33,388

Jefferson County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $589,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    N5724 N Helenville Rd, Helenville, WI 53137

    Set on 2.3 picturesque acres in a serene country setting, this charming painted lady offers character, space, and everyday convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, enjoy natural privacy while remaining conveniently located between Milwaukee and Madison and close to all Oconomowoc has to offer. Ideal for commuters seeking the best of both worlds. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors flow through a

    Agent Photo

    J Tweeden & Asso Team

    First Weber Inc - Delafield

    (920) 564-9323

    N5724 N Helenville Rd, Helenville, WI 53137
  • /20

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    215-225 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Welcome to Tamarack Trails Apartment in Lake Mills. Features such as private entrances, private patio or balcony, in home laundry and garage parking make it easy to call Tamarack Trails home. PLUS YOUR HEAT IS INCLUDED!*Prices, amenities, utility responsibility, specials, and unit availability are subject to change. Information and details regarding this apartment complex, and specific

    Tamarack Trails

    (920) 945-6486

    215-225 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 307 Henry Ct, Waterloo, WI 53594

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 Henry Ct, Waterloo, WI 53594

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,913

    Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

    307 Henry Ct, Waterloo, WI 53594
    • /28

      Est $230,976 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Edward St Unit 3, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Edward St Unit 3, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Kostroski NextHome Success

  • /27

    $319,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    N8002 County Road A, Watertown, WI 53094

    Beautiful land on the shores of Hahns Lake that connects to the Rock River has amazing views. Currently there is an old cottage on the property and a trailer. Both of which would most likely be razed. It would provide a blank slate with septic and well to build a new cabin or home. Conveniently close to Watertown and Hwy. 26.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Minett

    The Real Estate Company Lake & Country

    (920) 853-2990

    N8002 County Road A, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /20

    Starting at $25 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1153 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Low income family apartment community. Two bedroom and Three bedroom and Four Bedroom Townhouse units with basements.Rent based on 30% of tenants income.. HUD provides a utility allowance to cover the average monthly utility bill.Playgrounds for the children.

    Watertown East Apartments

    (920) 567-3438

    1153 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    136 Minnetonka Way, Waterloo, WI 53594

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,042

    Last Listing Agent Matt Vigil Stark Company, REALTORS

    136 Minnetonka Way, Waterloo, WI 53594
    • /60

      Est $620,586 Not Listed For Sale

      W9209 Forested Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      W9209 Forested Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriell Hamele First Weber Inc

  • /22

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $34,965 per Acre

    Outlots 65 Portland, Waterloo, WI 53594

    In the great growing community of Waterloo, these 11+ beautiful acres are perfect for a new home, hobby farm or possible multi-residential development. Seeing it, you'd never know it's located within the city limits as the pretty, mature hardwood (Maple, Oak, Black Walnut) treeline along the Maunesha River (401' frontage w/DOT on other side of river). 3/4 acres of trees. 10.69 acres are tillable.

    Agent Photo

    Angi Ackard

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (920) 688-6263

    Outlots 65 Portland, Waterloo, WI 53594
  • /16

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1085 Jaystone Terrace, Waterloo, WI 53594

    Hawthorne Apartments is a 55 or better Senior Living Community that is a perfect place to call home. These one and two bedroom units have ample closet space, spacious bathrooms & all appliances are included. Hawthorne s a Non-smoking & Pet free complex. We offer quiet and peaceful environment to meet your needs. Each floor has coin operated laundry & our second floor has easy access by elevator.

    Hawthorne Senior Apartments

    (262) 393-4335

    1085 Jaystone Terrace, Waterloo, WI 53594
  • 1222 Allermann Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    $310,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1222 Allermann Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,167

    Last Listing Agent Emma Borchardt First Weber Inc - Johnson Creek

    1222 Allermann Dr, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /29

      Est $350,612 Not Listed For Sale

      W9285 Oakland Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      W9285 Oakland Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxane Schiller RE/MAX

  • /14

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 18.8 Acres
    • $37,181 per Acre

    Lt2 County Road P, Ixonia, WI 53036

    18+ acres of land conceptually planned for future development with 39 lots in the Town of Ixonia, Oconomowoc School District. Sewer is available.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Minett

    The Real Estate Company Lake & Country

    (920) 990-2275

    Lt2 County Road P, Ixonia, WI 53036
  • /4

    Starting at $1,415 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    New Building Minutes from Campus - Conveniently located near the West side of Campus. These thoughtfully designed apartments have a lot to offer including key fob entry, full kitchens with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, private balcony, full bathrooms, and in-unit washer and dryer. No need to worry about parking, as off-street parking is available for your convenience.

    (608) 640-3455

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 908 Franklin St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $260,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    908 Franklin St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,136

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    908 Franklin St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      N9137 E Hubbleton Rd, Milford, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      N9137 E Hubbleton Rd, Milford, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $412/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $221,852 per Acre

    1424 Lakeview Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Rare opportunity: .27-acre, ready to build lot in Fort Atkinson. Municipal sewer, water, and electricity are available at the property line, simplifying your build process. Bring your plans and start your new build—secure this lot today! Specific Builder Required.

    Agent Photo

    Nettie Toeller

    Fort Real Estate Company LLC

    (920) 943-8931

    1424 Lakeview Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /18

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    227-235 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Tamarack Gardens 55+ Distinctive Apartment Living - Enjoy our beautiful newer construction single story 55+ Distinctive Apartment Community! Our 2 bedroom 1-1/2 bath attached garage units are designed for carefree living. Tamarack Gardens provides features such as private entrances, in home laundry, garage parking, private patio and peaceful environment. Our friendly on-site management team is

    Tamarack Gardens-Distinctive 55+ Community

    (920) 561-2767

    227-235 Tamarack Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    222 & 222 1/2 E Ogden St, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Housley Artisan Graham Real Estate

    222 & 222 1/2 E Ogden St, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      W5788 N Ra-Le Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      W5788 N Ra-Le Dr, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxane Schiller RE/MAX

  • /44

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,284 Sq Ft

    1255 Janette St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Set at the end of a private drive on nearly 2 acres with peaceful pond views, this exceptional executive ranch showcases thoughtfully designed living space throughout. The stately brick residence features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, soaring 9' ceilings, and two fireplaces that anchor warm, inviting gathering spaces. Walls of windows capture tranquil waterfront views, while the bright sunroom and

    Agent Photo

    J Tweeden & Asso Team

    First Weber Inc - Delafield

    (920) 825-4695

    1255 Janette St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /12

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1103 Whitewater Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Located just South of downtown Fort Atkinson, Walnut Grove Apartments offers comfortable apartment living with the convenience of easy access to local schools, gas stations, restaurants and parks. Once inside the security of a locked lobby, all units feature large, spacious kitchens and bedrooms plus large balconies/patios. A professional and caring staff ensures that Walnut Grove is a perfect

    Walnut Grove APTS LLC

    (608) 400-0137

    1103 Whitewater Ave, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • N4950 County Rd N, Jefferson, WI 53549

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    N4950 County Rd N, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,014

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wilson Century 21 Integrity Group - Jefferson

    N4950 County Rd N, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 N 4th St, Palmyra, WI 53156

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      219 N 4th St, Palmyra, WI 53156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorri & Tanya Team Restaino & Associates

  • /49

    $654,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    N5187 Union Hill Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

    Your own oasis with a peaceful setting & space inside & out! This immaculately updated sprawling ranch offers space to grow inside & out! Split ranch, with a great laundry & mud room space opens up to great tree-lined views of your sunset off the back patio, with plenty of green space! Spacious kitchen allows for endless entertaining! LL features a custom made bar & entertainment center, perfect

    Agent Photo

    Dave Geszvain

    Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    (262) 205-6645

    N5187 Union Hill Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
  • /9

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    554-606 Knowlton St, Waterloo, WI 53594

    Waterloo remodeled 2 bedroom apartment. No pets No smoking. Owners pay water and trash, tenant pays gas and electric. Gas forced air heat, wall air conditioner. Coin laundry in basement. If Interested please call Larry (I prefer phone calls rather than emails or texts) Thank you

    Knowlton Woods Apartments

    (319) 432-0355

    554-606 Knowlton St, Waterloo, WI 53594
  • 808 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    $349,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    808 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,421

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clifford EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    808 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lt24 Prairie Ridge Ln, Helenville, WI 53137

      Lt24 Prairie Ridge Ln, Helenville, WI 53137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Zinzow Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    619 Arlington Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one owner, 4 BR 2.5 BA colonial located in the desirable Hunter Oaks neighborhood. This thoughtful layout offers engineered HW floors on the main level, a convenient first floor laundry, & an inviting eat-in KIT w/ SS appliances, granite counters, & a pantry. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary suite w/WIC & private BA along with 3 generously

    Agent Photo

    The Blend Group

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (920) 598-5287

    619 Arlington Way, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    901 E Division St Unit 1, Watertown, WI 53094

    Property Id: 2511791This charming 2 bed, 1 bath unit is available for rent starting 04/15/2026. Enjoy the view of River side lake, lower unit in a 4 units apartment building, With Hard wood flooring, fresh paint updated appliances and laundry hook ups in the basement , this Cat friendly space is perfect for you. Rent includes garbage, recycling, sewage, and water, extra storage in the

    (920) 567-6109

    901 E Division St Unit 1, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 414 S Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    414 S Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,861

    Last Listing Agent Gerald DeJong Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    414 S Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      N2639 County Road z Unit D131, Dousman, WI 53118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      N2639 County Road z Unit D131, Dousman, WI 53118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,777
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Toth NextHome Success

  • /22

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    108 Sherman Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    1.5 story Craftsman home with 4BR and 1 Full BA. 1400 sq. ft. of total living space. 200 AMP electric service, Maple Floors (under carpet) and new roof. Bring your ideas to this affordable home. Sitting in (DPMU) Downtown Periphery Mixed-Use zoning district there are many options available for using this home. Continue to use as a Single Family Home, Rental property, Mix up the use with an

    Agent Photo

    Steve Mode

    Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC

    (920) 315-8852

    108 Sherman Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • /7

    $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 S 4th St E Unit 3, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Property Id: 2514560Utilities included!!!Sunny spacious unit!Welcome to your new home in Fort Atkinson, WI! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath unit is perfect for anyone looking for a cozy space. With utilities included and pet-friendly options, this property won't last long. Enjoy amenities such as a refrigerator, oven, and hardwood floors. Don't miss out on this opportunity for

    (608) 640-3911

    11 S 4th St E Unit 3, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 258 E Washington St, Jefferson, WI 53549

    $342,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    258 E Washington St, Jefferson, WI 53549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,728

    Last Listing Agent Dan Konicek Paramount Realty, LLC

    258 E Washington St, Jefferson, WI 53549
    • /47

      Est $329,035 Not Listed For Sale

      N1053 Olson Rd, Edgerton, WI 53534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      N1053 Olson Rd, Edgerton, WI 53534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Watson-Giese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /50

    $429,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    107 Mallard Ct, Sullivan, WI 53178

    Beautifully updated raised ranch with a walk-out basement and stunning pond views! Enjoy freshly refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, LVP flooring and paint throughout. The bright, open floor plan features a sunken living room with natural fireplace which flows seamlessly out to a beautifully refinished deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious lower-level rec room includes a

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Becker

    First Weber Inc

    (262) 500-4349

    107 Mallard Ct, Sullivan, WI 53178
  • /3

    $1,500 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    N3530 County Road G, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    2,160 sq ft Cleary pole building with concrete floor and 3-phase electric available to rent for $1,500/month.

    Jeff Agnew Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC

    N3530 County Road G, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
  • 809 Richards Ave, Watertown, WI 53094

    $369,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    809 Richards Ave, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,528

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Weske Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    809 Richards Ave, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /90

      Est $889,287 Not Listed For Sale

      N3197 County Rd N, Jefferson, WI 53549

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      N3197 County Rd N, Jefferson, WI 53549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home