11

Recently Sold Craftsbury, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    169 Young Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05827

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,914

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    169 Young Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05827
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1666 S Albany Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Como Rise Realty

    1666 S Albany Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /44

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    999 Vt Route 14, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,420

    Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

    999 Vt Route 14, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    452 Mill Village Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,636

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    452 Mill Village Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /27

    $307,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    303 Town Highway 19, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trombley & Day Group BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Morrisville-Stowe

    303 Town Highway 19, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    912 Coburn Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,300

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    912 Coburn Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /56

    $397,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1660 Town Line Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,702

1660 Town Line Rd, Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
  • /14

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Collinsville Rd Unit 5030206, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $11,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    0 Collinsville Rd Unit 5030206, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /29

    $265,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2051 E Craftsbury Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,758

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    2051 E Craftsbury Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Mountain Hill Rd Unit 5018474, Craftsbury, VT 05827

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $67,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    0 Mountain Hill Rd Unit 5018474, Craftsbury, VT 05827
  • /46

    $453,960

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1329 W Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,673

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    1329 W Hill Rd, Craftsbury, VT 05826

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Craftsbury, VT?
Homes for sale in Craftsbury, VT have an average home price of $548,178.
What is the average time to sell a house in Craftsbury, VT?
The houses for sale in Craftsbury, VT spend an average of 94 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Craftsbury, VT?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Craftsbury, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Craftsbury, VT?
6 homes have sold in Craftsbury, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Craftsbury, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$494,480
Median Single Family Sale Price
$557,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$269
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
10.00
Median List Price
$539,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
44%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home