2,064

Homes in ZIP Code 28032

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $309,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    610 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Nestled in the heart of downtown Cramerton, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow blends timeless character with everyday comfort. Warm hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by rich knotty pine paneling that creates an inviting, cottage-style ambiance. The cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the living space—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy morning coffee or evening

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Scarborough

    Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    (704) 751-1610

    610 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /55

    Starting at $2,043 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    216 Meyers Ridge Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032

    The Bend invites you into a quaint, connected lifestyle with plenty of space to breathe. Here, maintenance-free townhomes and single-family homes offer the freedom to live your way without sacrificing comfort or style. Wander scenic nature trails, lounge by the pool, or savor slow mornings in the cozy clubhouse. From front porch views to afternoons roaming through downtown Cramerton and Goat

    The Bend at Cramerton Mills

    (980) 321-0449

    216 Meyers Ridge Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /36

    $217,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    339 Mayflower Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,789

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Steenwyk Fathom Realty NC LLC

    339 Mayflower Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /28

      Est $255,613 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Misty Harbor Cir Unit A, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3000 Misty Harbor Cir Unit A, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eve Davis Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /38

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    252 Hamrick Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Price Improvement! A rare opportunity just got even better. Welcome to 252 Hamrick Road, a beautifully designed 2023 home offering modern comfort, elevated finishes, and spacious living just minutes from Cramer Mountain Club. Step inside to an open, light-filled layout with soaring ceilings and generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Set in a

    Agent Photo

    Ana Acela Perez

    Monarch Group Realty

    (980) 350-8448

    252 Hamrick Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /19

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 Cramerton Mills Pkwy, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Property Id: 2417411Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in Cramerton! Built in 2021, this modern property boasts amenities such as dishwasher, washer/dryer, security cameras, and more. Pets allowed with restrictions. Don't miss out on this beautiful home available for rent starting April 1st, 2026. Contact us now for more information!

    (629) 206-5741

    253 Cramerton Mills Pkwy, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2006 Cramerton Village Dr Unit F, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,391

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gordon EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2006 Cramerton Village Dr Unit F, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /46

      Est $992,798 Not Listed For Sale

      104, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Flowers Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $1,175,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    127 Berry Mountain Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032

    127 Berry Mountain Road is an incredibly gorgeous, completely updated home in the prestigious Cramer Mountain community, offering more than 3,500 square feet of elegance, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this home blends timeless style with high-end upgrades and carefully curated details, creating a truly turnkey residence that is as impressive as it is livable. The

    Agent Photo

    Jana Joy

    Premier South

    (704) 741-4343

    127 Berry Mountain Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /26

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    303 Ford St, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Move-in ready home in the heart of desirable Cramerton! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers fresh paint, updated appliances, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious kitchen opens into the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the large fenced-in backyard with additional outdoor

    Breyana Baxter Verge Property Management LLC

    303 Ford St, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    313 Mayflower Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,018

    Last Listing Agent Tanaya Ewell ERA Live Moore

    313 Mayflower Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Hamrick Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      136 Hamrick Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /20

    $456,170 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    534 Tates Trail Unit 22, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Welcome home to The Watts, a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom ranch nestled in picturesque Cramerton. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers effortless one-level living with 9 foot ceilings providing an open, airy layout made for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, featuring a flat-top island that flows seamlessly into the great room with a

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss

    Brookline Homes LLC

    (980) 385-5796

    534 Tates Trail Unit 22, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /9

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    711 Church St Unit B, Cramerton, NC 28032

    1 bed 1 bath renovated unit with new cabinets, appliances, and flooring. Central heat and a/c. Convenient location to I85.

    711 Church St Unit B, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    204 Keyhole Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,653

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    204 Keyhole Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /17

      Est $201,970 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      516 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith Keller Williams South Park

  • /33

    $578,085 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    605 Banter Ln Unit 37, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Welcome home to The Rankin, a thoughtfully designed one-story retreat where everyday living feels easy and intentional. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, this craftsman-style home is the perfect blend of warmth, functionality, and timeless style. At the heart of the home, the chef-inspired Kitchen invites connection—featuring 42" maple-almond cabinetry with brushed gold hardware,

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss

    Brookline Homes LLC

    (980) 447-5196

    605 Banter Ln Unit 37, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    546 Baltimore Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Beautifully renovated 2 bed / 1 bath home ideally located just minutes from downtown Cramerton with an easy commute to Uptown Charlotte in under 30 minutes. Just 1 minute from the South Fork Catawba River and only 5 minutes to the Riverside Greenway, providing quick access to scenic trails, kayaking, and outdoor recreation Step inside to a bright and inviting living space featuring a spacious

    Emily Godwin Yancey Management, LLC

    546 Baltimore Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /15

    $263,450 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3021 Misty Harbor Cir, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    3021 Misty Harbor Cir, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /40

      Est $290,109 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      719 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Allen Tate Realtors

  • /33

    $425,730 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    612 Banter Ln Unit 32, Cramerton, NC 28032

    The Rankin plan is a one-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plan offering easy, efficient living. This lovely craftsman-style home features a chef-inspired Kitchen with quartz countertops that opens to the Great Room, Dining Room, and back Patio entrance. The generous Owner's Suite is just off the Kitchen and features dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bath

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss

    Brookline Homes LLC

    (980) 351-3437

    612 Banter Ln Unit 32, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /20

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully Remodeled 1 Bed/1 Bath Home in Cramerton!

    96 1/2 Elm St, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Come see this beautifully remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath home with all the upgrades!The entire home has durable LVP flooring, neutral paint and recessed lighting. Cooking will be a joy in the gorgeous kitchen with newer appliances, cabinets, stone backsplash and quartz countertops. The bathroom features modern fixtures and a shower with beautiful tile work. The living room and bedrooms are complete

    96 1/2 Elm St, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /45

    $529,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    225 Cramerton Mills Pkwy, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,234

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pendergraft Premier South

    225 Cramerton Mills Pkwy, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Serenity Cir, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      420 Serenity Cir, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,565
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

  • /24

    $273,055 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    203 Vanguard Ln Unit 14, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Welcome home to The Watkins, where modern townhome living meets comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location in Cramerton, NC. Thoughtfully designed with today’s buyer in mind, this 2-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction townhome offers nearly 1,400 square feet of stylish, low-maintenance living—perfect for first-time home buyers, relocating buyers, or anyone looking for a home that

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss

    Brookline Homes LLC

    (704) 754-5173

    203 Vanguard Ln Unit 14, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • T.R. Lawing Realty Property

    199 Front St, Cramerton, NC 28032

    This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is move in ready and features large bedrooms with hardwood floors, lovely front porch, fenced in backyard with a back deck, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and a rear shed for additional storage. Washer/Dryer connections available. No pets allowed. Recurring landscaping is included. Available June 10, 2026. Please be advised that this property is

    199 Front St, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /2

    $442,945 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    611 Banter Ln Unit 34, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,965

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bewley Brookline Homes LLC

    611 Banter Ln Unit 34, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /48

      Est $494,942 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Standpipe Hill, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      508 Standpipe Hill, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerianne Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $408,178 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    618 Webster Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Space, light, and flexibility come together in this Stuart plan home at Millstone. Located at 618 Webster Lane, the largest floorplan in the community offers room to grow and live with ease. As an end unit, additional windows bring in abundant natural light, while a two-bay front-load garage with a full-length driveway adds everyday convenience. Extended outdoor living and a 6-foot-wide,

    Jamie Warner TRI Pointe Homes INC

    618 Webster Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /40

    $1,068,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    110 Cramer Mountain Woods None, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,895

    Last Listing Agent Gina Flowers Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    110 Cramer Mountain Woods None, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /26

      Est $231,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Cramerton Village Dr Unit E, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1091 Cramerton Village Dr Unit E, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Nueman Nueman Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $354,900 Open House 5/23

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    1108 Stuarts Landing Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable Stuarts Landing community in charming Cramerton. Designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining, the main level features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen. The home has been lovingly cared for with tasteful paint touch-ups and updates

    Craig Graves EXP Realty LLC

    1108 Stuarts Landing Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /35

    $347,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1169 Stuarts Landing Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,377

    Last Listing Agent Anca Maga Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1169 Stuarts Landing Dr, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 7th St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 7th St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Cossette NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $388,419 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    619 Webster Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032

    The Stuart | Homesite 8 Make your dream home come to life with a one of a kind design experience. While structural selections have been made, there is still time to be part of the design process. Our team of expert designers will be with you every step of the way and our state of the art app will allow you to be involved from foundation to cabinetry. Don't miss the opportunity to be there for it

    Jamie Warner TRI Pointe Homes INC

    619 Webster Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /24

    $107,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    481 Lincoln St, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,156

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rempson T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc.

    481 Lincoln St, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      5334 Wilkinson Blvd, Cramerton, NC 28032

      5334 Wilkinson Blvd, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Noles Residential Valuation, Inc

  • /48

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    2020 Cramer Place Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Make yourself at home in this thoughtfully designed townhome community located in the heart of charming Cramerton. This property features a bright and spacious open-concept lower level, perfect for seamless entertaining and comfortable daily living. The kitchen anchors the lower level with its expansive island, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances including a brand-new stove.

    Shannon Anderson Call It Closed International Inc

    2020 Cramer Place Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /33

    $564,965 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5440 Welch Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    5440 Welch Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /33

      Est $237,472 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Misty Harbor Cir Unit E, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3000 Misty Harbor Cir Unit E, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MaryLynne Cloninger Allen Tate Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home