951

Recently Sold Covington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $212,483 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    910 Vernon Place Unit F203, Covington, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,192

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Steffen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    910 Vernon Place Unit F203, Covington, KY 41016
  • /5

    $297,337 Sold May 23, 2025

    3889 Volterra Ln Unit 294B, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3889 Volterra Ln Unit 294B, Covington, KY 41017
  • /20

    $170,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    2711 Alexandria Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,048

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Campbell Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC

    2711 Alexandria Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /16

    $305,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1192 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,473

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mercurio Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    1192 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017
  • /50

    $722,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1199 Devou Woods, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,080

    Last Listing Agent Britt Langman Robinson Sotheby's Int. Realty

    1199 Devou Woods, Covington, KY 41011
  • /28

    $912,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    109 Shelby St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,570

    Last Listing Agent Tim Roberts Comey & Shepherd, LLC

    109 Shelby St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /20

    $199,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2724 Latonia Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,344

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    2724 Latonia Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /30

    $222,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1607 Monroe St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,954

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lovdal Keller Williams Advisors

    1607 Monroe St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /46

    $295,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2010 Howell St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,355

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rosenhagen Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    2010 Howell St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    649 Strawberry Hill Ct, Covington, KY 41017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,524

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    649 Strawberry Hill Ct, Covington, KY 41017
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2018 Pearl St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,313

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Reeves Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2018 Pearl St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /9

    $386,177 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3956 Volterra Ln, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Tuscany - Townhome Collection

    3956 Volterra Ln, Covington, KY 41017
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9208 Hawksridge Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,137

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wagner Huff Realty - Florence

    9208 Hawksridge Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /17

    $57,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 W 28th St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Davis eXp Realty, LLC

    50 W 28th St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /28

    $318,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2369 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,610

    Last Listing Agent Christy Brandner-Alwell Pivot Realty Group

    2369 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017
  • /17

    $58,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6077 Club House Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,526

    Last Listing Agent Tara Tully Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    6077 Club House Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1107 Holman St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,903

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wessel Keller Williams Advisors

    1107 Holman St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /15

    $101,550 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1328 Parkway Ave, Covington, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,848

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Robke Holtmeier Keller Williams Realty Service

    1328 Parkway Ave, Covington, KY 41016
  • /50

    $419,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1533 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,102

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    1533 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    514 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,604

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weber Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    514 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /40

    $264,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2717 Iowa Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,964

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Macaluso Re/Max United Associates

    2717 Iowa Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /50

    $504,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    127 W 10th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,923

    Last Listing Agent Jarret Iseral Re/Max United Associates

    127 W 10th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2347 Ambrato Way Unit 1104, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,675

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Heimbrock Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2347 Ambrato Way Unit 1104, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /35

    $327,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3921 Volterra Ln Unit 299A, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3921 Volterra Ln Unit 299A, Covington, KY 41017
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    40 W Crittenden Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,009

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Coslett Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    40 W Crittenden Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2110 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,966

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Benedetti RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2110 Eastern Ave, Covington, KY 41014
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4447 Huntington Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,091

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pfaff Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    4447 Huntington Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /28

    $168,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1319 Holman Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,842

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kirkpatrick Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    1319 Holman Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /32

    $219,090 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2445 Warren St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,233

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perkins Paragon Realty Partners

    2445 Warren St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4098 Brandy Ln, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,840

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hampton Resource Realty Partners

    4098 Brandy Ln, Covington, KY 41015
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    323 E 2nd St Unit 201, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,365

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Manzler Keller Williams Advisors

    323 E 2nd St Unit 201, Covington, KY 41011
  • /26

    $115,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2709 Rosina Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,860

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wesdorp Sparen Realty

    2709 Rosina Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6296 Taylor Mill Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,818

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    6296 Taylor Mill Rd, Covington, KY 41015
  • /15

    $138,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4730 Fowler Creek Rd, Covington, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,367

    Last Listing Agent Liz Earick Dykes Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    4730 Fowler Creek Rd, Covington, KY 41017
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    46 Waterside Way, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,419

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bey Haven Homes Group

    46 Waterside Way, Covington, KY 41017
  • /13

    $239,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    910 Loraine Ct, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,482

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perkins Paragon Realty Partners

    910 Loraine Ct, Covington, KY 41011
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    607 Delmar Place, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,647

    Last Listing Agent Brett Butler Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    607 Delmar Place, Covington, KY 41014
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    209 W 19th St, Covington, KY 41014

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent John Lewin Huff Realty - Florence

    209 W 19th St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /35

    $322,200 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3860 Volterra Ln Unit 326B, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 459 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3860 Volterra Ln Unit 326B, Covington, KY 41017
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2005 Howell St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,297

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Toro Keller Williams Realty Service

    2005 Howell St, Covington, KY 41014

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home