45,420

Cowlitz County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Bodine Rd Unit 670260315, Kelso, WA 98626

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Thelin Windermere Northwest Living

    0 Bodine Rd Unit 670260315, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Ohio St, Longview, WA 98632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4710 Ohio St, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Whittle Realty ONE Group Pacifica

  • /29

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    5628 Finch Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    Discover comfort and functionality in the well laid out 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1600 sq ft of inviting living space. Featuring a formal living room and a cozy family room with a rock fireplace. This home provides the perfect balance of space for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out in a gally style with plenty of cabinets and counterspace. The

    Agent Photo

    Mark Scroggins

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    (360) 962-7582

    5628 Finch Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /40

    $441,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1008 16th Place, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,569

    Last Listing Agent Dean Gehrman John L Scott LVW

    1008 16th Place, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /4

      Est $488,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Englert Rd, Woodland, WA 98674

      • Built 2025
      629 Englert Rd, Woodland, WA 98674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Crisp Realty ONE Group Pacifica

  • /34

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $134,511 per Acre

    275 Livingston Heights Dr, Longview, WA 98632

    Once is a lifetime opportunity to live in a new home on a 3.7 acre parcel with water, sewer and power system development fees already paid. One homesite has already been prepped and it's ready for a new home permit and construction. The parcel offers a view of the Mount Saint Helens Fiery Pacific Rim as well as fabolous territorial views extending down towards the mighty Columbia River to the

    Agent Photo

    Chad Earhart

    Windermere Northwest Living

    (360) 276-9209

    275 Livingston Heights Dr, Longview, WA 98632
  • /40

    $395,600

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    501 Haussler Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Blackburn Key Results Real Estate

    501 Haussler Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /21

      Est $519,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Rocky Meadow Dr, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      201 Rocky Meadow Dr, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,900
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Lane Elite Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $48,462 per Acre

    244 Risley Rd Unit C, Kelso, WA 98626

    Priced to SELL-Come experience the kind of view photos simply can’t capture—you have to see it in person to truly appreciate it. This stunning property overlooks the Columbia River in both directions, offering a rare opportunity to create your dream home in a one-of-a-kind setting. The potential build site has already been cleared, with soil evaluations, perc test, proposed site map, and CC&R’s

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Potts

    RE/Max Realty South

    (360) 364-7562

    244 Risley Rd Unit C, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /25

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1550 Orchid Ct, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,215

    Last Listing Agent John Erickson RE/MAX Premier Group

    1550 Orchid Ct, Longview, WA 98632
    • /47

      Est $1,006,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Eli Avery Ave, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      195 Eli Avery Ave, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Beattie Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $322,043 per Acre

    0 9th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Remarkable opportunity for this blank canvas zoned C-2. This is located minutes to the I 5 corridor, downtown core. Great road frontage with Cascade Surgical Center, Church, Home Depot and storage units all around. Parcel is flat and ready to go.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Scroggins

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    (360) 585-4489

    0 9th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1428 N 2nd Ave, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,269

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kurtti Windermere Northwest Living

    1428 N 2nd Ave, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /31

      Est $465,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      3772 Ohio St, Longview, WA 98632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3772 Ohio St, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Leppert RE/MAX

  • /35

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    146 Zephyr Dr, Silverlake, WA 98645

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, this 2017-built home offers modern finishes, functional space, and effortless livability. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the open layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by vaulted ceilings and durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is well-appointed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty LLC

    (855) 506-8826

    146 Zephyr Dr, Silverlake, WA 98645
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    467 19th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,551

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Margaris Windermere Northwest Living

    467 19th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Inverness Rd, Woodland, WA 98674

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      496 Inverness Rd, Woodland, WA 98674

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Jul 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Mack RE/MAX

  • /18

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $86,077 per Acre

    239 Durins Place, Castle Rock, WA 98611

    Don't miss the opportunity to purchase this 2+ acre lot with NO RESTRICTIONS! This lot is as build ready as it gets with water, power, build site, and driveway already installed! 3 bedroom septic design also completed. Come build your dream home, install a manufactured home or build a shop house. Property is mostly forested. Plenty of useable land to build additional out buildings or have

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Cope

    RE/MAX Premier Group

    (360) 987-5386

    239 Durins Place, Castle Rock, WA 98611
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2796 Terry Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,852

    Last Listing Agent Fanda Lynch MORE Realty, Inc

    2796 Terry Ave, Longview, WA 98632
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Sycamore St, Woodland, WA 98674

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      255 Sycamore St, Woodland, WA 98674

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Trombello BHHS Oregon- Northwest

  • /16

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $140,187 per Acre

    0 Fisherman's Loop Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

    Rare opportunity — 1.04 acres of private land on Fishermans Loop Road in Kalama, Washington, offered at a price point that is nearly impossible to find for a parcel with this location, this access, and this potential.Split across two tax lots and surrounded entirely by Port of Kalama land and Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife state land, this property will never have neighbors. No HOA.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Cutile

    Parker Brennan Real Estate

    (360) 234-3355

    0 Fisherman's Loop Rd, Kalama, WA 98625
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1404 S 8th Ave, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,831

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Campbell Redfin

    1404 S 8th Ave, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Saddle Rd, Amboy, WA 98601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      306 Saddle Rd, Amboy, WA 98601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haris Hadziselimovic Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $112,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1965 Westside Hwy Unit 87, Kelso, WA 98626

    Nice 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in TimWa 55+ manufactured home park. Primary has an attached full bathroom with a large closet. Kitchen comes with stove and dishwasher. Washer/Dryer included. 2 additional bedrooms and another full size bathroom with a vaulted spacious living room and dining area round out this clean and move in ready home. Newer laminate wood floors and neutral paint colors will

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Erickson

    Windermere Northwest Living

    (360) 367-3830

    1965 Westside Hwy Unit 87, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    145 Timberline Dr, Castle Rock, WA 98611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Girvin Coldwell Banker Bain

    145 Timberline Dr, Castle Rock, WA 98611
    • /33

      Est $386,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Ace Ave SW, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      920 Ace Ave SW, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Osmialowski Realty ONE Group Pacifica

  • /29

    $446,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1215 30th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom updated home within walking distance to parks, school, shopping and the upcoming summer festivities at the lake. This home has a fully fenced and very large yard (.33 acre) with plenty of outdoor sitting & summer BBQ areas. Walk through the the front door and see the beautiful open beamed ceilings to accentuate the expansive open floor concept Living

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Erickson

    Windermere Northwest Living

    (360) 550-9767

    1215 30th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
  • /45

    $411,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1556 Kool Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wallin Keller Williams Realty

    1556 Kool Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /39

      Est $873,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Cokesbury Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      200 Cokesbury Rd, Kalama, WA 98625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Stockton Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /28

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    144 Angels Ln, Kalama, WA 98625

    **The home needs a new septic tank to obtain a certificate of occupancy.** Million-dollar view of the Columbia River in Kalama, WA! Nearly 1 acre of land included! 2 bedrooms, 1 office, and 2 full baths in the home. Home does need work; bring your toolbox and belt! The water well is in good shape. Inspection is on file. Brand new electrical panel. Endless possibilities to remodel or build your

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Casares

    Zenith Properties NW, LLC

    (360) 230-7886

    144 Angels Ln, Kalama, WA 98625
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 XXX Holcomb Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance McDaniel RE/MAX Premier Group

    0 XXX Holcomb Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Coal Creek Rd, Longview, WA 98632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2112 Coal Creek Rd, Longview, WA 98632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Blackburn Key Results Real Estate

  • /13

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    837 Birch St, Kalama, WA 98625

    Beautiful new home with greenbelt views and extremely close to Kalama Elementary and Middle Schools. Move in ready May 1st. Pics are of this house, not sample pics. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, over 2000 sqft! Quartz slab in kitchen and baths. Wood laminate in entry, kitchen, nook and living room. Fireplace, 9 foot ceilings, designer cabinets, covered patio, fencing, and landscaping.

    Agent Photo

    Travis Glendenning

    FBR Realty, Inc.

    (360) 717-2304

    837 Birch St, Kalama, WA 98625
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    540 20th Ave, Longview, WA 98632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,825

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCafferty Keller Williams Realty

    540 20th Ave, Longview, WA 98632
    • /45

      Est $832,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bugatti Ln, Woodland, WA 98674

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      170 Bugatti Ln, Woodland, WA 98674

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne Moore Eleete Real Estate

  • /27

    $524,960

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    2259 Ash St Unit Lot 89, Woodland, WA 98674

    Step into luxury with this stunning 1,890 sq. ft. home that greets you with a grand two-story entry and an open, airy floor plan! The heart of the home features a spacious great room, and a beautiful kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel gas appliances and walk in pantry. The dedicated dining nooks offers ample natural light and opens to your spacious covered patio and fully

    Lauren Jackson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

    2259 Ash St Unit Lot 89, Woodland, WA 98674
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    93 Donation St, Kelso, WA 98626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,401

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Thorstenson Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs

    93 Donation St, Kelso, WA 98626
    • /40

      Est $526,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Studebaker Spur 2, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      275 Studebaker Spur 2, Castle Rock, WA 98611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karina Halverson Pacific Northwest Realty Group

  • /34

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2037 Delameter Rd, Castle Rock, WA 98611

    Country living at its best awaits at 2037 Delameter Rd. This well-designed HiLine home features vaulted ceilings and an open-concept great room where the kitchen, pantry, dining, and living areas come together perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the expansive back patio, ideal for barbecuing or relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Set on 5.75 acres, the

    Pamela Crisp Realty One Group Pacifica

    2037 Delameter Rd, Castle Rock, WA 98611
  • /38

    $92,750

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3 Grim Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $63,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Thelin Windermere Northwest Living

    3 Grim Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home