1

Covington, VA Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    7704 Roaring Run Rd, Covington, VA 24426

    Charming fixer-upper with great potential located in Covington. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to customize a property to their taste. The home features a functional layout and solid bones, but will require updates and repairs for those ready to bring their vision to life. Situated in a quiet area, the property is just

    Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    7704 Roaring Run Rd, Covington, VA 24426

Home Trends in Covington, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$136,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$134,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$98
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
91
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$138,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home