33,363

Jefferson County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $489,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    302 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with over 2,000 sq ft of living space. Designed for comfort and versatility, it features a flexible front room ideal for a home office, playroom, or sitting area. The main living areas flow seamlessly, while upstairs offers four bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. The owner’s suite is a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet.

    Amanda Davis Keller Williams Realty

    302 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 631 Bakertown Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178

    $352,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    631 Bakertown Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,851

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hunkins Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    631 Bakertown Dr, Sullivan, WI 53178
    • 23 Sherman Ave W, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Sherman Ave W, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      23 Sherman Ave W, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Foelker Fort Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /30

    $427,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    617 Belmont Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    Move-in-ready new construction. The Harper, Plan 1573 makes every foot of the floor plan feel spacious. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen, dining, & gathering room area. The kitchen features quartz counters, an island w/ additional seating & stainless steel appliances. Alongside the main living areas is a convenient powder room. Venture upstairs, & you'll find the 3 private

    Jennifer Durand Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    617 Belmont Dr, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 804 Fieldstone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    $400,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    804 Fieldstone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $403,048

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Polensky Realty Executives Platinum

    804 Fieldstone Way, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 209 Tansdale Ct, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      Est $433,238 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Tansdale Ct, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      209 Tansdale Ct, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

  • /45

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    N3320 Will Rd, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Crafted with solid ICF (insulated concrete form) construction, this distinctive 2-story condo blends rustic charm with modern luxury in a serene rural setting. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage, the home showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Radiant in-floor heat on the main level adds exceptional comfort, while a cozy fireplace and nature-filled views create a warm,

    Chris Nash Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

    N3320 Will Rd, Jefferson, WI 53549
  • /25

    $485,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    W8989 Ripley Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,094

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    W8989 Ripley Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523
    • 718 E Reinel St, Jefferson, WI 53549

      Est $431,116 Not Listed For Sale

      718 E Reinel St, Jefferson, WI 53549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      718 E Reinel St, Jefferson, WI 53549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Sponem Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

  • /27

    $427,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    615 Belmont Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    The Harper, Plan 1573 makes every foot of the floor plan feel spacious. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen, dining, & gathering room area. The kitchen features quartz counters, an island w/ additional seating & stainless steel appliances. Alongside the main living areas is a convenient powder room. Venture upstairs, & you'll find the 3 private bedrooms w/ plenty of closet space, a

    Jennifer Durand Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    615 Belmont Dr, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 1520 E Main St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $245,200 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1520 E Main St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,161

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clifford EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    1520 E Main St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 120 Pheasant Run Unit A, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      Est $271,921 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pheasant Run Unit A, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Pheasant Run Unit A, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Manzke Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /63

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    243 Hillcrest Ln, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Charming brick ranch blending comfort, updates, and convenience! This well maintained 3-bedroom home is set on a spacious rural-style lot, offering a sense of privacy with room to enjoy the outdoors. Recent improvements include a new roof and updated floor coverings, adding both value and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a bath and a half, a den, a formal living room, and a partially finished

    Chris Nash Century 21 Integrity Group

    243 Hillcrest Ln, Jefferson, WI 53549
  • /67

    $535,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    239 Meadow Ct, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,975

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    239 Meadow Ct, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • 715 Palmyra St, Sullivan, WI 53178

      Est $414,120 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Palmyra St, Sullivan, WI 53178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      715 Palmyra St, Sullivan, WI 53178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tolsma Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

  • /45

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    135 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    This stunning Lake Mills ranch brings thoughtful updates, openness, and function together beautifully--all on a beautiful lot with mature trees and landscaping. The fully renovated kitchen was designed with everyday living and entertaining in mind, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, stylish finishes, and a smart, open layout. The primary bath was completely rebuilt, creating a

    David Adkins Stapleton Realty

    135 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    516 Clover Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,031

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    516 Clover Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
    • 205 County Road F, Sullivan, WI 53178

      Est $435,052 Not Listed For Sale

      205 County Road F, Sullivan, WI 53178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      205 County Road F, Sullivan, WI 53178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /47

    $249,900

    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    223 S Main St, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Located in historic downtown Jefferson, this mixed-use commercial building presents an excellent owner user or investment opportunity. The main level offers an open concept office space, ready for a new owner to customize to fit their business needs. The upper level features a two-bedroom apartment with scenic views overlooking Rotary Park and the Rock River, ideal for owner occupancy or rental

    Chris Nash Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

    223 S Main St, Jefferson, WI 53549
  • W1062 Marietta Ave Unit 310, Ixonia, WI 53036

    $247,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    W1062 Marietta Ave Unit 310, Ixonia, WI 53036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,889

    Last Listing Agent Chris Michala Standard Real Estate Services, LLC

    W1062 Marietta Ave Unit 310, Ixonia, WI 53036
    • /45

      Est $512,133 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Whispering Pines Cir, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      860 Whispering Pines Cir, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Luce RE/MAX

  • /13

    $799,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 24.65 Acres
    • $32,450 per Acre

    Topel St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Peoples Company is proud to present 24.65 m/l acres located in the City of Lake Mills, WI. This is a unique opportunity to shape the future of the thriving city of Lake Mills. Located on the south side of the city with frontage along Topel St and Mud Lake Road. Providing nearly 2,000 feet of road frontage. Offering a tremendous opportunity for future residential development. Located less than a

    Adam Crist Peoples Company

    Topel St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • W1325 S Shore Dr, Palmyra, WI 53156

    $390,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    W1325 S Shore Dr, Palmyra, WI 53156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,366

    Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

    W1325 S Shore Dr, Palmyra, WI 53156
    • 511 Madison Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Est $506,588 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Madison Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • Studio
      • 6,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      511 Madison Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Brus RE/MAX

  • /113

    $460,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    80 M L Acres Jordan Rd, Waterloo, WI 53594

    Alden Tinder of Whitetail Properties Real Estate is thrilled to represent this dream recreational estate in Jefferson County Wisconsin! When you think of Cold November mornings this property comes to mind. It is set up for the ultimate recreational experience allowing for not only world class waterfowl hunting but some exceptional Whitetail hunting as well. This property has a history of mature

    Alden Tinder Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    80 M L Acres Jordan Rd, Waterloo, WI 53594
  • W6423 U S 18, Jefferson, WI 53549

    $700,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    W6423 U S 18, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,239

    Last Listing Agent Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    W6423 U S 18, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /43

      Est $614,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Stacy Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1515 Stacy Ln, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cash Fort Real Estate Company LLC

  • /2

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    619 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit B, Watertown, WI 53094

    The Acorn Design presented by Hillcrest Builders! Welcome to the Hunter Oaks. This Thoughtfully Designed New Construction Home offers 2 Beds & 2 Baths with an Open-Concept layout designed for Everyday Living. This Side-by-Side Modern Ranch Condo, boasts Solid Maple Cabinets, Quartz Countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms, Laminate Wood Plank Flooring, Six Panel Solid Doors. Full Lower Level Includes

    Janet O'Brien Hillcrest Realty

    619 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit B, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    236 N Cairo Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,613

    Last Listing Agent Tremayne McGraw NextHome Success

    236 N Cairo Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /44

      Est $355,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Ila St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1609 Ila St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $398,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Lt5 W Junction Rd, Jefferson, WI 53549

    Live Easy, Live Well, in these new Townhome Condos Discover a new level of comfort and convenience in this thoughtfully designed townhouse condominium community. Each brand-new 2-3 bedroom unit features open-concept living with an island kitchen, solid surface counters, and timeless finishes that make every space feel elevated yet inviting. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and the practicality

    Chris Nash Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

    Lt5 W Junction Rd, Jefferson, WI 53549
  • Unlisted Address

    $340,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,607

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /37

      Est $407,601 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Highland Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 E Highland Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Jarlsberg Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /2

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    617 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit B, Watertown, WI 53094

Janet O'Brien Hillcrest Realty

    617 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit B, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 405 Pheasant Ln, Sullivan, WI 53178

    $385,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    405 Pheasant Ln, Sullivan, WI 53178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,392

    Last Listing Agent Claire Zastrow Realty Executives - Integrity

    405 Pheasant Ln, Sullivan, WI 53178
    • 1617 Ila St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Est $403,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Ila St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1617 Ila St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Guzanick Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • /51

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    W914 County Road CI, Palmyra, WI 53156

    If you have been dreaming of space, privacy, and a little slice of country living, this 5 acre retreat delivers. This ranch offers an open living area with wood beam ceilings, hardwood floors, and a loft overlooking the great room that is perfect for a home office or cozy reading nook. The kitchen features a center island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering. The primary

    Emily Streff Real Estate with Emily

    W914 County Road CI, Palmyra, WI 53156
  • LT0 Dewey Rd, Ixonia, WI 53094

    $380,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    LT0 Dewey Rd, Ixonia, WI 53094

    • Land
    • 27.81 Acres
    • $13,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mary Walgren Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    LT0 Dewey Rd, Ixonia, WI 53094
    • 777 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Est $573,649 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      777 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Demakopoulos First Weber Inc - Waukesha

  • /25

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    745 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Just built in 2025 with over $45K in builder upgrades, this stunning home offers modern design and an open-concept layout. The spacious kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, and pantry, flowing seamlessly into the living area with a gas fireplace and 9' ceilings. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautiful ensuite with dual sinks and a walk-in shower,

    Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    745 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home