318

Recently Sold Covington, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $799,999 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    26306 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,064

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Real Broker LLC

    26306 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $999,950 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    25631 209th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebbecca Punak Windermere Real Estate/East

    25631 209th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $720,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    25004 163rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,631

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Rogers Coldwell Banker Danforth

    25004 163rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /23

    $571,777 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    26402 187th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,542

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Shirkey KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    26402 187th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /16

    $500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    17275 SE SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 41,625 Sq Ft
    • $523,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ting Yun Han Skyline Properties, Inc.

    17275 SE SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042
  • /8

    $243,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26735 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,031

    Last Listing Agent Ara Hakobyan Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    26735 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /25

    $675,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25318 170th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,561

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hruby John L. Scott, Inc.

    25318 170th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /33

    $775,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20517 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,304

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Cederwall Real Broker LLC

    20517 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • 25612 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $1,131,995 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25612 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $850,000

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    25612 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $929,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18608 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,893

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Hill Windermere Abode

    18608 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98042
  • 25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $629,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,568

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $499,950 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16526 SE 256th St Unit D2, Covington, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,046

    Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L. Scott, Inc.

    16526 SE 256th St Unit D2, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $779,950 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24244 197th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,277

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stepaniants RE/MAX Northwest

    24244 197th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    21410 SE 265th Place, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,429

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Samsell Excel Real Estate Experts

    21410 SE 265th Place, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /33

    $199,950 Sold May 12, 2025

    15410 SE 272nd St Unit 100, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

15410 SE 272nd St Unit 100, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $775,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27380 211th Ct SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,673

    Last Listing Agent Cali Strickling John L. Scott, Inc.

    27380 211th Ct SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /29

    $660,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    27214 212th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,978

    Last Listing Agent Ghada Abdellatif Windermere Real Estate/East

    27214 212th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 79, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Buday Redfin

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 79, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,010,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    27239 208th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,941

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stewart COMPASS

    27239 208th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /37

    $800,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    24514 148th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,271

    Last Listing Agent Joey Keeler COMPASS

    24514 148th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $125,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 13, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 13, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $649,950 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    24071 197th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,309

24071 197th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /40

    $799,950 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    27402 210th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,955

27402 210th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /30

    $619,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21214 SE 270th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,102

    Last Listing Agent Sean Walker eXp Realty

    21214 SE 270th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15410 SE 272nd St Unit 22, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Billings Every Door Real Estate

    15410 SE 272nd St Unit 22, Kent, WA 98042
  • 26102 147th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    $628,450 Sold May 19, 2025

    26102 147th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,385

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilbert-Smith Leading Advantage Realty

    26102 147th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21221 SE 271st Place, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,560

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Baughman Four Elements Realty & Co

    21221 SE 271st Place, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /40

    $1,154,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    28208 183rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,995

    Last Listing Agent Mark Queen Redfin

    28208 183rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /22

    $134,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 29, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faviola Cornejo KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    15232 SE 272nd St Unit 29, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $639,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21242 SE 271st St, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,464

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dieni Timber Real Estate

    21242 SE 271st St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /39

    $1,500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    21338 SE 265th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,677

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rushton Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group

    21338 SE 265th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /39

    $825,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15405 SE 280th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gendron Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    15405 SE 280th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    24838 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,541

    Last Listing Agent Tami Spurbeck Redfin

    24838 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $665,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    18006 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,702

    Last Listing Agent Starlene Ward RE/MAX Integrity

    18006 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /33

    $767,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    27925 154th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,483

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hoppe Windermere Bellevue Commons

    27925 154th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $850,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    26717 213th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,709

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Serratos-McGregor Timber Real Estate

    26717 213th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /20

    $689,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    27115 212th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,498

    Last Listing Agent Heriberto Garcia Skyline Properties, Inc.

    27115 212th Place SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /28

    $749,950 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    27434 210th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,812

    Last Listing Agent Ameet Prasad Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    27434 210th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

Showing Results 281 - 318, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home