1,027

Newest Homes for Sale in Covington, GA

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $227,000

    • Land
    • 11.51 Acres
    • $19,722 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit 10632315, Covington, GA 30014

    LAKE JACKSON WATER FRONT. Conley's Mill Subdivision parcel six. 11+ Acre building lot with multiple potential homesites throughout. Suitable for any foundation type. Flowing creek, feeding into Jackson Lake, running through the property. Approximately 16 miles from downtown Covington and I-20.

    Chad Tyler SouthSide, REALTORS

    0 Highway 212 Unit 10632315, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 2, Covington, GA 30014

    Conley's Mill Subdivision parcel two. 12 Acre building lot with multiple potential homesites throughout. Suitable for any foundation type. Flowing creek, feeding into Jackson Lake, running through the property. Approximately 16 miles from downtown Covington and I-20.

    Chad Tyler SouthSide, Realtors

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 2, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $227,000

    • Land
    • 11.51 Acres
    • $19,722 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 6, Covington, GA 30014

Chad Tyler SouthSide, Realtors

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 6, Covington, GA 30014
  • /9

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit 10632237, Covington, GA 30014

Chad Tyler SouthSide, REALTORS

    0 Highway 212 Unit 10632237, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $187,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $15,583 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 3, Covington, GA 30014

    Conley's Mill Subdivision parcel three. 12 Acre building lot with multiple potential homesites throughout. Suitable for any foundation type. Flowing creek, feeding into Jackson Lake, running through the property. Approximately 16 miles from downtown Covington and I-20.

    Chad Tyler SouthSide, Realtors

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 3, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 1, Covington, GA 30014

    Conley's Mill Subdivision parcel one. 12 Acre building lot with multiple potential homesites throughout. Suitable for any foundation type. Flowing creek, feeding into Jackson Lake, running through the property. Approximately 16 miles from downtown Covington and I-20.

    Chad Tyler SouthSide, Realtors

    0 Highway 212 Unit Parcel 1, Covington, GA 30014
  • /24

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    200 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFUL, WELL KEPT 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, RANCH STYLE HOME THAT OFFERS A SPECIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN, A KITCHEN WITH SS APPLIANCES, LARGE FENCE BACKYARD THAT'S GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING.

    Sherry Davis HomeSmart

    200 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • /49

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    8196 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014

    Charming Covington Home Near the Square! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,670 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Located just minutes from the vibrant Covington Square filled with restaurants, shops, and small-town charm. Step inside to find new LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, and new window treatments.

    Dara Harper Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    8196 Lakeview Dr SW, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 26.08 Acres
    • $18,980 per Acre

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 10623041, Covington, GA 30016

    Beautiful 26+ acre tract of land with roughly 2,100 foot of road frontage on Island Shoals in Covington Ga. Conveniently located minutes from Lake Jackson and approximately 20 minutes from Covington, Conyers, Jackson, McDonough, & I20. This serine piece of land offers an abundance of wildlife cantering through the whispering countryside of this land. Rather you want to build your dream home or

    Denise Anderson Agents Realty LLC

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 10623041, Covington, GA 30016
  • /2

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 33.83 Acres
    • $17,588 per Acre

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 10623039, Covington, GA 30016

    Beautiful 33+ acre tract of land with roughly 1,500 foot of road frontage on Highway 212 in Covington Ga. Conveniently located minutes from Lake Jackson and approximately 20 minutes from Covington, Conyers, Jackson, McDonough, & I20. This serine piece of land offers a peaceful brook streaming down the left of the property, along with an abundance of wildlife cantering through the whispering

    Denise Anderson Agents Realty LLC

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 10623039, Covington, GA 30016
  • /3

    $185,999

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $152,458 per Acre

    91 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    Great opportunity to own 1.22 acres zoned C-H with excellent potential and convenient access to Hwy 36, Hwy 212, Jackson Lake, and Covington. The property is level and versatile, offering a range of possible commercial or mixed-use options. Adjoining 6.29-acre tract zoned A-R is also available, and the seller prefers to sell both together. Combined, these properties offer a unique opportunity for

    Agent Photo

    Lana Efremova

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    (470) 888-8099

    91 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /3

    $214,999

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $34,181 per Acre

    103 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    Great opportunity to own 6.29 acres in a quiet rural setting. Property is level with a mix of cleared and wooded areas and is currently zoned A-R. Conveniently located just minutes from Hwy 36, Hwy 212, Jackson Lake, and Covington. An additional 1.22-acre parcel zoned C-H is also available, and the seller prefers to sell both together. Great for a home-based business, hobby farm, or anyone

    Agent Photo

    Lana Efremova

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    (470) 731-3789

    103 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /25

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    711 Highway 162, Covington, GA 30016

    This sweet humble abode is waiting for its new owners! Bring this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1 acre back to life with your special touch. Just a short distance from downtown Covington and Spring Hill Park, making this a great option for a primary home or an investment property.

    Sean Hayes Virtual Properties Realty

    711 Highway 162, Covington, GA 30016
  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 26.08 Acres
    • $18,980 per Acre

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 7665481, Covington, GA 30016

Denise Anderson Agents Realty, LLC

    0 Island Shoals Rd Unit 7665481, Covington, GA 30016
  • /4

    $998,999

    • Land
    • 106.66 Acres
    • $9,366 per Acre

    0 Newton Factory Bridge Rd Unit 10615368, Covington, GA 30014

    106.66 acres located in Newton County offering endless opportunities. This large tract of land features a mix of open areas and wooded acreage, providing the perfect setting for recreation, hunting, or future development. With easy access to Stanton Springs, I-20 and Lake Oconee, the property combines privacy with convenience. Whether you're looking to build a private estate, create a family

    Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /4

    $998,999

    • Land
    • 106.66 Acres
    • $9,366 per Acre

    0 Newton Factory Bridge Rd Unit 7657995, Covington, GA 30014

Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

  • /99

    $1,998,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,335 Sq Ft

    686 Newton Factory Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    One of Newton County's Best Real Estate Investment Opportunities! With Facebook, Rivian, Amazon and other Large Corporations in Discussions of Operating Business in the Area This Beautiful Sportsman's Paradise is an Executives Dream Home-5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms on 50+- Acres on a fully finished basement! The home includes a luxurious main-level master suite with double vanities, a separate

    Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    686 Newton Factory Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /60

    $364,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    10110 Malcolm Ct, Covington, GA 30014

    Grab it before it's gone. Beautiful ranch brick home with 3 bed 2.5 bath in 55+ Adult Community. Enter into the foyer and immediately on your right you have 2 bedrooms and a full bath and to your left you have your garage. Continuing on back you have stairs that lead up to a loft area that overlooks the living room and a bonus room with a half bath. Back downstairs you have your dining room and

    Laura Nerbonne AXEN Realty

    10110 Malcolm Ct, Covington, GA 30014
  • /7

    $2,067,500

    • Land
    • 14.45 Acres
    • $143,080 per Acre

    80 Highway 212, Covington, GA 30014

    Highly visible Corner lot with 14.45 acres in Covington at the southern corner of Highway 212 & 36.3.96 acres zoned CN (south side)10.49 acres zoned AR (north side) Water, Electric, No Sewer (currently)

    Core Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    80 Highway 212, Covington, GA 30014
  • /68

    $1,400,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    1604 Greendale Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    New Construction Estate on Nearly 4 Private Acres Welcome to 1604 Greendale Rd in Covington, a newly built estate where scale, privacy, and modern design converge to create something truly exceptional. Completed in 2024, this 7,200-square-foot residence sits on nearly four level acres, offering a rare sense of space and freedom that's increasingly hard to find. Designed with intention, the home

    Diego Oliveira Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1604 Greendale Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /41

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    25 Caseys Way, Covington, GA 30014

    Ask about the 3/2/1 or 2/1 BUYDOWN! Seller-paid program to help buyers save on payments upfront!! Check-out this beautifully maintained residence offering over 3,100 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a full acre lot in the highly sought-after East Newton area. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including an impressive Owner's Suite with a

    Hope Garmon Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    25 Caseys Way, Covington, GA 30014
  • /37

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $133,102 per Acre

    800 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    This is a Cool Property! The possibilities are endless on this 4.32 Acre DEEDED WATERFRONT property on Jackson Lake! Build your NEW HOME or renovate the existing old house. This property has history! At one time ''In The Heat Of The Night'' was filmed here and also this was formerly Gus's Marina. Currently zoned residential but could possibly be zoned back to Commercial. As you enter the property

    Jamie Stinchcomb Tara Properties, Inc.

    800 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • /61

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    115 Tanners Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    Welcome to 115 Tanners Court, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home built in 2015, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Covington. This well maintained property offers an inviting open floor plan with generous living space, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a cozy family room perfect for gatherings.Upstairs, you'll find a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and

    SHARON CALDER Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

    115 Tanners Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • /19

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $13,978 per Acre

    0 Crowell Rd Unit 24687706, Covington, GA 30014

    Dont miss your chance to own 3.57 wooded acres on Crowell Rd, just 10 minutes from downtown Covington and 45 minutes from Atlanta. This gently sloped lot (640660 ft elevation) features 175 feet of paved road frontage, water, power and propane making it a perfect investment for home developers. Zoned Agricultural Residential (A-R), you can have a single-family home, modular home or even your own

    Atul Gupta Premium Wholesale Land

    0 Crowell Rd Unit 24687706, Covington, GA 30014
  • /26

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    25 Shady Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    Don't Miss This One! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2.5BA gem tucked inside the highly sought-after Wellington Oaks subdivision. The owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautiful trey ceiling, walk-in closet, and a spa-like ensuite with a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs, you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms, a versatile bonus room perfect for a guest suite or entertainment

    Tiffany Pearson Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    25 Shady Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    0 Durden Cir E, Covington, GA 30014

    Residential lot just a few miles from Covington Square and 40 minutes Southeast of Heartfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport.

    Denise Anderson Agents Realty, LLC

    0 Durden Cir E, Covington, GA 30014
  • /2

    $25,000