4,653

Homes in ZIP Code 53527

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $564,783 per Acre

    302 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    One of the few remaining homesites in Quarry Ridge — and it offers no backyard neighbors! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Cottage Grove’s most welcoming and sought-after neighborhoods, where small-town charm meets easy access to everything the Madison area has to offer. Nestled just minutes from I-94 and close to parks, trails, local shops, and dining, Quarry Ridge

    Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    302 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /24

    $618,875 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    518 Shady St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,442

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roehl Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    518 Shady St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /3

      Est $547,622 Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Cottage Grove Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      101 E Cottage Grove Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Ritschard First Weber Inc

  • /2

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $554,286 per Acre

    2010 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Beautiful walk-out lot with a pond and open space adjacent and Eastern backyard exposure. Located in the highly desirable Westlawn Estates neighborhood. Building permit available now.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2010 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /90

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2256 County Road Bb, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,242

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

    2256 County Road Bb, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /45

      Est $432,530 Not Listed For Sale

      626 N Main St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      626 N Main St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives

  • /2

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $421,739 per Acre

    2986 London Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Beautiful wooded walkout lot with a full South backyard exposure. Located in the highly desirable Westlawn neighborhood. Building permit available now. Lot is located on a bump-out cul-de-sac.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2986 London Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /10

    $525,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2595 King Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,820

    Last Listing Agent Donna LaBarge Badger Realty Team

    2595 King Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /27

      Est $365,376 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      708 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lauer Innovated Realty Solutions, Ltd.

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $481,111 per Acre

    Lot 173 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    One of the few remaining homesites in Quarry Ridge! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Cottage Grove’s most welcoming and sought-after neighborhoods, where small-town charm meets easy access to everything the Madison area has to offer. Nestled just minutes from I-94 and close to parks, trails, local shops, and dining, Quarry Ridge gives you the peace of a serene

    Ben Tourdot Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    Lot 173 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /37

    $424,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    117 Glenn Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,476

    Last Listing Agent Kate Somers Real Broker LLC

    117 Glenn Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /36

      Est $456,299 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      733 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

  • /7

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    300 Michelle Ln Unit 177, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Discover the perfect blend of modern design and functional living in the Taylor floor plan by Eldon Homes. This thoughtfully crafted home offers a seamless combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Step into an inviting open-concept living space that effortlessly combines the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This 1,678 square feet layout is perfect for entertaining guests or spending

    Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    300 Michelle Ln Unit 177, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /89

    $680,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    612 Cottage Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,433

    Last Listing Agent Sara White Sara White Homes

    612 Cottage Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /37

      Est $418,539 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      736 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /41

    $463,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    304 School Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    New Roof 4/2026! Updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch with attached 2-car garage & rare RV parking slab. The main level offers 1,530 sq ft with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, six-panel doors, and an inviting entry with double coat closet. The opened-up, fully remodeled kitchen features high-end Crestwood cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, SS, & large island w/

    Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    304 School Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /45

    $715,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2547 Bass Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    2547 Bass Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /19

      Est $332,727 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Saint John St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      713 Saint John St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lowrey Badger Realty Team

  • /52

    $634,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    The Evergreen Plan at Shady Grove, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    The Evergreen begins with a spacious Flex Room at the front of the home, giving you a comfortable area that can be used as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Just past the Flex Room is a convenient Powder Room before the layout opens up to the main living area at the back of the home. The Kitchen is designed with a walk-in pantry and a large island that provides extra seating

    Tim O'Brien Homes Builder
    546 Buss Rd Unit 36901295, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    509 Westlawn Dr Unit 2, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,434

    Last Listing Agent Joe Weber First Weber Inc

    509 Westlawn Dr Unit 2, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /16

      Est $300,579 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Saint John St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      740 Saint John St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,395
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /42

    $989,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    2015 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    This thoughtfully designed & beautifully constructed 5 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath (3828 sq ft) ranch home checks all the boxes! Located in the desirable Village of Cottage Grove. The main level boasts Maple HW Floors throughout, warm fireplace, 10' vaulted ceilings, well equipped kitchen, spacious primary bdrm w/ensuite, 2 add'l bedrooms & main floor laundry. All desirable finishes including granite

    Christine Sweeney Pat's Realty Inc

    2015 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /25

    $403,867 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3157 Drumlin Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roehl Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    3157 Drumlin Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /38

      Est $316,367 Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Parkview St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      200 E Parkview St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Anderson-Guernsey Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /3

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $564,783 per Acre

    300 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    One of the few remaining homesites in Quarry Ridge - and no backyard neighbors! Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Cottage Grove’s most welcoming and sought-after neighborhoods, where small-town charm meets easy access to everything the Madison area has to offer. Nestled just minutes from I-94 and close to parks, trails, local shops, and dining, Quarry Ridge gives you

    Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    300 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /41

    $440,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    733 Terrace Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,699

    Last Listing Agent Fauna Justman Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    733 Terrace Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /36

      Est $316,949 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Parkview St Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      310 E Parkview St Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Swenson Realty Executives

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $541,250 per Acre

    404 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

Alex Meunier Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    404 Michelle Ln, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /65

    $640,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    401 W Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,416

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    401 W Oak St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /44

      Est $404,504 Not Listed For Sale

      761 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      761 Willow Run St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Minh Nguyen Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

  • /14

    $438,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    580 Buss Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Welcome to this stunning twin home offering style and functionality. A bright airy great room is the heart of the home with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace ideal for relaxing evenings. The sunny kitchen is a dream for entertaining, with quartz countertops, an extra-large island, ample cabinetry, and large pantry. The sunny dinette overlooks a large deck. The main level also includes a

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    580 Buss Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /63

    $525,700 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    509 Southing Grange, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,983

    Last Listing Agent Brody Downie Badger Realty Team

    509 Southing Grange, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /25

      Est $325,205 Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Parkview St Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      209 E Parkview St Unit A, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $607,143 per Acre

    2997 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    This one's got it all! Rear graded half exposure backing up to an open space corridor. Lot also contains several mature trees.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2997 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3002 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,813

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    3002 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /34

      Est $341,862 Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Parkview St Unit D, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      209 E Parkview St Unit D, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Teasdale Restaino & Associates

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $578,125 per Acre

    2991 London Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Gently sloping lot with 3ft of partial rear exposure. Lot is adjacent to a pond and large open space. Located in the highly desirable Westlawn Estates neighborhood. Building permit available now.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2991 London Ave, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /24

    $158,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 27 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $225,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilcox First Weber Inc

    Lot 27 Quercus Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
    • /25

      Est $602,761 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Weald Bridge Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      717 Weald Bridge Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Rowley Modern Realty Partners LLC

  • /6

    $160,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $259,516 per Acre

    Lot 36 Wooded Ridge Trail, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Build your dream home in Kennedy Hills, a low-density neighborhood offering country-quiet living with large lots and open views, just minutes from everyday conveniences. Located in the Monona Grove School District with nearby parks, trails, and access to the Glacial Drumlin State Trail. Easy commuting via Hwy N, I-94, and Hwy 12/18, with convenient access to Madison’s east side, downtown,

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    Lot 36 Wooded Ridge Trail, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home