc

    2208 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2761 Bunting Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,600,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2761 Bunting Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,579,300

    Last Listing Agent Kip Hancock Torelli Realty

    2761 Bunting Cir, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 778 Shalimar Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    778 Shalimar Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoyt Hoyt Real Estate, Inc.

    778 Shalimar Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2128 Sterling Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2128 Sterling Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,642

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hoehn College Park Realty

    2128 Sterling Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1795 Tanager Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1795 Tanager Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,274,706

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Knapp Torelli Realty

    1795 Tanager Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 1273 Westreef, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1273 Westreef, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,884

    Last Listing Agent Holly McDonald Compass

    1273 Westreef, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1741 Pomona Ave Unit 5, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $104,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1741 Pomona Ave Unit 5, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Su Samuel Su, Broker

    1741 Pomona Ave Unit 5, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 17 Latitude Ct, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    17 Latitude Ct, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,385

17 Latitude Ct, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 810 Congress St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    810 Congress St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,710

    Last Listing Agent Piere Pirnejad Maxim Realty Group

    810 Congress St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 10 Summerwalk Ct Unit 29, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10 Summerwalk Ct Unit 29, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,337

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Real Broker

    10 Summerwalk Ct Unit 29, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 1807 Coastal Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,338,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1807 Coastal Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,408

    Last Listing Agent Samir Rai Keystone Realty Group

    1807 Coastal Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1933 Whittier Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $2,510,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1933 Whittier Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,679

    Last Listing Agent Chris Moreno Surterre Properties Inc.

    1933 Whittier Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1205 Las Arenas Way Unit 3, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1205 Las Arenas Way Unit 3, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,488

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bashore The L3

    1205 Las Arenas Way Unit 3, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1028 Bridgewater Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1028 Bridgewater Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,595

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Gwaltney Compass

    1028 Bridgewater Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1806 Hummingbird Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,140,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1806 Hummingbird Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,270,055

    Last Listing Agent Susie McKibben Compass

    1806 Hummingbird Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 1940 Monrovia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,339,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1940 Monrovia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,015

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kennedy Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1940 Monrovia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 11 Summerwalk Ct Unit 39, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 Summerwalk Ct Unit 39, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $808/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,979

11 Summerwalk Ct Unit 39, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 1821 Oriole Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1821 Oriole Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,595,116

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Neugebauer Seven Gables Real Estate

    1821 Oriole Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 2128 Celeste Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2128 Celeste Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,398

    Last Listing Agent Linh Tran Meridox Real Estate

    2128 Celeste Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2015 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2015 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,907

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Caughren Compass

    2015 Placentia Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 868 Towne St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,345,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    868 Towne St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,552

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Stinson T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    868 Towne St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 11 Northwind Ct Unit 41, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11 Northwind Ct Unit 41, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,623

    Last Listing Agent Traci Leigh Joseph Realty One Group West

    11 Northwind Ct Unit 41, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 2206 Canyon Dr Unit C2, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $878,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2206 Canyon Dr Unit C2, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,951

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brady Keller Williams Realty

    2206 Canyon Dr Unit C2, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2195 American Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2195 American Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    2195 American Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 5 Sundance Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5 Sundance Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,847

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rubio-Novack Rubio Real Estate

    5 Sundance Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 2175 Pacific Ave Unit F4, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $762,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2175 Pacific Ave Unit F4, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,591

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kaak Triple Crown Real Estate

    2175 Pacific Ave Unit F4, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2132 Evans Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2132 Evans Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Romanoff Century 21 Masters

    2132 Evans Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 1051 Westward Way Unit 43, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $871,200

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1051 Westward Way Unit 43, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,537

    Last Listing Agent Tawny Patrick Seven Gables Real Estate

    1051 Westward Way Unit 43, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 2067 Sea Cove Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2067 Sea Cove Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,376

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sitar Marterra Real Estate

    2067 Sea Cove Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627
  • 30 Starfish Ct Unit 14, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Starfish Ct Unit 14, Newport Beach, CA 92663

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,404

    Last Listing Agent Ben Pinel Compass

    30 Starfish Ct Unit 14, Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • 2761 Sandpiper Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    $2,250,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2761 Sandpiper Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,293,753

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Canter Sail Properties, Inc.

    2761 Sandpiper Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • 2187 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    $1,930,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2187 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,530

    Last Listing Agent Keven Stirdivant Kase Real Estate

    2187 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Westside Costa Mesa, CA?
The houses for sale in Westside Costa Mesa, CA spend an average of 28 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westside Costa Mesa, CA?
There are 26 active homes for sale in Westside Costa Mesa, CA.

Home Trends in Westside Costa Mesa, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,325,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,640,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$932,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$830,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$863
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
120
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$1,299,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home