44,740

Craven County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    1414 Santa Lucia Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    Welcome to Beautiful Fairfield Harbour!Build your dream home on this mostly cleared lot, ready for your vision. Not located in a flood zone (per NC Flood Maps), this property offers peace of mind and ideal building conditions. Enjoy all the amenities that this vibrant waterfront community has to offer—including boating, golf, tennis, scenic walking trails, and more. Fairfield Harbour combines

    Meredith Morse CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1414 Santa Lucia Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /26

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 2nd Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story home conveniently located near the Stanley White Recreation Center, shopping, restaurants, and historic downtown New Bern. Recently given a fresh facelift, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout with great natural flow. Enjoy both front and back porches, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity to live close to local amenities

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    708 2nd Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /14

    $222,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    301 Fort Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,931

    Last Listing Agent Erika Jaeger HomeSmart Connections

    301 Fort Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /21

      Est $307,724 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3111 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Yezarski Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $1,255 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    220 John Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom triplex in the desirable location of Christopher Downs, Havelock. This cozy unit boasts a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing delicious meals. The 2 full bathrooms provide convenience and comfort. With washer & dryer hookups

    Shannon Anderson REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT

    220 John Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    113 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,390

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Ferebee COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    113 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /55

      Est $344,047 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Loop Rd, Cove City, NC 28523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Loop Rd, Cove City, NC 28523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Cliffe NorthGroup

  • /75

    $630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    135 Staffordshire Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Some homes simply check the boxes--this one creates a feeling the moment you arrive. Tucked within the sought-after Hunters Ridge community, this striking brick home offers the kind of presence, warmth, and versatility that's hard to replicate, all in a location that keeps you close to everything that makes living near New Bern so special--from its charming historic downtown to nearby waterfront

    ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    135 Staffordshire Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /8

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1914 Trent Blvd Unit 6, New Bern, NC 28560

    Discover affordable, no-fuss living in this cozy efficiency motel room in the heart of historic New Bern! Perfect for singles, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a simple, self-contained space without the hassle of a full apartment. This renovated studio-style unit combines motel convenience with efficiency apartment vibes - think compact yet functional, with everything you need under one

    STEVE TYSON RIVERTOWNE RENTALS

    1914 Trent Blvd Unit 6, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /54

    $815,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    110 Balboa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,421

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Clayton Realty ONE Group East

    110 Balboa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /32

      Est $236,667 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Country Ct, Ernul, NC 28527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Country Ct, Ernul, NC 28527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

  • /4

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1400 Belangia Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Property SOLD AS IS and Seller to make NO REPAIRS. A unique property with a lot of potential.

    Nickole Reynolds Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1400 Belangia Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /37

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    607 Watson Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to 607 Watson Ave--a charming cottage nestled beneath beautiful, mature trees that provide natural shade and character. This inviting home features a spacious living room and a thoughtfully designed galley kitchen, perfect for everyday living. The bright, sun-filled dining area offers a warm and welcoming space to enjoy meals. With three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, this

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    607 Watson Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $362,890 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2026 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2026 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /58

      Est $286,548 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kinsaw Ct, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      108 Kinsaw Ct, Vanceboro, NC 28586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    306 Chestnut St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to Willow Oaks Community in Havelock, NC - where modern comfort meets affordable living. This brand new 2025 3 bedroom home is move-in ready and waiting for the right tenant. Featuring an open living area, galley kitchen with stainless appliances and farmhouse sink, in-unit laundry, and contemporary finishes throughout - no shared walls, no shared laundry, no compromises. Willow Oaks is a

    Juan Currea Willow Oaks Estates MHC

    306 Chestnut St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /4

    $82,400 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $139,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /14

      Est $204,310 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Quarterdeck, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      85 Quarterdeck, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Croom SECU*RE INC

  • /4

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Lot 28 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    Now Available: 34 Stunning Residential Lots in Hickory Run at River Trace! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a homesite in one of the area's most desirable communities. Choose your own builder and build on your timeline. All homes to have natural gas tankless water heaters and gas logs (or equal connection) with service via Piedmont Natural Gas. No city taxes, desirable school district,

    MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    Lot 28 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2818 Walter Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    3 Bedroom 2 full bathroom, single story home in coveted school district. Spacious living room with gas fireplace leads to eat-in kitchen. Kitchen comes equipped with refrigerator, built-in microwave, electric flat top range, and dishwasher. Master bedroom has walk-in closet and attached master bath featuring soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual sink vanity. Separate laundry room with washer and

    Shannon Anderson REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT

    2818 Walter Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $366,289 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /40

      Est $212,250 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Woodland Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      103 Woodland Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Lewis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /13

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $56,048 per Acre

    107 Waterway Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Dreaming of coastal living? Tucked away in the beautiful waterfront community of Fulshire Plantation, this 1.24-acre lot offers the perfect setting to bring your dream home to life. Imagine waking up surrounded by natural beauty, enjoying neighborhood access to Adams Creek and the Intracoastal Waterway, and spending your days boating, fishing, or simply taking in the views. Located just 40

    Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    107 Waterway Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /34

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Quincy Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Lynnwood Highlands subdivision. With a bonus room over the garage featuring a closet, this home offers flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or additional living area. Step inside to find high ceilings and a welcoming entry with a convenient coat closet. The home features a formal

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    201 Quincy Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /51

    $320,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,532

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /52

      Est $414,917 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Mom Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      122 Mom Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Babic PRIME REALTY NC, LLC

  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    910 Gum Branch Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. This home features cathedral ceilings, gas logs in an open great room and a 2-car attached garage! Best of all...Located near shopping, schools and military base. Don't miss out on this great opportunity, it can be yours!!! Let us welcome you to your new home, call today!! All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP)

    Sherri Mayes Advantage Gold Realty

    910 Gum Branch Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /39

    $238,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,877

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /39

      Est $295,372 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Tesie Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2936 Tesie Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    2509 New Bern Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    Opportunity to build your single-family home or a manufactured home in the Pembroke community. Lot size 50 x 100 in the city limits. Accessible to city utilities. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, churches, beautiful waterfront activities and enjoy the Colonial history.

    LENETTE CHAPMAN Century 21 The Realty Group

    2509 New Bern Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,730

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /24

      Est $291,417 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rankin Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $316,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4003 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    ''Paige'' floor plan is nearing completion in the new Atlas Valley phase at Bluewater Rise. Up to $10,000 buyers closing cost incentive with use of preferred closing attorney & lender. Contract now & make full design center color selections for interior & exterior!This impressive split floor plan features a large family room, vaulted ceilings, granite counter tops, & a spacious master bedroom

    Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4003 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $70,040 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $184,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /58

      Est $430,174 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kaitlyn Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      101 Kaitlyn Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,464

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cliffe NorthGroup

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home