12,990

Homes in ZIP Code 70435

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $159,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $45,429 per Acre

    4 Bamboo Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    Improved pricing on this Unique 3,5 Acre Land/Lot in Beechwood Gardens just off Hwy 25 North of Covington. Gated with amenities, Beechwood is a tranquil oasis with shared amenities including greenspace, stone bridges, creeks, trails and access to the Bogue Falaya River. One of a kind and very desirable lsite. Come build your dream home just minutes from downtown Covington.

    Steve Scoggin Scoggin Properties, Inc.

    4 Bamboo Ln, Covington, LA 70435
  • /26

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    22442 Highway 1084 None, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,670

    Last Listing Agent RICK ROBERTS Coldwell Banker TEC

    22442 Highway 1084 None, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      72656 Robindale Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      72656 Robindale Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $30,625 per Acre

    Lot 2 Ranchero Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Country Life! Come build your ranch on Ranchero Rd! Located in new estate sized subdivision Ranchero Estates awaits! These 8 acres are just waiting for your dream home! Quiet, peaceful, and close to Downtown Covington! Beautiful acreage with pond & various Oak species. Private gravel drive with a limestone base. Additional acreage lots available. No HOA! 2200sqft min build restriction.

    Jamie Mixon Cure Keller Williams Realty Services

    Lot 2 Ranchero Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /34

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    79071 Old Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hayes REACH Real Estate Solutions

    79071 Old Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gretchen Ln Unit 2024021672, Covington, LA 70435

      0 Gretchen Ln Unit 2024021672, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /33

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    1464 Dominic Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained Oak Alley home, where quality upgrades and timeless finishes offer an exceptional living experience. From the charming brick front porch to the well-designed split floor plan, every detail has been carefully considered to offer comfort, style and security. The spacious living area features a gas fireplace and overlooks a private backyard retreat. The kitchen

    Stephanie Villani Compass Covington (LATT27)

    1464 Dominic Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2505 Sam Ct, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,453

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greenleaf Compass Covington (LATT27)

    2505 Sam Ct, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      85511 Louisiana 437, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      85511 Louisiana 437, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV A Plan at Alexander Ridge, Covington, LA 70435

    Introducing the Trillium IV A floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    75106 Pine River Dr Unit 36985727, Covington, LA 70435
  • /19

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    312 Knoll Pine Cir, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,935

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Boudet Compass Mandeville

    312 Knoll Pine Cir, Covington, LA 70435
    • /18

      Est $220,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      13609 U S 190, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      13609 U S 190, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /2

    $409,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hanson III S Plan at Tantela Lakes, Covington, LA 70435

    The Hanson III S Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers modern living at its finest, blending style, comfort, and energy efficiency into a beautifully designed home. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 2,720 square feet, this layout provides the ideal space for growing families and those who love to entertain. Exterior features include elegant brick siding with stone accents, a covered

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Goodbee Lakes Dr Unit 38994686, Covington, LA 70435
  • /17

    $319,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1816 Justin Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,209

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Boudet Compass Mandeville

    1816 Justin Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1814 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /42

    $639,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    76181 Louisiana 1081, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to your own private, estate-style retreat on 5 acres, just minutes from the heart of Covington. This custom-built, Victorian-inspired home offers soaring ceilings, a light-filled layout, and a main-level primary suite designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry, opening seamlessly into the

    Zachary Breaux LPT Realty, LLC.

    76181 Louisiana 1081, Covington, LA 70435
  • /31

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    24531 Sanders Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,471

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

    24531 Sanders Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      20043 Kenny Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      20043 Kenny Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /5

    $284,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $35,500 per Acre

    0 Pellegrin Dr Unit 2554077, Covington, LA 70435

    8 acres on a private road with only five total homesites—offering the rare combination of privacy, space, and unbeatable location. Whether you're dreaming of a family compound or a custom luxury estate, this is your chance to high and dry land just minutes from Airport Rd and Lee Rd. Total of 16 acres for sale. All or part is available. Each 8 acre parcel can have a main home plus a 2,400 sqft

    Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Pellegrin Dr Unit 2554077, Covington, LA 70435
  • /29

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23463 N Gretchen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,260

    Last Listing Agent KYLE GURIEVSKY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    23463 N Gretchen Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $355,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      20112 Landmark Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      20112 Landmark Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $407,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hanson III G Plan at Tantela Lakes, Covington, LA 70435

    The Hanson III G Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers modern living at its finest, blending style, comfort, and energy efficiency into a beautifully designed home. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 2,720 square feet, this layout provides the ideal space for growing families and those who love to entertain. Exterior features include elegant brick siding, a covered rear patio perfect

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Goodbee Lakes Dr Unit 38994717, Covington, LA 70435
  • /28

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    377 Beebalm Cir, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,857

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Dupuis Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    377 Beebalm Cir, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $466,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      21316 Pat Obrien Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      21316 Pat Obrien Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $305,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    20213 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    JUST Reduced by TWENTY Grand! So Much Space at a Great PRICE/SF! 2.6 Acres | Flood Zone X! Lee Road School District, a massive Workshop AND an easy drive to Historic Downtown Covington. If you've been searching for room to spread out--and a place to truly WORK and PLAY--this property delivers. Inside, this home is a solid 1970s time capsule with a great foundation and Roof. A Buyer can Update &

    Michelle Pennino REMAX ALLIANCE

    20213 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /39

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    784 Lakeview Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,125

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL GARDETTE Rutter Realty, LLC

    784 Lakeview Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      79508 Highway 1129 None, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      79508 Highway 1129 None, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    Camellia V H Plan at Lake Ramsey, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to the Camellia V H floor plan by DSLD Homesa beautifully designed, energy-efficient home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. With 2,204 square feet of living space, this home delivers a spacious layout ideal for growing families or anyone who loves open, modern living.The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining

    DSLD Homes Builder
    612 Ramsey Spring Dr Unit 38890545, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $320,220 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21264 Shadow Bend Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21264 Shadow Bend Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /60

    $1,690,000

    $505K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft

    73279 Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to a life where every day feels like a vacation—where history, nature & comfort come together in the easiest, most effortless way. Tucked along sought-after Military Road on nearly 5 acres & just a mile from Historic Downtown Covington, this stunning 1904 Victorian isn’t just a home...it’s your own private retreat. Set high on a ridge w/over 540 feet of the sandy-bottom, Little Bogue

    Michelle Pennino REMAX ALLIANCE

    73279 Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21546 Wilson Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Osbon K2 Realty LLC

    21546 Wilson Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      85207 Highway 437 None, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      85207 Highway 437 None, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /19

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    564 Bateleur Way, Covington, LA 70435

    Don't miss out on this gorgeous Bateleur Way home featuring a spacious three bedroom, two bath layout with no carpet for a sleek and contemporary look. Relax or entertain on the covered A-frame vaulted patio, ideal for enjoying the tranquil surroundings. Inside, the open floor plan, pantry, and granite countertops create a stylish and functional space. Situated in Flood zone C, this home offers

    ASHLEY MERRITT Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    564 Bateleur Way, Covington, LA 70435
  • /38

    $392,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20200 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,811

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hubbell Compass Covington (LATT27)

    20200 Narrow Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $462,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Deer Fork Other, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      705 Deer Fork Other, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    16082 Lake Ramsey Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Nestled along side Lake Ramsey Road this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal retreat. Set on a generously sized lot, the land provides a peaceful, private setting surrounded by natural beauty. Bring your boat or RV and park it freely with no restrictions. This home has a nice open floorplan with some ADA accessible features offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms a dining

    Shelly Marchetta K2 Realty LLC

    16082 Lake Ramsey Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /20

    $425,418

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    690 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Spring Lakes

    690 Elk Ridge, Covington, LA 70435
    • /37

      Est $737,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      75222 Highway 59 None, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      75222 Highway 59 None, Covington, LA 70435