44,738

Craven County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $397,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    4010 Grouper Run, New Bern, NC 28562

    The ''Hickory'' floor plan is Move-In Ready in the Monitor Cape phase of Bluewater Rise. $10,000 buyer's closing incentive w/ use of preferred lender & closing attorney. Features 3 Bedrooms / 3 Baths w/ most of your square footage on the 1st floor. An additional bonus room upstairs with it's own full bath and closet can be a 4th bedroom. Great Room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. Master

    Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4010 Grouper Run, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    125 Pirates Rd Unit 8, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in the highly sought-after River Bend community! Recently refreshed with modern touches, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, while the inviting living room provides plenty of space to relax. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full bathrooms add

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    125 Pirates Rd Unit 8, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /90

    $865,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6021 Cassowary Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,137

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Werneke NEUSE REALTY, INC

    6021 Cassowary Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2003 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leontine Zambrano COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /8

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    108 Lugano Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Nestled in the esteemed Taberna Community, this new construction home by Doug Jarman Construction offers a unique opportunity to personalize your dream home with custom finishes. This elegant single-story features a cohesive blend of comfort and style, encapsulated by three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home greets you with a charming front porch, detailed with open railing and columns, leading

    JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    108 Lugano Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • **Light-Filled Condo with Designer Finishes ? | Screened Porch

    6219 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Step into a space that feels instantly easy to live in. This bright, open condo features **luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout**, elevated by **quartz countertops** and clean, modern finishes that carry effortlessly from room to room.The kitchen is both functional and refined, showcasing a **black and white tile backsplash**, abundant cabinetry, and a layout that flows naturally

    6219 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /5

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Tbd Amhurst Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Tyson TYSON AND HOOKS

    Tbd Amhurst Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4111 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,950
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /2

    $338,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    Walker Plan at Fairfield Harbour, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    The Walker is a beautifully designed two-story home that blends functionality and elegance, perfect for modern living. This home features a convenient two-car garage that opens into a practical mud room, ensuring an organized entry space. Nearby, you'll find a powder room and a spacious laundry room, thoughtfully placed for easy access from the main entry. The heart of the home is the expansive

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1314 Caracara Dr Unit 36490270, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /48

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    216 Middle St Unit B, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to 216 B Middle Street, a gem nestled in the heart of Historic Downtown New Bern, NC. This upstairs apartment with exposed brick walls, boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it a perfect place to experience the charm of downtown living. The home is a blend of classic and modern, with original hardwood floors and high ceilings that add a touch of elegance, while the

    Patricia Locke REAL ESTATE PLUS

    216 Middle St Unit B, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $205,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    237 Walton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,308

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    237 Walton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4108 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /39

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    334 Station House Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to Croatan Crossing! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers flexible living with a spacious FROG that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or bonus space. The main living area features an open floor plan and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. Conveniently located near MCAS Cherry Point and historic Downtown New Bern, this home combines comfort with

    Jennifer Carr eXp Realty

    334 Station House Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /16

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Downtown New Bern

    414a Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to Downtown New Bern, where convenience meets charm in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. This newly renovated house features hardwood flooring throughout, a gas range for cooking enthusiasts, and a dishwasher for easy clean-up. This home offers a fresh and modern feel. The washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Located in the heart of downtown New Bern, you'll have easy

    414a Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /42

    $355,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    448 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,164

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    448 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Anchorage Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      123 Anchorage Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Campbell First Carolina Realtors

  • /2

    $441,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    5705 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Faifield Harbour, New Bern, NC. This raised home set on pilings is ready for a buyer. 1707 sq. ft. of custom construction. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, sits on pilings with plenty of parking underneath. This home has a front and rear porch. Plenty of storage and a large kitchen.This gated community has all the amenities you could imagine. Come on over and take a look.

    Calvin Kramer FREEDOM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    5705 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    330 Station House Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    This well maintained 3 BD/2 BA home is situated on a large lot. The main living area features an open layout with beautiful wood-like LVP. The spacious living room offers a vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan and opens to the dining area and kitchen. Ample cabinets, grant counters, tile backsplash, breakfast bar and large pantry with barn door and stainless-steel appliance are all featured in the

    Colin O'Connell Real Property Management Champion

    330 Station House Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /59

    $340,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4906 Creekside Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,805

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    4906 Creekside Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      6120 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6120 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Gatlin CCA Real Estate

  • /14

    $358,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    4021 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    The Sydney floor plan in the new Atlas Valley Phase of Bluewater Rise. Contract early & make design center selections. Builder offering $10,000 buyers closing cost assistance w/ use of preferred lender & closing attorney. This 4 bedroom, 2-story plan features a large family room w/ gas log fireplace, breakfast nook, & formal dining room. The center island kitchen features granite counter tops & a

    Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4021 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412 Johnson St Unit A, New Bern, NC 28560

    412 Johnson St Unit A, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /66

    $1,145,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2404 Harbor Island Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,997

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Werneke NEUSE REALTY, INC

    2404 Harbor Island Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Princeton Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1505 Princeton Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Latimer TRENT RIVER REALTY

  • /52

    $393,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    1039 Mackerel Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in the popular Bluewater Rise neighborhood. The nice front porch leads you into an inviting open floorplan. The Living area opens into the Kitchen and dining area that has easy access to the patio and back yard that is surrounded by a nice wood fence. The main floor master suite has a walk in closet, duel vanity sinks, a soaker tub and a walk

    Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    1039 Mackerel Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /31

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3903 Harkers Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    New Carolina Colours townhome offering modern design and unbeatable community amenities. This newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features an open-concept first floor with durable LVP flooring and a contemporary kitchen designed for functionality, complete with a large island, sink, dishwasher, gas range, and built-in microwave. Upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms, including a

    Morgan Crisp Brick + Willow LLC

    3903 Harkers Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $324,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    108 Leana Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lee Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    108 Leana Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /30

      Est $128,730 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      142 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Brannen Thurlow and Bute Real Estate

  • /35

    $235,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1020 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    Come tour 1020 Bayard Wootten Way! One of our new townhomes at Clock Rock Townhomes, located in New Bern, NC. Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator and 2'' Faux Wood Window Blinds! The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in our Clock Road Townhomes community located in New Bern, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1020 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /24

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom house with bonus room and large yard.

    411 Forest Hill Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    4 Bedroom, 2 bath house. It has a bonus room, and large laundry room.

    411 Forest Hill Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /7

    $76,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1007 Parchment, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,507

    Last Listing Agent Jami Turner COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1007 Parchment, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Elane Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      116 Elane Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

  • /42

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    1108 Crows Nest Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    This beautifully designed two-story home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and everyday convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, The Walker is ideal for modern families looking to grow into their next home. The first floor features an open-concept layout where the spacious family room flows effortlessly into the corner

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1108 Crows Nest Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Shipman Rd Unit D15, Havelock, NC 28532

    *Available now*. Looking for an affordable apartment to rent? Then come see this unit located in Eastwood Square Subdivision in the city of Havelock. This upstairs apt features two bedrooms and one full bathroom, totaling 831 square feet of heated space. Kitchen/dining combo with stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The living room is large with an entrance to the outdoor deck. This home is only

    Sylvia Rola Hitchcock Realty & Associates, LLC

    201 Shipman Rd Unit D15, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1710 Candlewood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,390

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cook COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1710 Candlewood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /61

      Est $652,010 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Coral Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      905 Coral Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Greene NorthGroup

  • /35

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    1121 Barkentine Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Seller offering up to a $5,000 use as you choose credit. Seller has an assumable VA mortgage at the great rate of 3.25 percent. Ask listing agent for more information about this added value on this home! Step into a home that truly hits it out of the park, offering over 2,900 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the waterfront golf course community of Fairfield Harbour. Inside,

    DAVID CACCAVARO LPT Realty

    1121 Barkentine Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /28

    $1,355 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Modern Townhome in Havelock

    110 Apache Trail, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the beautiful Havelock, NC. This townhome boasts a fully equipped kitchen, perfect for all your culinary adventures. The formal dining area provides a great space for entertaining and meals. The spacious living room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home also features an enclosed laundry

    110 Apache Trail, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /3

    $74,160 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2502 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $157,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2502 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Butler Ford Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      690 Butler Ford Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home