33,363

Jefferson County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3 Linden Cir, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Rare 55+ Condo Development!! Discover this updated move in ready condo, with no back neighbors, close to everything you need while still nestled in a quiet dead end neighborhood. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms with double closets in the master and a versatile finished bonus space in the basement, with extra storage room. Eat in kitchen has abundant cabinet and counter space. Main living

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hopfinger & Co. Team

    EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    (920) 717-4988

    3 Linden Cir, Jefferson, WI 53549
  • /4

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    701-711 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    LUMIN TERRACE IS OPEN! One- and two-bedroom units are currently available for move-in! Three bedrooms will be available in Mid-July. Lumin Terrace offers beautiful one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in the newly developed Rock Ridge Neighborhood in Watertown, Wisconsin. Each spacious apartment features in-unit laundry and modern finishes, including stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring

    Lumin Terrace

    (920) 666-6971

    701-711 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 815 S Wisconsin Dr, Jefferson, WI 53549

    $365,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    815 S Wisconsin Dr, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,817

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Toebe RE/MAX Service First

    815 S Wisconsin Dr, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /12

      Est $252,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1540 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $498,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    N799 Waubunsee Trail Unit 1, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Make your dream a reality! With breathtaking sunsets over Lake Koshkonong and just a stone's throw from a pristine golf course, this spacious condominium offers the ultimate in serenity. Flooded with natural light, the bright, open-concept layout is designed for comfort and elegance. Two generously sized bedrooms have ensuite baths and walk-in closets, and the home features lakeside gathering

    Agent Photo

    Nettie Toeller

    Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    (920) 588-8562

    N799 Waubunsee Trail Unit 1, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /31

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    285 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Pondview Apartments is located in Lake Mills with all it's small town charm! EASY access for commuters to Madison and Milwaukee. Less than 30 mi to Madison and approx. 45 mi to Milwaukee. Pondview offers spacious units each with their own private entrance, full size washer, dryer and 1 car detached garage. Don't worry about the rising cost of heating bills in the winter as that is

    Pondview Apartments

    (920) 409-4898

    285 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1215 Utah St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,908

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Trapp RE/MAX Preferred

    1215 Utah St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /45

      Est $543,791 Not Listed For Sale

      N8201 Woody Ln, Ixonia, WI 53036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      N8201 Woody Ln, Ixonia, WI 53036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Rosenau Shine Realty

  • /32

    $230,000 Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    330 E Tyranena Park Rd Unit 2, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Discover the charm of Lake Mills living in this beautifully updated condo, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This unit boasts a bright, open floor plan, offering a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with new quartz countertops, new appliances, and stylish finishes, complemented by new flooring throughout and the convenience of in-unit

    Agent Photo

    JJ Hausmann

    Compass RE WI-Lake Country

    (920) 697-6477

    330 E Tyranena Park Rd Unit 2, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /35

    Starting at $1,549 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    800 Brewster Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Experience tranquil, maintenance-free living at the newly constructed Rock Creek Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed property features ample green space and modern amenities with easy access to Interstate 94. Rock Creek is located near Daybreak Foods and Faville Park, and just minutes from schools, health care, and outdoor recreation.For your convenience, we offer a variety of spacious

    Rock Creek Apartments

    (920) 561-2867

    800 Brewster Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    216 E Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,642

    Last Listing Agent SCWMLS Non-Member South Central Non-Member

    216 E Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /36

      Est $417,463 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Chadwick Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      608 Chadwick Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Spiess Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /14

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 18.8 Acres
    • $37,181 per Acre

    Lt2 County Road P, Ixonia, WI 53036

    18+ acres of land conceptually planned for future development with 39 lots in the Town of Ixonia, Oconomowoc School District. Sewer is available.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Minett

    The Real Estate Company Lake & Country

    (920) 990-2275

    Lt2 County Road P, Ixonia, WI 53036
  • /35

    Starting at $1,549 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Pondview Dr, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

    Imagine a life where convenience meets comfort. At The Ponds in Johnson Creek, WI, that's exactly what you'll find. Our prime location near Interstate 94 & Hwy. 26 makes commuting a breeze, whether you're traveling to Madison or Milwaukee, while also keeping you close to everyday essentials like shopping, restaurants, schools, and parks.This charming apartment complex offers spacious one,

    The Ponds

    (920) 409-4989

    200 Pondview Dr, Johnson Creek, WI 53038
  • 308 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $292,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    308 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,757

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    308 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /70

      Est $510,600 Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      509 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $221,852 per Acre

    1424 Lakeview Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Rare opportunity: .27-acre, ready to build lot in Fort Atkinson. Municipal sewer, water, and electricity are available at the property line, simplifying your build process. Bring your plans and start your new build—secure this lot today! Specific Builder Required.

    Agent Photo

    Nettie Toeller

    Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    (920) 943-8931

    1424 Lakeview Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    33 Brookstone Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Summer Ridge offers a luxury townhome-style apartment community located in beautiful Lake Mills.Summer Ridge offers well-appointed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments boasting stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, vinyl plank flooring and oversized windows. These features are complimented by a modern color scheme and upgraded finishes throughout.Our townhome-style

    Summer Ridge

    (920) 409-4985

    33 Brookstone Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 619 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $352,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    619 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,221

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sheets EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    619 Robert St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • /50

      Est $287,278 Not Listed For Sale

      134 N Wilson Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      134 N Wilson Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Broz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,284 Sq Ft

    1255 Janette St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Set at the end of a private drive on nearly 2 acres with peaceful pond views, this exceptional executive ranch showcases thoughtfully designed living space throughout. The stately brick residence features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, soaring 9' ceilings, and two fireplaces that anchor warm, inviting gathering spaces. Walls of windows capture tranquil waterfront views, while the bright sunroom and

    Agent Photo

    J Tweeden & Asso Team

    First Weber Inc - Delafield

    (920) 825-4695

    1255 Janette St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /23

    Starting at $1,165 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201 Air Park Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    Audubon Park Apartments, LP

    (920) 941-2054

    201 Air Park Dr, Watertown, WI 53094
  • N7997 Woodland Ct, Ixonia, WI 53036

    $489,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    N7997 Woodland Ct, Ixonia, WI 53036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,070

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Perry Froemming Realty LLC

    N7997 Woodland Ct, Ixonia, WI 53036
    • /46

      Est $327,700 Not Listed For Sale

      716 N Jackson Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      716 N Jackson Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fritz Cold Water Realty

  • /49

    $654,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    N5187 Union Hill Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

    Your own oasis with a peaceful setting & space inside & out! This immaculately updated sprawling ranch offers space to grow inside & out! Split ranch, with a great laundry & mud room space opens up to great tree-lined views of your sunset off the back patio, with plenty of green space! Spacious kitchen allows for endless entertaining! LL features a custom made bar & entertainment center, perfect

    Agent Photo

    Dave Geszvain

    Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    (262) 205-6645

    N5187 Union Hill Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
  • /20

    Starting at $25 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1153 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Low income family apartment community. Two bedroom and Three bedroom and Four Bedroom Townhouse units with basements.Rent based on 30% of tenants income.. HUD provides a utility allowance to cover the average monthly utility bill.Playgrounds for the children.

    Watertown East Apartments

    (920) 567-3438

    1153 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 455 Hillary Cir Unit B, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

    $344,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    455 Hillary Cir Unit B, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Krieghoff Coldwell Banker Realty

    455 Hillary Cir Unit B, Johnson Creek, WI 53038
    • /33

      Est $277,648 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      635 Washington St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,700
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Gross First Weber Inc

  • /31

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    619 Arlington Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one owner, 4 BR 2.5 BA colonial located in the desirable Hunter Oaks neighborhood. This thoughtful layout offers engineered HW floors on the main level, a convenient first floor laundry, & an inviting eat-in KIT w/ SS appliances, granite counters, & a pantry. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary suite w/WIC & private BA along with 3 generously

    Agent Photo

    The Blend Group

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (920) 598-5287

    619 Arlington Way, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /16

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1085 Jaystone Terrace, Waterloo, WI 53594

    Hawthorne Apartments is a 55 or better Senior Living Community that is a perfect place to call home. These one and two bedroom units have ample closet space, spacious bathrooms & all appliances are included. Hawthorne s a Non-smoking & Pet free complex. We offer quiet and peaceful environment to meet your needs. Each floor has coin operated laundry & our second floor has easy access by elevator.

    Hawthorne Senior Apartments

    (262) 393-4335

    1085 Jaystone Terrace, Waterloo, WI 53594
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    408 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,774

    Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson RE/MAX Community Realty

    408 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
    • /26

      Est $556,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1701 Montclair Place, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

  • /22

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    108 Sherman Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    1.5 story Craftsman home with 4BR and 1 Full BA. 1400 sq. ft. of total living space. 200 AMP electric service, Maple Floors (under carpet) and new roof. Bring your ideas to this affordable home. Sitting in (DPMU) Downtown Periphery Mixed-Use zoning district there are many options available for using this home. Continue to use as a Single Family Home, Rental property, Mix up the use with an

    Agent Photo

    Steve Mode

    Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC

    (920) 315-8852

    108 Sherman Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /4

    Starting at $1,415 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    New Building Minutes from Campus - Conveniently located near the West side of Campus. These thoughtfully designed apartments have a lot to offer including key fob entry, full kitchens with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, private balcony, full bathrooms, and in-unit washer and dryer. No need to worry about parking, as off-street parking is available for your convenience.

    (608) 640-3455

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /46

    $295,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    313 Dewey Ave, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,740

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moe Relish Realty

    313 Dewey Ave, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /29

      Est $234,431 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lucile St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      311 Lucile St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Kabat RE/MAX

  • /50

    $429,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    107 Mallard Ct, Sullivan, WI 53178

    Beautifully updated raised ranch with a walk-out basement and stunning pond views! Enjoy freshly refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, LVP flooring and paint throughout. The bright, open floor plan features a sunken living room with natural fireplace which flows seamlessly out to a beautifully refinished deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious lower-level rec room includes a

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Becker

    First Weber Inc

    (262) 500-4349

    107 Mallard Ct, Sullivan, WI 53178
  • /18

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    227-235 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Tamarack Gardens 55+ Distinctive Apartment Living - Enjoy our beautiful newer construction single story 55+ Distinctive Apartment Community! Our 2 bedroom 1-1/2 bath attached garage units are designed for carefree living. Tamarack Gardens provides features such as private entrances, in home laundry, garage parking, private patio and peaceful environment. Our friendly on-site management team is

    Tamarack Gardens-Distinctive 55+ Community

    (920) 561-2767

    227-235 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 812 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $335,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    812 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,900

    Last Listing Agent David Yelk Realty Executives Platinum

    812 S 7th St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /32

      Est $256,794 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Monroe St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      338 Monroe St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Peterson Realty Executives

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home