318

Recently Sold Covington, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $740,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    17613 SE 257th Ct, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,380

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Lombardo Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    17613 SE 257th Ct, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    18719 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,007

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clukey Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    18719 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /39

    $635,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25915 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,139

    Last Listing Agent Kris Andrews John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    25915 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $625,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    19908 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,751

    Last Listing Agent Brian Alfi Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    19908 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $874,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    18308 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,454

    Last Listing Agent Patti Berube John L. Scott, Inc.

    18308 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /23

    $724,950 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    32415 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

    32415 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    20822 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,205

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Sanderson Windermere Prof Partners

    20822 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26103 193rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,717

    Last Listing Agent Kayla LaRance Terrafin

    26103 193rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • 25526 204th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $999,995 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    25526 204th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Toll Brothers at Maple Hills

    25526 204th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $799,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20408 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,259

    Last Listing Agent Juli Bergquist Keller Williams Realty

    20408 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $693,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27039 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,893

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Nissen Windermere Real Estate/Summit

    27039 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /4

    $475,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15238 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 35,248 Sq Ft
    • $587,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Kachkowski Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    15238 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $765,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16218 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,462

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Freed Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    16218 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /14

    $440,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15931 SE 272nd St, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $133,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kenning John L. Scott, Inc.

    15931 SE 272nd St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    16630 SE 279th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,152

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    16630 SE 279th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $637,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26713 178th Loop SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,699

    Last Listing Agent Lika Santiago Real Broker LLC

    26713 178th Loop SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $635,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    16107 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,741

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Hackett PNW Realty

    16107 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /14

    $1,168,995 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    26006 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Chmielewski Teambuilder KW

    26006 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /23

    $824,950 Sold Mar 15, 2026

    15608 lot 23 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15608 lot 23 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $838,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17707 SE 265th Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,001

    Last Listing Agent Alan Choi Keller Williams Realty PS

    17707 SE 265th Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $640,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16313 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,205

    Last Listing Agent Packy Rieder Hawkins Poe

    16313 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17640 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,881

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Unzeitig Better Properties Kent LLC

    17640 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /31

    $962,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    18419 SE 279th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,701

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Grimm Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    18419 SE 279th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $665,624 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26423 199th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,781

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creel Diamond Real Estate

    26423 199th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19422 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,450

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Coulson Every Door Real Estate

    19422 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $599,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19821 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,373

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cooke Redfin

    19821 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /22

    $699,888 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    15403 SE 254th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,843

    Last Listing Agent Todd Craig Skyline Properties, Inc.

    15403 SE 254th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /36

    $745,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    24318 185th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,395

    Last Listing Agent Diana Patterson Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    24318 185th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $755,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    16125 SE 249th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,431

    Last Listing Agent David Newberry Newberry Realty, Inc.

    16125 SE 249th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $770,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    25621 160th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,175

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Morrow Real Broker LLC

    25621 160th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16964 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,959

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rudnev eXp Realty

    16964 SE 255th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    26928 201st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,271

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    26928 201st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20606 SE 258th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,577

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Butler Keller Williams Realty

    20606 SE 258th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $720,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    26612 167th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,756

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    26612 167th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /4

    $792,792 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    17614 SE 265 St Unit 20, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17614 SE 265 St Unit 20, Covington, WA 98042
  • /39

    $620,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26229 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,007

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guidotti Windermere Real Estate/East

    26229 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $779,950 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15612 Lot 24 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

15612 Lot 24 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26515 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,283

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Wolfe John L. Scott, Inc.

    26515 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $465,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    19250 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,416

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quinn Timber Real Estate

    19250 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $675,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    26219 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,457

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rossi Redfin

    26219 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home