12,990

Homes in ZIP Code 70435

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $274,735 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    75537 Joyce Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    75537 Joyce Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $407,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      14135 Riverlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14135 Riverlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $346,653

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    12849 Spoonbill Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The Varner II H offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Upgrades added in this home include quartz counters, stainless appliances with a gas range, undermount cabinet lighting, wood look plank tile flooring and more! Plan features: undermount sinks

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12849 Spoonbill Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    278 Lourdes Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,283

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    278 Lourdes Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14264 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14264 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $412,640

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    12860 Spoonbill Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    BACKS TO POND! Brand NEW Construction built by DSLD HOMES in the Tantela Lakes community! The HARMONY II G offers a stunning open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. This NEW home includes upgraded granite counters, stainless appliances with a gas range, wood look plank tile flooring, gutters and more. Plan features: kitchen island and walk-in pantry, dual vanities, linen closet, garden

    Angela Dillon Cicero Realty, LLC

    12860 Spoonbill Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /6

    $277,514 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    75405 Victoria Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,545

    75405 Victoria Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /33

      Est $726,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      14020 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14020 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /23

    $409,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    18063 Pheasant Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    Experience Southern charm and privacy with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on just under 2 acres. Relax on the wraparound porch surrounded by jasmine vines, magnolias, fruit trees, and seasonal blooms, creating a park-like retreat right outside your door. A creek runs alongside the property, offering a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Inside, enjoy open living spaces with wood flooring

    Laura Toney Keller Williams Realty Services

    18063 Pheasant Ln, Covington, LA 70435
  • /45

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14034 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,681

    Last Listing Agent Ken Schallenberg Keller Williams Realty Services

    14034 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $382,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Suwanee Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Suwanee Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $387,441

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    705 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70437

    Awesome builder rate + FREE front gutters OR window blinds(restrictions apply)! Located on a Cul-De-Sac Lot! Brand NEW Construction built by DSLD HOMES in Spring Lakes! This Barlow IV A includes upgraded quartz counters, wood look plank tile flooring throughout, backsplash, stainless kitchen faucet and more! Special features: island, walk-in pantry, undercabinet lighting in kitchen, double sink

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    705 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70437
  • /16

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    72433 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,396

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CALLAHAN 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    72433 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $125,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      75327 River Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      75327 River Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $351,019

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    74256 White Ibis, Covington, LA 70435

    Brand NEW Construction built by DSLD HOMES in the Tantela Lakes community! The Tandem II B offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Upgrades added in this home include qquartz counters, gas fireplace with quartz surround, stainless appliances with a gas range, wood look plank tile flooring, gutters, prewired for home generator and more! Plan features: undermount sinks

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    74256 White Ibis, Covington, LA 70435
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13208 Riverlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,168

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gall Group Integrity Referral Compa

    13208 Riverlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /22

      Est $289,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      19128 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      19128 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298 Days On Market

  • /22

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    20085 Walden St, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome home to this 2019 custom-built gem, which perfectly blends modern elegance with Southern charm. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a spacious split floor plan designed for maximum privacy. Additionally, a dedicated room near the primary suite offers a versatile space for an office, nursery, or home gym. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen anchored by an oversized island

    Krista Bonin Select Realty Group, LLC

    20085 Walden St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /18

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    35 Bleu Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINDSAY ABADIE ANTOINE Barden Realty, LLC

    35 Bleu Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $208,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      76242 Cameo Dr Unit 119, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      76242 Cameo Dr Unit 119, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $373,321

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    737 Northlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* WATERFRONT PROPERTY! The Coronado III K has an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms plus a pocket office! This NEW home includes upgraded quartz counters, wood look plank tile flooring throughout & more. Plan features: stainless appliances, walk-in pantry &

    DSLD Homes Builder
    737 Northlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /26

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    19532 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,145

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pennino REMAX ALLIANCE

    19532 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /24

      Est $728,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      18221 Hosmer Mill Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18221 Hosmer Mill Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /27

    $392,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    20084 Louisiana 40, Covington, LA 70435

    A rare find! Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sitting on a picturesque 1.04 acres in the Lee Road community. Spacious living area with cathedral ceilings and plenty of natural light. Bricked wood burning fireplace with built ins on either side. Completely renovated kitchen with ample cabinet space. Beautiful view of the backyard while standing at your kitchen sink. Very spacious

    KATELYN WARNER NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    20084 Louisiana 40, Covington, LA 70435
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    21101 Saint Ann St, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,252

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Graves Fruge Realty, LLC

    21101 Saint Ann St, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $249,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      72335 Opelousas St, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      72335 Opelousas St, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $307,830

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2063 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    NEW Construction built by DSLD HOMES in Oak Alley Meadows! This RAVENSWOOD IV A has an open floor plan with upgraded granite counters, white cabinets, stainless appliances with gas range, painted brick, LED pendent & canned lighting. Plan features: island & pull down faucet in kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring in living room & all wet areas, garden tub, separate shower & 2 walk-in closets in

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2063 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /31

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22476 Longleaf Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,691

    Last Listing Agent STACI FALGOUT PMI Integrity Properties

    22476 Longleaf Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      14359 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14359 S Lakeshore Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /60

    $1,875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    19167 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Enchanted Oaks was built by an engineer/comm. builder - orig. the Gottfried Estate (over 20 ac.) Some of their business' HEAVY EQUIPMENT was kept near the home (on what is now a sep. parcel). The equip is scheduled to be removed in May - as business is being sold - so don't let it deter you!:) EO sits in FLOOD ZONE X (please see LSU AG Center), and has solidly stood through many a storm. In 2023,

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    19167 S Fitzmorris Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $329,655 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1453 Zachery Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1453 Zachery Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /54

      Est $1,367,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      20398 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20398 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,010,000

    • Land
    • 63.16 Acres
    • $15,991 per Acre

    63.16 Acres Louisiana 437, Covington, LA 70435

    Excellent development opportunity or site for your new estate on 63.16 acres. Convenient location with easy access via Hwy 40 to Folsom and Hwy 437 to Covington. Flood Zone C. See attachments for drawing. Also available as 20 or 43.16 acres.

    RICK ROBERTS Coldwell Banker TEC

    63.16 Acres Louisiana 437, Covington, LA 70435
  • /5

    $297,226 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3048 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Oak Alley Meadows

    3048 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $220,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      15216 Jewel Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15216 Jewel Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    19430 A B Schlumbrecht Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Tenant occupied. DO NOT visit the property without an appointment accompanied by a licensed agent. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, located on private road. Large rooms with walk in closets. 265 Sq. ft. detached storage. Refrigerators also included. Must have licensed agent to view property. Photos are from previous listing when the property was vacant.

    David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    19430 A B Schlumbrecht Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /24

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    75396 Henderson Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jenkins Select Realty Group, LLC

    75396 Henderson Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $291,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Mallard Glen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Mallard Glen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $398,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 54.6 Acres
    • $7,289 per Acre

    0 Hwy 1083 (Ben Williams Rd ) Hwy, Covington, LA 70435

    ****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Located just minutes outside of downtown Covington, LA this 54.6-acre timber tract has so much to offer. If timber investment is your interest, it has it, if wildlife is your passion, it has it, if the words peace and quiet resonate with you, it has it. Gentle sloping terrain starts with picturesque views of mature timber and ends in an old oak slough with majestic oaks

    Rudy Brown Midwest Land Group LLC

    0 Hwy 1083 (Ben Williams Rd ) Hwy, Covington, LA 70435
  • /49

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    545 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,223

    Last Listing Agent TJ Smith NOLA Living Realty

    545 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home