4,508

Cotopaxi, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3635 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller Homesmart Preferred Realty

    3635 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Harmon Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      95 Harmon Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

  • /35

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    1662 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Mountain living at it's finest with no HOA! This pristine move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath cabin has stunning views of the Sangre de Cristo and Wet mountains an oversized heated and insulated garage with a work shop, storage room, and a serene setting on close to 3 acres, for your year round enjoyment or recreational use. Designed for casual and comfortable mountain living, the eat-in kitchen has

    Agent Photo

    Keely Smith

    Custer County Realty Inc

    (719) 220-8652

    1662 20th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAN BRESKE Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Burro Back Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      310 Burro Back Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /42

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 35.57 Acres
    • $5,623 per Acre

    781 Ridgeway Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Seller Financing Available + Ultra-Low Taxes (Approx. $16/Year with AG Status) Experience truly breathtaking, panoramic views from this exceptional elevated parcel in The Woods at Gem Mountain. From your future homesite, you’ll enjoy an unparalleled vantage point of the towering Sangre De Cristo Mountain Range directly before you, with distant glimpses of Pike's Peak Tucked away at the peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Hettie Sherman

    Full Circle Real Estate Group

    (719) 662-3839

    781 Ridgeway Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /2

    $139,999 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TR3 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.6 Acres
    • $3,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    TR3 Mineshaft Place, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Owens Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      885 Owens Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /20

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    171 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a large 5 acre lot situated less than a mile off the paved road. The home Is only 3 years old, entering the home you will find an open floor plan with the large living room flowing into the dining/kitchen combo. The sliding glass door lets in tons of light and lets you see the views. Just off the kitchen is a private laundry room. The master bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    (719) 212-2246

    171 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /22

    $45,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    84 Coyote Run Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $8,687 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    84 Coyote Run Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Est $112,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Coyote Run, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • Studio
      1268 Coyote Run, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $110,350

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real

  • /44

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1544 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Experience mountain living at its finest in this charming two-bed, two-bath log style home nestled in the gated community of Ross Springs Ranch Subdivision in Cotopaxi, CO situated on 72 acres! This cozy two-bed, two-bath retreat features an open concept living space with a wood stove, updated kitchen appliances, and stunning mountain views. Relax in the primary suite with a private bath and

    Agent Photo

    Keely Smith

    CUSTER COUNTY REALTY, INC.

    (719) 361-5666

    1544 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /45

    $82,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1888 6th Tri Unit 98704297, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Higgins HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1888 6th Tri Unit 98704297, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4995 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      4995 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,261 per Acre

    0 Corral N Unit REC4003395, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover your own slice of Colorado paradise with this stunning 35-acre property nestled in the prestigious gated community of Beckwith Mountain Ranch, just minutes from Westcliffe. This expansive parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking natural beauty. Enjoy unobstructed views of the majestic Sangre de Cristo Mountains, where vibrant sunrises and glowing sunsets

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Bies

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.

    (719) 749-7434

    0 Corral N Unit REC4003395, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2275 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradfield Ross Group 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    2275 K Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Est $600,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1668 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $70,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $29,536 per Acre

    863 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    A charming 2.37-acre property offering stunning Sangre de Cristo Mountain views, a 10-gallon per minute well, and electricity on site. This peaceful retreat features a perfect blend of open space and trees, with an RV hookup including power. Conveniently situated 40 minutes from Canyon City and 20 minutes from Westcliffe, this parcel provides an ideal balance of nature and accessibility. Embrace

    Agent Photo

    Keely Smith

    CUSTER COUNTY REALTY, INC.

    (719) 873-6674

    863 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /25

    $9,950 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $1,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      000 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /18

    $220,000

    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4758 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Great opportunity for affordable living in Southern Colorado with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on 5.72 acres. The manufactured home could use a little TLC but is in solid overall condition and offers a comfortable place to live while you make updates over time. Conveniently located about 35 minutes from Canon City and 25 minutes from Westcliffe, it’s an ideal spot to enjoy both areas. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Keller

    HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 735-8281

    4758 County Road 27a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1136 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

    1136 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1977
      515 Sunset Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gentry Hayden Outdoors - Windsor

  • /18

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4758 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Agent Photo

    Shelley Keller

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 800-9682

    4758 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2925 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 20.27 Acres
    • $4,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    2925 County Road 1, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Kit Carson Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1634 Kit Carson Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,261 per Acre

    0 Corral N Unit 5584754, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Agent Photo

    Michelle Bies

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

    (719) 851-5056

    0 Corral N Unit 5584754, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /31

    $276,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adkisson Homesmart Preferred Realty

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Palmer Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      465 Palmer Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watson Watson Land Company

  • /35

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 19.69 Acres
    • $14,170 per Acre

    N/A Tbd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    19.69 acres with spectacular views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountain Range located in the charming river front community of Cotopaxi Colorado! Mature pinon pine forest, rolling meadows just minutes from endless recreational opportunities on the Arkansas River and Federal Land! Walk to the Historic Cotopaxi store for lunch or a jug of milk. 30 minutes to the quaint mountain towns of Salida,

    Agent Photo

    David Martin

    Legacy Properties of Colorado

    (719) 851-5374

    N/A Tbd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /28

    $31,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $11,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1887 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1998
      1887 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watson Watson Land Company

  • /8

    $53,880

    • Land
    • 26.94 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    TBD 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Price Reduction! Just imagine yourself living away from all the hustle and bustle and enjoying the privacy this property has to offer. With over 26 acres, this property allows for many options to build a beautiful home, whether nestled into the hillside or atop the property with views of the mountains in all directions; all while being close to many wonderful opportunities this beautiful area of

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 409-5367

    TBD 24th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /34

    $145,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    TR-16 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    TR-16 White Wing Way, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

• /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $7,453 per Acre

    TBD 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Beautiful mountain lot, not HOA or covenants, quiet and secluded, yet close to world-class fishing, white water rafting, hunting, and mountain living! The adjoining approximately 10 acre parcel is also available.

    Agent Photo

    Marilee Nickelson

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 416-7640

    TBD 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /49

    $215,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2506 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $5,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Orist United Country Timberline Realty

    2506 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1287 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1287 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

  • /20

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $10,924 per Acre

    173 Homestead Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Some of the coolest 10 Acres in all of Southern Colorado! Located in the Spruce Basin Area, the roads in are maintained and easily accessed. The area is Surrounded by Public Lands with great access for hiking, riding, and fishing the Arkansas. There are 2 large sheds on the property. The 12 X 16 shed is set up for shelter, including a wall mounted cube stove and and an exterior input for your

    Agent Photo

    ANDREW LOPEZ

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 767-7203

    173 Homestead Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $21,700 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    312 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $9,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    312 16th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home