433

Recently Sold Crapo, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8 Blackgum Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,189

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McGuirk Remax Vision

    8 Blackgum Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /16

    $309,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    127 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Gray Mount Commons

    127 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /18

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    46 Azalea Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,467

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hoferer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    46 Azalea Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    606 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,089

    Last Listing Agent Kim McBride RLAH @properties

    606 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /64

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    851 Marley Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,901

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    851 Marley Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Ben Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,778

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lewis Integrity Real Estate

    112 Ben Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /14

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    119 Maffitt St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • Studio
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Saunders Integrity Real Estate

    119 Maffitt St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /32

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Henry Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,044

    Last Listing Agent John Carroll Village Real Estate Company LLC

    16 Henry Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Kings Ct, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,719

    Last Listing Agent Malik Gatewood Gregg Team Realty

    5 Kings Ct, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    28 Stony Chase Dr Unit 28, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Shelby Remax Vision

    28 Stony Chase Dr Unit 28, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    430 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,132

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shinn RE/MAX Point Realty

    430 Buttonwoods Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /36

    $499,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    55 Buttercup Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    55 Buttercup Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    56 Jesse Boyd Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,271

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lewis Integrity Real Estate

    56 Jesse Boyd Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4 Rene Carr St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,786

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    4 Rene Carr St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /20

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    104 Constitution Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,524

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

    104 Constitution Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /21

    $283,750

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    79 Mule Deer Ct, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,551

    Last Listing Agent H. Peter Tran Premier Realty Inc

    79 Mule Deer Ct, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2494 Blue Ball Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,057

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Miller Remax Vision

    2494 Blue Ball Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /48

    $629,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    94 Hunt Valley Loop, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,768

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hiatt Garceau Realty

    94 Hunt Valley Loop, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /29

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    50 Roosevelt Ave, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,056

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McCullough Remax Vision

    50 Roosevelt Ave, North East, MD 21901
  • /28

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Queen Eleanor Dr, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wade Integrity Real Estate

    65 Queen Eleanor Dr, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    36 Red Hill Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $104,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    36 Red Hill Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    692 E Old Philadelphia Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,361

    Last Listing Agent Allison Marquess Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

    692 E Old Philadelphia Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    52 Hickory Ln, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,171

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    52 Hickory Ln, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Heather Ct, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,435

    Last Listing Agent Kerry D'Azevedo Integrity Real Estate

    12 Heather Ct, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /30

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    40 Mimosa Ln, Elkton, MD 21921

    • Land
    • 31.71 Acres
    • $35,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Wimer Harlan C. Williams Co.

    40 Mimosa Ln, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    260 W Main St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,978

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Wimer Harlan C. Williams Co.

    260 W Main St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /57

    $557,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Sweet Leaf Ct, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,291

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wersten RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    3 Sweet Leaf Ct, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /23

    $459,888

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    42 Madison Paige Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Gemcraft Homes Montgomery Oaks

    42 Madison Paige Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /24

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    173 Mahogany Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,674

    Last Listing Agent Kerry D'Azevedo Integrity Real Estate

    173 Mahogany Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /49

    $580,490

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    63 Buttercup Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    63 Buttercup Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2966 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,745

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Stansfield RE/MAX Chesapeake

    2966 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    20 Kent Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,487

    Last Listing Agent Norman Wehner Real-Trust-Associates, LLC.

    20 Kent Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /51

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    900 Union Church Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,000

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Yeager Homes and Farms Real Estate

    900 Union Church Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2 Inverness Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,104

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Heeke American Premier Realty, LLC

    2 Inverness Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /14

    $449,888

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Chase Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hammel Mary Ann Hammel

    12 Chase Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /20

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    15 Peach Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,643

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Carey KW Empower

    15 Peach Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Cypress Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,715

    Last Listing Agent Tony Brown Realty One Group Restore

    100 Cypress Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    226 Old Farmington Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,906

    Last Listing Agent Bill Standiford EXIT Preferred Realty

    226 Old Farmington Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /18

    $288,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    29 Marsh Ln, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,380

    Last Listing Agent Kate Meckley Foraker Realty Co.

    29 Marsh Ln, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3303 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,835

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    3303 Old Elk Neck Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home