4,508

Cotopaxi, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    7878 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Motivated Seller. Price Reduced $80,000.Don’t miss this incredible mountain retreat in Cotopaxi, CO, set on over 12 acres with the world-renowned Royal Gorge right next door. This unique property features two separate living quarters, perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or rental potential. Wide-open views, space to roam, and true Colorado mountain living all in one place. Seller

    Agent Photo

    Keith Casey

    Megastar Realty

    (719) 974-4681

    7878 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $49,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3586 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $9,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SWEENEY Four Mile Realty Llc

    3586 Indian Wells Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81212
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Snowdrift Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      00 Snowdrift Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson Real Colorado Properties

  • /6

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $10,588 per Acre

    839 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Build Your Dream Home with Mountain Views! Electricity in Shannon Road, with a road roughed in to pushed out for easy access. A second access point and driveway have been completed from Carpenter Trail, leading to a leveled pad at the end—perfect for your future home. Enjoy the peace and quiet of this serene location, with stunning mountaintop views from Shannon Road and a beautiful meadow with a

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties Of Colorado CC

    (719) 679-4868

    839 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1888 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $10,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ford EXIT Elevation Realty

    1888 7th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Conestoga Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      293 Conestoga Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Hedrick Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

  • /21

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    439 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This manufactured home sits on 2.43 acres in Colorado, offering wide open space, privacy, and incredible 360-degree mountain views in every direction. With no covenants, this property provides flexibility and freedom for animals, equipment, additional buildings, or simply enjoying the land without restrictions. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional floor plan and plenty

    Agent Photo

    Glen Greenlee

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 212-2930

    439 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /34

    $27,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $10,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    TBD Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2427 Bird Point Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 19.69 Acres
    • $14,170 per Acre

    0 N A Tbd Unit 11680556, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    19.69 acres with spectacular views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountain Range located in the charming river front community of Cotopaxi Colorado! Mature pinon pine forest, rolling meadows just minutes from endless recreational opportunities on the Arkansas River and Federal Land! Walk to the Historic Cotopaxi store for lunch or a jug of milk. 30 minutes to the quaint mountain towns of Salida,

    Agent Photo

    David Martin

    Legacy Properties of Colorado

    (719) 752-8296

    0 N A Tbd Unit 11680556, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /14

    $184,999 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $36,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Elkhorn Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      409 Elkhorn Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,894
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Porterfield Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /39

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1544 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Experience mountain living at its finest in this charming two-bed, two-bath log style home nestled in the gated community of Ross Springs Ranch Subdivision in Cotopaxi, CO. This cozy two-bed, two-bath retreat features an open concept living space with a wood stove, updated kitchen appliances, and stunning mountain views. Relax in the primary suite with a private bath and appreciate the extra

    Agent Photo

    Keely Smith

    CUSTER COUNTY REALTY, INC.

    (719) 781-5973

    1544 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /48

    $150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2426 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    2426 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Running Bear, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      2424 Running Bear, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Martin Legacy Properties of Colorado

  • /48

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    19909 US Hwy 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Rare opportunity to own an amazing property on the Arkansas River in Cotopaxi with approximately 370 feet of private river frontage, a stunning sandy river “beach,” and unmatched access to Colorado outdoor recreation right from your backyard. Nestled among breathtaking red rock canyon walls with amazing Mountain views, this property offers the perfect combination of historic charm, privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate

    (719) 496-4449

    19909 US Hwy 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    461 Arther Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $7,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt DePofi The Landmark Group

    461 Arther Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4647 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4647 County Road 16, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors LLC

  • /7

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $37,083 per Acre

    117 Pinon Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Very nice 2.4 acre lot with a 5GPM well installed, power is installed on the land. The lot is situated less than a mile from paved road. 30 Minutes from westcliffe and 40 minutes to Canon City. Perfect lot to build, or have a getaway retreat that isnt hard to get to.Views of the Christo's and the black skys nights. great neighborhood. Can be land, home package come pick your dream home with us.

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties Of Colorado Inc

    (719) 988-3586

    117 Pinon Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /6

    $60,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1626 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cool Properties Of Colorado Inc

    1626 R Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TBD 17th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bolin Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

  • /54

    $650,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 101.34 Acres
    • $6,414 per Acre

    500 Two Creeks, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Gaze over lush hay meadows and aspen groves at the Majestic Sangre de Cristo Mountains and towering Collegiate Peaks from this exceptional 101-acre ranch property. As part of Maytag Mountain Ranch, the regions finest shared ranch community, this spectacular homestead is one of only 29 on close to 3,000 acres! Owners enjoy nearly 2,900 acres of open space, two stocked ponds, approximately one mile

    Agent Photo

    David Martin

    Legacy Properties of Colorado

    (719) 631-8205

    500 Two Creeks, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD T98 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $6,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAN BRESKE Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD T98 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Cedar Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      385 Cedar Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real

  • /50

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    1900 Arnold Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Nestled in a scenic setting with breathtaking views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains, this well-maintained mountain home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Colorado charm. The main level features 1,728 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere with ample natural light and picturesque views from nearly every window. The home

    Agent Photo

    Glen Greenlee

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 679-4602

    1900 Arnold Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /4

    $39,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties Of Colorado CC

    961 Shannon Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2276 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2276 Q Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powers Summit & Main Realty Group

  • /50

    $430,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Quaint and cozy log cabin set along the banks of the Arkansas River in Cotopaxi, Colorado, a true Colorado paradise where adventure and serenity meet. With approximately 267 feet of private river frontage, this rare offering invites you to raft directly from your backyard, cast a line for Gold Medal trout fishing, or relax on your own private river beach. Step outside and you’re instantly

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate

    (719) 826-6201

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $338,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    562 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WADE PETTIS Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    562 26th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TBD E Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

  • /36

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $23,265 per Acre

    100 Kelsey Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover the extraordinary opportunity at 100 Kelsey Court in Cotopaxi, Colorado a captivating 2.45-acre parcel that blends raw natural beauty with endless potential. This property offers the perfect canvas to create your private mountain escape. Surrounded by dramatic rock formations and offering breathtaking panoramic views of the surrounding peaks and valleys, the land provides a serene and

    Agent Photo

    David Swearingen

    Keller Williams Performance Realty

    (719) 417-3388

    100 Kelsey Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /41

    $384,950 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    235 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fuerst HomeSmart Realty

    235 Blazing Saddle Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /29

      Est $333,562 Not Listed For Sale

      157 White Cloud Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      157 White Cloud Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martellaro Remax Royal Gorge

  • /49

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    19909 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    (719) 662-3227

    19909 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /32

    $45,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 9 Sundance Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $4,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vascassenno eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 9 Sundance Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 36th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      TBD 36th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

  • /30

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    390 North Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Escape to peace, privacy, and panoramic views with this unique 1.5-story off-grid home nestled on 36.41 acres in scenic Cotopaxi, Colorado. Designed for sustainable living, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence combines rustic charm with modern efficiency, offering the ultimate self-sufficient lifestyle. The home is powered by a reliable solar energy system, ensuring low utility costs and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Montoya

    Keller Williams Performance Realty

    (719) 417-9908

    390 North Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    288 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    288 Bear Ln, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 11th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      612 11th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $12,537 per Acre

    377 Color Sweet Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover this 6.7-acre gem located just a quarter mile off the paved road!With power already at the road and a well in place, this property is ready for your vision. Enjoy ample space for building, ranching, or recreation. Choose from level building sites or take advantage of scenic bluff spots—perfect for capturing beautiful views and sunsets.

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

    (719) 283-3189

    377 Color Sweet Dr, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home