221

Recently Sold Homes in 07016

Section Image
  • 14 Windsor Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $892,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14 Windsor Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,463

    Last Listing Agent JON CARLO CASCIO KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    14 Windsor Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 4 Riverside Dr Unit 203, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Riverside Dr Unit 203, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,628

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McMahon CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4 Riverside Dr Unit 203, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 8 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,165

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 129 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    129 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,015

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cerra COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    129 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 7 New St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7 New St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,709

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kiamie WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 New St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 36 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    36 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,258

    Last Listing Agent Anne Weber COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    36 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 155 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    155 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,320

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ben-Hayon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    155 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 506 Casino Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    506 Casino Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,482

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    506 Casino Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 247 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    247 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,740

    Last Listing Agent ABISH SADHWANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    247 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 335 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    335 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,933

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    335 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 72 S 20th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    72 S 20th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,702

    Last Listing Agent Goran Matlijoski KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    72 S 20th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
  • 6 Munsee Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6 Munsee Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,322

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Morgan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Munsee Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 108 James Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    108 James Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,900

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN SIGNORELLA II RE/MAX SELECT

    108 James Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 16 Indian Spring Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16 Indian Spring Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,090

    Last Listing Agent GERALD GRILLO MARC KELLEY REALTORS

    16 Indian Spring Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 409 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    409 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,150

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    409 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 30 Springfield Ave Unit A, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    30 Springfield Ave Unit A, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,848

    Last Listing Agent RYAN MCGURL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    30 Springfield Ave Unit A, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 217 Prospect Ave Unit 2A, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 Prospect Ave Unit 2A, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,240

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fazio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    217 Prospect Ave Unit 2A, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 701 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,182,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    701 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,439

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA MOORE DOUGLASS JAMES PREMIER PROPERTIES

    701 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 405 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    405 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,731

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Haley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    405 High St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 3 Parkway Village, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3 Parkway Village, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,223

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN SIGNORELLA II RE/MAX SELECT

    3 Parkway Village, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 3 Grant St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3 Grant St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,973

    Last Listing Agent MARYALICE RYAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Grant St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 113 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    113 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,015

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gallagher Brown COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    113 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 19 Berkeley Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Berkeley Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,258

    Last Listing Agent Josh Starner SACKMAN REALTY

    19 Berkeley Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 14 Cayuga Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,259,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14 Cayuga Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,146

    Last Listing Agent LORI SANTOS DAVID REALTY GROUP LLC

    14 Cayuga Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 17 Dunham Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17 Dunham Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,495

    Last Listing Agent Joan White WHITE REALTY CO.

    17 Dunham Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 215 Orchard St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $2,167,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    215 Orchard St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,236,435

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    215 Orchard St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 34 Spruce St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    34 Spruce St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,585

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    34 Spruce St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 108 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $840,108

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    108 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,247

    Last Listing Agent MARJORIE T. BROWN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    108 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 383 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $731,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    383 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,662

    Last Listing Agent DIANA DOLLARD HEARNS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    383 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 102 Adams Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    102 Adams Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,351

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hofmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    102 Adams Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 14 Concord St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,134,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14 Concord St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,823

    Last Listing Agent JANUSZ MINKINA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    14 Concord St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 305 N Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    305 N Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,300

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    305 N Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 24 Georgia St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    24 Georgia St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,454

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    24 Georgia St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 20 Wadsworth Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 Wadsworth Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,244

    Last Listing Agent SHARI KOPLA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 Wadsworth Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 3 Doering Way, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3 Doering Way, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,314

    Last Listing Agent LISA CARBONE MARC KELLEY REALTORS

    3 Doering Way, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 247 Cranford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $642,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    247 Cranford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,821

    Last Listing Agent Catarina Gomes RE/MAX LIFETIME REALTORS

    247 Cranford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • /46

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Berkeley Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,258

    Last Listing Agent Josh Starner Sackman Realty

    19 Berkeley Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 35 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $751,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    35 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,515

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lichtenthal COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    35 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 107 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    107 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,468

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Drejaj MENZA REALTY

    107 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home