12,990

Homes in ZIP Code 70435

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $87,108 per Acre

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable lot with future potential! Ideal opportunity for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore rezoning possibilities. This 25' x 100' vacant lot offers a chance to own land at an accessible price point. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or container home - see

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 589-6150

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /13

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    75533 Joyce Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan with upgraded cabinet package, granite countertops throughout, and a spacious kitchen island perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes a gas range and flows seamlessly into the main living area. The primary suite offers luxury vinyl plank flooring, a walk-in closet with separate access to the laundry room, a garden tub, and a separate

    Sean Mercer Mercer Realty Group

    75533 Joyce Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /5

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9A Beta Ave, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Province K2 Realty LLC

    9A Beta Ave, Covington, LA 70435
    • /11

      Est $274,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      20272 Garland St, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      20272 Garland St, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /38

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft

    79463 Hwy 1129 (N Lee Rd) None, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to 79463 Hwy 1129 (N Lee Rd). Well appointed home situated on 2 acres filled with majestic Oak trees! This home offers southern charm with modern touches inside. New roof installed Sept. 2025. Breathtaking entry foyer with 19-foot ceiling and floating staircase. Kitchen boasts large breakfast bar, plenty of cabinets and counter space, prep sink, gas cooktop, ice maker and much more. Open

    Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 287-4324

    79463 Hwy 1129 (N Lee Rd) None, Covington, LA 70435
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    72298 Ingram St, Covington, LA 70435

    CHARMING 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME LOCATED IN THE HEART OF COVINGTON! THIS COZY HOME OFFERS A WARM AND INVITING ATMOSPHERE. ENJOY THE FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT WITH AN ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL LIGHT. FEATURES INCLUDE A NICELY SIZED LIVING ROOM, VINYL WOOD LOOK FLOORING THROUGHOUT AND A GAS RANGE OVEN. STEP OUTSIDE TO THE OVERSIZED LOT WHICH FEATURES A SPACIOUS DECK, COVERED PATIO AND SHED. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED

    Angela Fenasci RE/MAX Northshore

    72298 Ingram St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $474,090 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    684 Elk Ridge, Folsom, LA 70437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    684 Elk Ridge, Folsom, LA 70437
    • /16

      Est $91,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /17

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    25034 Shubert Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    Country charm meets modern comfort on 3.59 beautiful, fully fenced acres with your own private pond, ready for your animals and your peaceful lifestyle! This inviting home features an open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. You'll love the custom wood cabinetry, rich wood floors, built-in bookshelves, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Outside, the property is perfectly set up with

    Agent Photo

    Felix Forjet

    Thrive Real Estate LLC

    (985) 602-5647

    25034 Shubert Ln, Covington, LA 70435
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 Knoll Pine Cir, Covington, LA 70435

    BEAUTIFULLY KEPT HOME IN SUPER CONVENIENT LOCATION IN THE SAVANNAHS. NEAR DOWNTOWN COVINGTON, GROCERY, DRUG STORES, GAS, RESTAURANTS, ETC.. CLOSE TO COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL.HOME IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, AND HAS A GREAT, OPEN FLOOR PLAN. ENORMOUS CLOSET IN PRIMARY BDRM. GARDEN TUB. GOOD STORAGE THROUGHOUT. GRANITE COUNTERS AND PRETTY CUSTOM BACKSPLASH IN KITCHEN. FRIDGE REMAINS IN HOUSE. SOME NEW

    Sally Ansel Ansel & Allen Real Estate,LLC

    208 Knoll Pine Cir, Covington, LA 70435
  • /18

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16730 Highland Heights Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,971

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Keen Keller Williams Realty Services

    16730 Highland Heights Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $210,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      72342 Bullard St, Covington, LA 70435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      72342 Bullard St, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft

    79463 Hwy 1129 (N Lee Rd), Covington, LA 70435

Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 332-1865

    79463 Hwy 1129 (N Lee Rd), Covington, LA 70435
  • /22

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Mallard Glen Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Beautifully maintained home in excellent condition. Located in Savannahs subdivision, peaceful neighborhood. Spacious, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, open concept living area flows into the breakfast-bar kitchen & adjacent dining space, making it ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. 2 car garage, covered patio oasis, large fully fenced back yard. yard backs up to a lovely green space.

    HARRISON WENZEL Hill Riddle, Jr. & Associates, LLC

    201 Mallard Glen Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /2

    $361,206 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1818 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1818 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /20

      Est $546,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      542 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /5

    $5,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    0 Daisy St Unit NO2556057, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable land opportunity with future potential. This 25' x 100' vacant lots offers a chance to own land at an accessible price point. Ideal for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore future use possibilities. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or container home - see

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 244-3936

    0 Daisy St Unit NO2556057, Covington, LA 70435
  • /5

    $297,027 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3032 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Oak Alley Meadows

    3032 Estelle Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $463,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      530 Tartan Trace, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $485,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    77352 Louisiana 21, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to “The Four Columns” — a timeless estate nestled on 1.63 beautifully maintained acres just outside the city limits, offering privacy, space, and classic charm. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features ample living space designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the stately presence of this property sets the tone for refined

    Agent Photo

    Felix Forjet

    Thrive Real Estate LLC

    (985) 615-2793

    77352 Louisiana 21, Covington, LA 70435
  • /18

    $401,685 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2122 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,963

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2122 Gabriel Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $704,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      83139 Highway 1129, Covington, LA 70435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      83139 Highway 1129, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $5,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435

    Rare affordable land opportunity with future potential -- 25' x 100' vacant lot with culvert in place on Dahlia st, offering flexibility for buyers and investors alike. Ideal for neighboring owners looking to expand, investors seeking low-cost land, or buyers willing to explore future use possibilities. Currently not buildable under existing zoning requirements, BUT possibility of use for tiny or

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 466-7862

    0 Dahlia St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /15

    $306,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    21273 Shadow Bend Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    21273 Shadow Bend Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /37

      $429,885 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bleu Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      20 Bleu Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

  • /5

    $5,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,917 Sq Ft
    • $44,287 per Acre

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435

Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 336-3479

    0 Daisy St, Covington, LA 70435
  • /4

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 17 Lowe Davis Lot 17 Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Ellis Compass Covington (LATT27)

    Lot 17 Lowe Davis Lot 17 Rd, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $1,064,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      19201 Kenzie Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19201 Kenzie Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,917 Sq Ft
    • $44,287 per Acre

    0 Jasmine St, Abita Springs, LA 70435

Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 441-8299

    0 Jasmine St, Abita Springs, LA 70435
  • /29

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    236 Simalusa Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,062

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Richoux NOLA Living Realty

    236 Simalusa Dr, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21222 Spring Clover Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      21222 Spring Clover Ln, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $39,867 per Acre

    Lot C Hunter Oaks Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    Charming New Subdivision: Step into our charming new subdivision, just minutes away from downtown and voted "Best Small Town in LA" and "City on the Rise" in 2024 by Southern Magazine. Enjoy close proximity to diverse eateries, reputable schools, vibrant shopping districts, and The Trace. With only five 3-acre lots available, early buyers have a unique opportunity to build their custom dream home

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dorris

    REVE, REALTORS

    (985) 531-9334

    Lot C Hunter Oaks Ln, Covington, LA 70435
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    84650 Camus Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,966

    Last Listing Agent MARK CHIFICI United Real Estate Partners

    84650 Camus Ln, Covington, LA 70435
    • /5

      Est $429,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      73290 Plantation St, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      73290 Plantation St, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /34

    $288,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    181 Northridge Dr, Covington, LA 70435

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 square feet in the rapidly growing Goodbee area of Covington. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, and easy interstate access, all while tucked into a peaceful neighborhood setting. The inviting open floor plan is filled with natural light and offers clear views of the

    Agent Photo

    JUSTIN WARREN

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    (985) 275-8270

    181 Northridge Dr, Covington, LA 70435
  • /44

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20236 Louisiana 1081, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Alligood Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    20236 Louisiana 1081, Covington, LA 70435
    • /22

      Est $494,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      20392 Military Heights Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20392 Military Heights Dr, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    15311 Gretchen Ln, Covington, LA 70435

    Great lot, Acre and a half off Lake Ramsey Rd.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 401-8946

    15311 Gretchen Ln, Covington, LA 70435
  • /42

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    72363 Wilkinson St, Covington, LA 70435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,639

    Last Listing Agent REGEN KLEIN LPT Realty, LLC.

    72363 Wilkinson St, Covington, LA 70435
    • /37

      Est $668,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      74327 Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      74327 Military Rd, Covington, LA 70435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home