4,654

Homes in ZIP Code 53527

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $484,923 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Bonnie Rd Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      447 Bonnie Rd Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

  • /7

    $133,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $535,600 per Acre

    543 Buss Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Build your dream home in the desirable Shady Grove neighborhood, where small-town charm meets everyday convenience. This homesite offers close proximity to schools and an ideal setting for a peaceful, slower-paced lifestyle, without giving up easy access to big-city amenities. Enjoy a welcoming, tight-knit community feel with friendly neighbors, nearby parks, trails, and natural spaces, perfect

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    543 Buss Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /54

    $480,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    344 Southing Grange, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,555

    Last Listing Agent The Hub Team The Hub Realty

    344 Southing Grange, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /8

      Est $433,202 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Connie St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      441 Connie St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ubert Rock Realty

  • /24

    $163,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $236,232 per Acre

    Lot 24 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Discover this exceptional .699 acre lot for sale in the desirable Kennedy Hills Subdivision of Cottage Grove! This spacious parcel offers plenty of room to create your dream home and is conveniently located near a lovely park, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of commuting to both Madison and Sun Prairie, making it an ideal location for those who appreciate the

    Katie Wilcox First Weber Inc

    Lot 24 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /38

    $625,380 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1301 Michelle Ln Unit 53, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    1301 Michelle Ln Unit 53, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /25

      Est $412,394 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Cheryl St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      443 Cheryl St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Shaw Century 21 Affiliated

  • /49

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft

    514 Fundamental Way, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Discover refined living in this beautifully designed, light-filled home. The main level impresses w/ 2 distinct living areas, offering flexibility & style, along with a private office thoughtfully tucked just off the kitchen. The open-concept floor plan showcases a seamless transition from the mudroom into the chef-inspired kitchen & inviting living areas—perfect for effortless everyday living &

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    514 Fundamental Way, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /61

    $580,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    415 Coyle Pkwy, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,307

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    415 Coyle Pkwy, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /29

      Est $407,080 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Ollie St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      450 Ollie St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Silvern Restaino & Associates

  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    2008 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Beautiful walkout lot with Eastern backyard exposure. Located in the highly desirable Westlawn Estates neighborhood. Building permit available now.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2008 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /34

    $163,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 26 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $232,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilcox First Weber Inc

    Lot 26 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /42

      Est $385,211 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      624 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kramer Century 21 Affiliated

  • /41

    $291,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1601 N Windsor Ave Unit 209, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Welcome home to this conveniently located condo close to restaurants, banks, and the interstate for quick access to Madison, Sun Prairie or commuting on I-94. This 2nd floor condo offers the security of being off the ground floor as well being on the northwest side of the building offering more private views of the yard and sunsets rather than just a parking lot. This unit has wonderful natural

    Erik Rasmuson Rock Realty

    1601 N Windsor Ave Unit 209, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    737 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,378

    Last Listing Agent Chris Venden Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    737 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /47

      Est $469,736 Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      404 W Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

  • /39

    $830,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    3005 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Construction completed: A stunning executive ranch by Gannon Construction, located in the highly sought-after 5th Addition of Westlawn Estates in the Village of Cottage Grove, within the Monona Grove School District. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open great room create a light-filled, welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by expansive picture windows on both the main level and finished lower level.

    Austin Gannon Gannon Company, REALTORS

    3005 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /36

    $423,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    115 E School Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,630

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Payne Madcityhomes.Com

    115 E School Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /50

      Est $701,663 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Fox Cir, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      300 Fox Cir, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Sweeney EXIT Realty HGM

  • /17

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    2719 Church St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Rare Dane County acreage offering with 26.80 acres of open land, scenic views, and convenient accessibility. Horses and animals are allowed, making this an excellent opportunity for a hobby farm, equestrian use, or those seeking space and privacy. An 81x36 pole barn provides ample room for animals, vehicles, equipment, storage, or other uses. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features hardwood flooring

    Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    2719 Church St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /26

    $603,400 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    415 Molly Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,416

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thomas Badgerland Real Estate & Associates, LLC

    415 Molly Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /34

      Est $435,401 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Westlawn Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      513 Westlawn Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $589,286 per Acre

    2995 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Gorgeous interior lot w mature trees and open space behind it. Partial rear exposure of 3-4' available. Fully served lot in the growing community of Cottage Grove in a lovely, highly desirable neighborhood.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2995 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    149 E Reynolds St Unit 149, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,027

    Last Listing Agent Iris Etheridge Stark Company, REALTORS

    149 E Reynolds St Unit 149, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /10

      Est $530,450 Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Parkview St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      105 W Parkview St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,273 Sq Ft

    5003 Creek Haven Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Glorious 2-story home on nearly 1.5 wooded acres offering privacy and space. Features 5 bedrooms and the laundry conveniently located on the 2nd floor, including a luxurious owner’s suite with tray ceilings, double-sided fireplace, French doors leading to a 12'x16' sun room filled with windows overlooking the backyard with direct access to a deck, spa-style bath, and expansive 11'x15' walk-in

    Laura Lahti Y Realty Wisconsin

    5003 Creek Haven Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /61

    $715,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2727 Nadene Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,045

    Last Listing Agent Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    2727 Nadene Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /17

      Est $535,490 Not Listed For Sale

      734 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      734 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Nicholson Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /4

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $564,783 per Acre

    208 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    One of the few remaining homesites in Quarry Ridge - and no backyard neighbors! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Cottage Grove’s most welcoming and sought-after neighborhoods, where small-town charm meets easy access to everything the Madison area has to offer. Nestled just minutes from I-94 and close to parks, trails, local shops, and dining, Quarry Ridge gives you

    Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    208 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /45

    $732,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4610 Baxter Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,013

    Last Listing Agent Cheng Real Estat Group Real Broker LLC

    4610 Baxter Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /47

      Est $545,110 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      724 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Malone Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /23

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $665,556 per Acre

    616 N Main St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY....Almost a 1 ACRE Parcel of Land on Main Street in Cottage Grove! Property is Zoned Planned Business Which has Many Investment or Business Opportunities! Build your Multi-Unit or Commercial Building! This Property has been in the family for over 50 years...RARE OPPORTUNITY! There is Currently a 2-Flat House on the Property + a Single-Family House, Huge Barn & 2 Sheds!

    Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    616 N Main St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /26

    $570,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4292 Vilas Hope Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Straka First Weber Inc

    4292 Vilas Hope Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /49

      Est $383,881 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      716 Crawford Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bolan Relish Realty

  • /26

    $310,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1973 N Windsor Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Beautifully designed condo in sought-after Cottage Grove Commons offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living! This bright and airy home features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom for ultimate convenience and privacy. The open-concept main floor is ideal for entertaining, highlighted by a cozy electric fireplace and seamless flow into the gourmet

    Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    1973 N Windsor Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /53

    $285,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    509 Westlawn Dr Unit 6, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,246

    Last Listing Agent Sara White Sara White Homes

    509 Westlawn Dr Unit 6, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /32

      Est $561,908 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Crawford Dr Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • Built 1991
      713 Crawford Dr Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /24

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $218,182 per Acre

    Lot 28 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Discover this exceptional .775 acre lot for sale in the desirable Kennedy Hills Subdivision of Cottage Grove! This spacious parcel offers plenty of room to create your dream home and is conveniently located near a lovely park, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of commuting to both Madison and Sun Prairie, making it an ideal location for those who appreciate the

    Katie Wilcox First Weber Inc

    Lot 28 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /76

    $500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    604 E Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,341

    Last Listing Agent Jennell Kinsler Conrad Development LLC

    604 E Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /38

      Est $500,669 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Terrace Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      713 Terrace Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Erickson Realty Executives

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home