12,990

Homes in ZIP Code 70435

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    260 Carriage Pines Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,009

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLaughlin 1 Percent Lists

    260 Carriage Pines Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $538,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Glen Loop, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31 Glen Loop, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    15236 Arleen Normand Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home on over an acre with a flexible split floor plan! A bonus room offers options for a 5th bedroom, game room, or media space. The primary bath offers a jetted walk-in tub along with a separate shower. The home features an attached 2-car garage and comes equipped with a whole-house generator plus a 500-gallon propane tank. Flood Zone C. This property gives you

    Agent Photo

    RUSTY YATES

    United Real Estate Partners

    (985) 202-7509

    15236 Arleen Normand Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /17

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    250 Cottage Green Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,127

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    250 Cottage Green Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /25

      Est $509,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Long Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      325 Long Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /19

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    18356 Nelson Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    Tucked away on a spacious 1/2-acre lot, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers a blend of simplicity, durability, and opportunity. Built to last, the home features solid construction and a low-maintenance metal roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find a cozy, functional layout filled with natural light, while outside, the generous yard provides plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Laura Province

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 333-2183

    18356 Nelson Rd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /41

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    20 Beechwood Gardens Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,120

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    20 Beechwood Gardens Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $560,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Camden Park Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      442 Camden Park Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $485,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    77352 Hwy 21 None, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to “The Four Columns” — a timeless estate nestled on 1.63 beautifully maintained acres just outside the city limits, offering privacy, space, and classic charm. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features ample living space designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the stately presence of this property sets the tone for refined

    Agent Photo

    Felix Forjet

    RE/MAX Select

    (985) 315-3379

    77352 Hwy 21 None, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $522,480 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    00 Louisiana 40, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 43.54 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Hughes KPG Realty, LLC

    00 Louisiana 40, Covington, LA 70435
    • /37

      Est $572,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Camden Park Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      454 Camden Park Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $87,108 per Acre

    0 Daisy St Unit 2556053, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable lot with future potential! Ideal opportunity for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore rezoning possibilities. This 25' x 100' vacant lot offers a chance to own land at an accessible price point. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or container home - see

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 332-2813

    0 Daisy St Unit 2556053, Covington, LA 70435
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    16903 Million Dollar Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,679

16903 Million Dollar Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $539,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Thornwood Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      270 Thornwood Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    72351 Rose St, Covington, LA 70435

    *Seller Offering $5000 towards Purchaser's Closing Costs or Interest Rate Buy-Down* on this PRECIOUS 3bd/1.5bth Cottage on the outskirts of Covington near Abita Springs! Just 2 mins to the Abita Trailhead, playground, farmer's market, Trace, restaurants and shopping! Relax on the wide, covered porch overlooking front yard. Open floor plan living, dining, and kitchen with large pantry. Vinyl plank

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 509-8973

    72351 Rose St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /9

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    712 Northlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nelson Compass Uptown

    712 Northlake Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $545,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Clear Lake Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      325 Clear Lake Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $59,633 per Acre

    0 Falaya St, Covington, LA 70435

    Beautifully wooded Lot, 1.09 acres, plenty of trees. One of the last lots left in Bogue Glen neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Nathan DeMelo

    Barden Realty, LLC

    (985) 304-2785

    0 Falaya St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /24

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20127 Louisiana 36, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA PINES United Real Estate Partners

    20127 Louisiana 36, Covington, LA 70433
    • /26

      Est $300,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      24445 Sanders Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24445 Sanders Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    001 Plantation St, Covington, LA 70435

    Great lot in fast growing area off Hwy 36.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 531-8023

    001 Plantation St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /15

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    76454 Highway 1081, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,526

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    76454 Highway 1081, Covington, LA 70435
    • /25

      Est $387,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      23466 N Gretchen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23466 N Gretchen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    76483 Louisiana 1082, Covington, LA 70435

    Beautiful 5.2 acres homesite located just 10 minutes from downtown Covington. Private setting with live oaks and cleared well maintained land. Property sits adjacent to Red Beniot Stables and offers endless possibilities for a private estate, equestrian property or custom build. Features: 2 barns, storage shed, horse fencing, pond, charming guest house and a vintage tennis court. Existing

    Agent Photo

    Cindi Raymond

    Coldwell Banker TEC

    (985) 315-4718

    76483 Louisiana 1082, Covington, LA 70435
  • /19

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12521 Parma Cir, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,438

    Last Listing Agent Lesly Sica Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    12521 Parma Cir, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $183,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      76081 Highway 1083, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      76081 Highway 1083, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $35,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    0 Ave Unit 2507046, Covington, LA 70435

    Beautiful Double Lot in Quiet Neighborhood of Palm Plaza in Covington. Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this spacious double lot nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood. With no HOA dues, you'll enjoy freedom and flexibility to create the lifestyle you desire. This mostly cleared property still boasts gorgeous mature trees, offering natural beauty and shade. Modular

    Agent Photo

    Tracie Ohlsen

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 602-4917

    0 Ave Unit 2507046, Covington, LA 70435
  • /52

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    81450 Robert Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,145

    Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    81450 Robert Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /20

      Est $236,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Penn Mill Lakes Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      337 Penn Mill Lakes Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /6

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable lot with future potential! Ideal opportunity for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore rezoning possibilities. This 25' x 100' vacant lot offers a chance to own land at an accessible price point. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or container home - see attached

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 243-4265

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /23

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    74353 Turf Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,442

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Greer Dawson Grey Real Estate

    74353 Turf Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /11

      Est $295,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Bridle Ct, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      701 Bridle Ct, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /8

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $30,899 per Acre

    19576 Southern Pine St, Covington, LA 70435

    Build your dream home on a gorgeous estate lot in the private, " Estates at Magnolia Gardens". Comprised of only 5, select lots, ranging between 5 and 9.1 acres, this peaceful sanctuary is only minutes from downtown Covington and offers the all of the benefits of privacy and personal space without the worry of a bothersome HOA. The lots are absolutely gorgeous and offer the perfect site to build

    Agent Photo

    Marcus Clavier

    (985) 251-2670

    19576 Southern Pine St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /27

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    502 Terrace Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,692

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Sisk REVE, REALTORS

    502 Terrace Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $320,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Steeple Chase Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      408 Steeple Chase Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $458,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    Lot 51 Riverlake St, Covington, LA 70435

    To Be Built – New Construction in Gated Community with Private Lake Access. Experience the beauty of Lake Ramsey, a sought-after gated community offering residents exclusive access to a breathtaking 500-acre private lake. Enjoy the ultimate lake lifestyle — spend your days boating, fishing, sailing, or skiing — all just steps from your front door. This spacious corner lot provides and the ideal

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dorris

    REVE, REALTORS

    (985) 308-5109

    Lot 51 Riverlake St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $299,280 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3068 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    3068 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /22

      Est $270,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Jessica Way, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      513 Jessica Way, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /23

    $399,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    72701 Robindale Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to 72701 Robindale Drive, a stunning new construction home that effortlessly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a thoughtful and functional layout designed to cater to both relaxing and entertaining. With ample yard & a welcoming curb appeal, this home is perfect for those seeking privacy, luxury,

    Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 777-4145

    72701 Robindale Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    20152 Palm Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,067

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Conravey 1 Percent Lists Premier

    20152 Palm Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home