2,962

Homes in ZIP Code 41016

Section Image
  • /29

    $284,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    628 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 26202, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in desirable Rivers Breeze. Experience the convenience of NO STEP SINGLE LEVEL LIVING and modern finishes throughout. Attached direct entry garage for comfort and convenience year round. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully renovated interior showcasing stylish flooring, updated bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen equipped with

    Cory Behm Transaction Alliance LLC

    628 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 26202, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /29

    $173,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    24 Butler St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,523

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brock Resource Realty Partners

    24 Butler St, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /33

      Est $273,072 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Oak St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      609 Oak St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Langefeld KW Seven Hills Realty

  • /31

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    361 Bond St, Covington, KY 41016

    This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home with a 2-car garage offers exceptional flexibility—ideal as a primary residence or a turnkey investment property. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, the home can be sold fully furnished, creating a seamless, income-producing opportunity from day one. Recent updates provide true peace of mind and modern efficiency, including a new hot

    Josh Crawford Paragon Realty Partners

    361 Bond St, Covington, KY 41016
  • /2

    $751,233 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    225 Junction Way, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    225 Junction Way, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /23

      Est $111,821 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pike St, Bromley, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      300 Pike St, Bromley, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gibson Pivot Realty Group

  • /47

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    403 Southwind Ln Unit 32104, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo with a dedicated office in the sought-after Rivers Breeze community! This well-designed unit offers an open and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area walks out to a private patio with serene wooded views, creating the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The spacious primary suite features an adjoining full bath,

    Kylie Royer Keller Williams Advisors

    403 Southwind Ln Unit 32104, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    438 Linden St, Covington, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,101

    Last Listing Agent Pat Tenoever Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    438 Linden St, Covington, KY 41016
    • /16

      Est $255,825 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      319 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mansfield Pogue & Associates

  • /34

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    476 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    This home features stunning river and park views from the rear deck, plus city and Ludlow Elementary School views from the front balcony. This home blends classic architectural details--coffered and tray ceilings, stained-glass windows, and hardwood floors--with contemporary updates. The huge, updated kitchen features granite countertops and ample workspace. It offers three bedrooms plus a

    Jessica Bottoms National Real Estate

    476 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 Carneal St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,449

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crawford Paragon Realty Partners

    11 Carneal St, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /20

      Est $123,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1312 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Navarrete Huff Realty - Florence

  • /25

    $279,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    442 Breezewood Ct Unit 35304, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Enjoy the peaceful river view in this carefree lifestyle Carnegie Model River Breeze condominium. Open floor plan great for everyday living and entertaining featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, office, deck with view and attached garage. You will also enjoy the fantastic view from the clubhouse and swimming pool. Seller is offering a 1-year warranty through HSA.

    Tom Stegman Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    442 Breezewood Ct Unit 35304, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /2

    $329,750 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    516 Station Dr, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    516 Station Dr, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /45

      Est $202,595 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Deverill St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      329 Deverill St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer George Huff Realty - Florence

  • /40

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    315 Adela Ave, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch home in the heart of Ludlow, Kentucky! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property blends modern updates with comfortable, functional living. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior and a completely renovated kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and stylish finishes throughout. Both full bathrooms have

    Pat Tenoever Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    315 Adela Ave, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /2

    $745,851 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    229 Junction Way, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    229 Junction Way, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /11

      Est $140,851 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pike St, Bromley, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5 Pike St, Bromley, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Sebastian Plum Tree Realty

  • /8

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    329 Highway Ave, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Potential short sale, add extra time for closingNeeds some TLC, but great locationSold as-is, cash type buyer

    Christi Krieger Alegna Realty, LLC

    329 Highway Ave, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /6

    $238,189 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    472 Station Dr Unit 300, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    472 Station Dr Unit 300, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /24

      Est $201,045 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Altamont Rd, Covington, KY 41016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      384 Altamont Rd, Covington, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Lovdal Keller Williams Advisors

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    609 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Great opportunity for owner-occupants or investors to add value in a desirable river town setting*Property being SOLD AS IS*Charming 2-3 Bedroom Home with River Views in Prime Location! Located directly across from Lemker Field*This property offers scenic Ohio River views from the inviting front porch*Conveniently situated just one block from the local school and within walking distance to parks,

    Tina Robinson RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    609 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /34

    $214,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1219 High St, Covington, KY 41016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,077

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Davis Huff Realty - CC

    1219 High St, Covington, KY 41016
    • /26

      Est $156,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 W Spring St, Covington, KY 41016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1205 W Spring St, Covington, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Curley Huff Realty - Florence

  • /39

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    383 Southwind Ln Unit 28202, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Beautifully maintained, true no-step living in the desirable Rivers Breeze community, complete with the convenience of a garage that enters directly into the unit. This one-level condo features LVP flooring, high ceilings, and an open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen for easy everyday living and entertaining. The dining space walks out to a covered deck

    Leah Joos Keller Williams Advisors

    383 Southwind Ln Unit 28202, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    449 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,161

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    449 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016
    • /23

      Est $180,094 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Davies St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 Davies St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Macaluso RE/MAX

  • /37

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    920 Virginia Ln Unit G304, Covington, KY 41016

    Two balconies overlook the river and city skyline views year-round. Contemporary & light-filled, this two bedroom condo should be on your don't miss it list! Newer Stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, tile backsplash in kitchen. Tile fireplace in living room with dry bar and mini fridge. Lovely primary bedroom on the upper level with french door walkout to balcony, adjoining bathroom,

    Melissa Van Treeck Simple Fee Realty

    920 Virginia Ln Unit G304, Covington, KY 41016
  • /39

    $313,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    306 Stokesay St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,377

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kincaid-Shrout Keller Williams Realty Service

    306 Stokesay St, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /10

      Est $147,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1335 Hazen St, Covington, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brock Resource Realty Partners

  • /21

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    568 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 24302, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Discover this remarkable top-floor condominium that blends style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find soaring ceilings and abundant natural light that instantly brighten the open living space. The updated kitchen features brand-new appliances, beautiful wood cabinetry, and tasteful brick accents, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for cooking or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful

    Kimberly Stallsworth Keller Williams Realty Service

    568 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 24302, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /6

    $260,190 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    490 Station Dr Unit 37-302, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    490 Station Dr Unit 37-302, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /25

      Est $256,449 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Church St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      540 Church St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Platinum Partners exp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $255,587 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    592 Station Dr Unit 42-300, Ludlow, KY 41016

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Cityview Station community, featuring the stunning Kimbell design. This condo design offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This design showcases vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere throughout. The heart of this home is an open-concept kitchen that seamlessly connects to the family room perfect for

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    592 Station Dr Unit 42-300, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    277 Skyview Ct Unit 11201, Ludlow, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Porter Cutler Real Estate

    277 Skyview Ct Unit 11201, Ludlow, KY 41016
    • /34

      Est $313,648 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 26301, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      636 Rivers Breeze Dr Unit 26301, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty FM

  • /16

    $184,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    25 Kenner St, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Welcome to 25 Kenner St in historic Ludlow, KY! This charming home blends modern updates with classic character. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a fully finished 3rd floor that can be used as 2 additional bedrooms, and 1.5 baths, it offers plenty of living space. The updated kitchen is a showstopper with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. First floor laundry room.

    Matt Brock Resource Realty Partners

    25 Kenner St, Ludlow, KY 41016
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    333-335 Elm St, Covington, KY 41016

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $258,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caldwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    333-335 Elm St, Covington, KY 41016
    • /29

      Est $160,396 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Glenwood St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      237 Glenwood St, Ludlow, KY 41016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Stamper Plum Tree Realty

  • /6

    $238,512 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    532 Station Dr Unit 39-300, Ludlow, KY 41016

    Stylish new Kimbell plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Cityview Station featuring penthouse style living with an open concept design. U-shaped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded multi-height cabinetry with soft close hinges, gleaming granite counters, overlooking the large family room with cathedral ceilings. The primary suite includes an en suite with a walk-in shower and walk-in

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    532 Station Dr Unit 39-300, Ludlow, KY 41016

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home