221

Recently Sold Homes in 07016

Section Image
  • 6 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $991,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,841

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 321 North Ave E Unit 101, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $510,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    321 North Ave E Unit 101, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,273

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Odenbrett COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    321 North Ave E Unit 101, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 7 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,709

    Last Listing Agent JOELY TRIANTAFYLLOU COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Lasalle Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 47 Brookdale Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    47 Brookdale Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,386

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    47 Brookdale Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 30 Parkway Village Unit C, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    30 Parkway Village Unit C, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,443

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    30 Parkway Village Unit C, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 10 Madison Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,307,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Madison Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,727

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Siko KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    10 Madison Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 7 Colin Kelly St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Colin Kelly St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,032

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Colin Kelly St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 301 Denman Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    301 Denman Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,367

    Last Listing Agent Steve Oliveira KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    301 Denman Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 11 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,450

    Last Listing Agent HARRY PAGE EXP REALTY, LLC

    11 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 11 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $981,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,989

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zeckman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 24 Oneida Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24 Oneida Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,812

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zeckman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    24 Oneida Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 86 Belmont Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    86 Belmont Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,469

    Last Listing Agent Brian Haydon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    86 Belmont Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 133 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $489,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    133 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,828

    Last Listing Agent LUCY E. THOMPSON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    133 Hillcrest Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 21 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,896

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    21 Myrtle St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 213 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    213 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,521

    Last Listing Agent KATELYNN WHITLOCK CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    213 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 198 Elizabeth Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,573,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    198 Elizabeth Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,138

    Last Listing Agent Paul Nilsen WEICHERT REALTORS

    198 Elizabeth Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 203 Beech St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $757,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    203 Beech St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,588

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA WEICHERT REALTORS

    203 Beech St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 100 Herning Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Herning Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,303

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE PRINA EXP REALTY, LLC

    100 Herning Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 39 Richmond Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    39 Richmond Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,607

    Last Listing Agent GERALD GRILLO MARC KELLEY REALTORS

    39 Richmond Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 369 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,250,888

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    369 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,316

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    369 S Union Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 37 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    37 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,552

    Last Listing Agent Tina Torres RE/MAX LIFETIME REALTORS

    37 Broad St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 24 Pershing Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    24 Pershing Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,016/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,590

    Last Listing Agent Steve Oliveira KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    24 Pershing Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 306 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,137

    Last Listing Agent Carol Martorana CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    306 Retford Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 107 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $916,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,043

    Last Listing Agent Janice E Vanderveken RE/MAX SELECT

    107 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 41 Stratford Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    41 Stratford Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,463

    Last Listing Agent JANIS ALFANO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    41 Stratford Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 2 Brown Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2 Brown Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,450

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Brown Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 306 Lincoln Park E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    306 Lincoln Park E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,145

    Last Listing Agent Anne Weber COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    306 Lincoln Park E, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 10 Garden Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10 Garden Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,362

    Last Listing Agent Kerlly Bochicchio SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    10 Garden Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 33 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $488,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    33 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,701

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Borowski Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Livingston

    33 Wall St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 149 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    149 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,390

    Last Listing Agent Lea Abrams COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    149 Severin Ct, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 7 Iroquois Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7 Iroquois Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,777

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Russo KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    7 Iroquois Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 76 Centennial Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    76 Centennial Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,772

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brockway KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    76 Centennial Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 103 County Park Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $997,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 County Park Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,941

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murphy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    103 County Park Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 5 W End Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5 W End Place, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,672

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grosso Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    5 W End Place, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 83 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    83 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,547

    Last Listing Agent Robert Galvan PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    83 Burnside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 346 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    346 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,345

    Last Listing Agent DIANA DOLLARD HEARNS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    346 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 12 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $850,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,212

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kiamie WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Dorchester Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 38 W Holly St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    38 W Holly St, Cranford, NJ 07016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,272

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    38 W Holly St, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • 1008 Cranford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1008 Cranford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,840

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Barbosa DAVID REALTY GROUP LLC

    1008 Cranford Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home