17,366

Crawford County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    1918 Windsor Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Wonderfully cared for five-bedroom, three-bath ranch home with a full basement featuring egress windows and a dedicated storm room. This home offers a variety of thoughtful storage solutions and architecturally interesting details throughout. The main level includes a tiled entryway, an expansive living room with a gas log fireplace, a formal dining room with wood-look flooring, and a tiled

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty, Inc.

    (620) 337-3341

    1918 Windsor Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /50

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1904 S Rouse St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    You and your pets will be happy residents at Crimson Villas. Only a short walk to the Pittsburg State campus! Whether joining current friends or making new ones—you're bound to create unforgettable memories at Crimson Villas! Need a private escape? Ask about our single-occupant discount for 2x2 units. Amenities include high-speed fiber optic internet in each unit, a gated courtyard with pool, and

    Crimson Villas

    (620) 670-1230

    1904 S Rouse St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    924 E 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,108

    Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    924 E 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /24

      Est $95,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1901 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kearney Compass Realty Group

  • /16

    $73,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    207 E Antelope St, Girard, KS 66743

    Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in Girard, Kansas, located just two blocks from our historic downtown square. This well-maintained 1,006 sq ft home offers a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and an updated bathroom. Engineered hardwood flooring enhances the entry, hallway, and kitchen, and carpet complements the bedrooms and living room. Relax

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 501-8510

    207 E Antelope St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /34

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1902 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome home to University Digs—where comfort meets sophistication. Our apartments in Pittsburg offer a stylish living experience just steps from the vibrant culture of Pittsburg State University. With upscale amenities, convenient services, and a prime location, you can enjoy all the urban conveniences you need without giving up the peace and quiet you deserve. When you call our Pittsburg

    University Digs Apartments

    (620) 508-9069

    1902 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /25

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    306 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,821

    Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    306 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /15

      Est $99,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 E 23rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      218 E 23rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /68

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    305 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Take a look at this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home nestled in the historic Southwest Pittsburg neighborhood. This home features tall ceilings, beautiful original wood floors, solid wood doors, and crown molding. It also boasts Leaded and beveled glass doors and windows. The custom kitchen offers ample storage and prep space, along with a spacious island and breakfast area. The

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 902-2132

    305 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /20

    Starting at $654 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    501 W Ford St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Great Value, Great Space 2BR/2BA Apartment -(RLNE2279043)

    Brentwood Pointe Apartments

    (620) 404-1942

    501 W Ford St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    401 E George St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,404

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

    401 E George St, Frontenac, KS 66763
    • /36

      Est $324,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 S 220th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1091 S 220th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Rogers Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /53

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    488 W 640th Ave, Girard, KS 66743

    Looking for peaceful country living with a breathtaking view? This one delivers. Set on approximately 7.6 acres overlooking Lightning Creek, this property offers your own private retreat with abundant wildlife —often enjoyed right from the covered front porch.The beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features over 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 563-2567

    488 W 640th Ave, Girard, KS 66743
  • /11

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • Studio

    4020 Parkview Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome to The Dels - Pittsburg in Pittsburg, KS!The Dels Corporation was founded in 2018 with the goal of providing sustainable, short term housing options throughout the Midwest. Inspired by minimalism & eco-conscious lifestyles, we connect locals with our community-based approach to short term housing, food service, and event hosting.We offer furnished and unfurnished floor

    The Dels - Pittsburg

    (870) 706-3248

    4020 Parkview Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    123 Westfield Rd, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,758

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cobb Cobb Realty Inc

    123 Westfield Rd, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /7

      Est $531,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 8,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2302 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Cobb Realty Inc

  • /77

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    300 E Mckay St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located at 300 E McKay in the heart of Frontenac, KS. Situated on a large corner lot, this property offers charm, functionality, and incredible versatility.From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting wraparound porch—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood. Step inside to a generous entryway,

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 509-1329

    300 E Mckay St, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /21

    Starting at $660 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2609 S Springdale St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    ALL INCLUSIVE, LUXURY LIVING!! FULLY FURNISHED, WALL MOUNT SMART TVs, ALL APPLIANCES, WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT CALL FOR MORE INFO!!! We have JUST what you're looking for!! When you make Summerfield YOUR home,a pleasant lifestyle becomes a reality!! We offer EVERY opportunity for play and relaxation with outstanding day-to-day convenience!!

    Summerfield Apartments & MicroUnits

    (620) 404-1999

    2609 S Springdale St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /25

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    108 S West St, Arma, KS 66712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,417

    Last Listing Agent Jo Kleinsorge Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    108 S West St, Arma, KS 66712
    • /2

      Est $214,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 S 140th St, Girard, KS 66743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      247 S 140th St, Girard, KS 66743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Geier Cobb Realty Inc

  • /18

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    403 Fireside Dr, Arma, KS 66712

    Welcome home to 403 Fireside Drive! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's charming curb appeal. The front door features a beautiful stained glass sidelight that adds character and warmth-beautiful both inside and out. Step inside and you'll find a spacious living room to your right, complete with a large picture window and built-in shelf that adds functional charm.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 400-8785

    403 Fireside Dr, Arma, KS 66712
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 Valley View, Frontenac, KS 66763

    Property Id: 18522843 bedroom2 bathroom2 car garageVery desirable and clean block and a very cute home inside Frontenac city limits.Landscaping very nice, above ground pool, fireplace in the living room - all the amenities to make this your next home.Background/credit check required with steady income requirements. 1 year lease, will consider longer lease

    (620) 670-9284

    405 Valley View, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /33

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    401 S Carbon St, Girard, KS 66743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,990

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    401 S Carbon St, Girard, KS 66743
    • /22

      Est $206,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 E 2nd St, Franklin, KS 66735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      207 E 2nd St, Franklin, KS 66735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kundiger Timepiece Real Estate

  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • $43,560 per Acre

    600 S Osage St, Girard, KS 66743

    NEW PRICE is MIGHTY NICE! Corner city lot 50 x 200 in Girard, KS. Buildable with approved variance guidelines. Has utilities accessible that ran to a previous home, that was removed at corner of Ricky Bennett and S Osage. Chain link fencing to alley at east portion of over 10,000 sq ft lot. Great location close to town activities & amenities!

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Wallen

    Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    (620) 337-3308

    600 S Osage St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /13

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    206 S Free King Hwy Unit a, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Very nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment. Trash, lawn included. No pets.

    206 S Free King Hwy Unit a, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /16

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    308 W 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,650

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    308 W 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /5

      Est $485,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1409 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /16

    $91,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1407 N Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a mostly finished basement hits right for investors, house flippers, or conventional loan buyers seeking affordability and value. With flexible living spaces, income potential, and classic character, this property offers a smart addition to any portfolio or an ideal new home. Step inside to a functional layout featuring a spacious living room beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 374-9582

    1407 N Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /14

    $620

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2301 S Joplin St Unit 1, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    No HUD. Applications at PittsburgRents. com Quite units located on the South end of town within walking distance to the Pittsburg University Campus, shopping, banking, and entertainment. Includes a Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove, Fridge, and Microwave. Lawn care and trash included. Tenant pays electricity and $30 for water. No Pets. Must pass background checks.

    2301 S Joplin St Unit 1, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    00000 N 230th St, Arma, KS 66712

    • Land
    • 42.2 Acres
    • $5,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    00000 N 230th St, Arma, KS 66712
    • /42

      Est $325,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 E 16th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1502 E 16th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /32

    $206,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    100 W Druart St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    WOW! You will fall in LOVE with this extremely well cared for 2 bed/2 bath home that was carefully moved from another Frontenac location in the mid 90's--put onto a new foundation with crawl space, redesigned with 2 added rooms, and a spacious 2 car garage & shop added! Great curb appeal, lovely hardwood floors, custom cabinetry and fixtures! From the kitchen you can step out onto a spacious deck

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Wallen

    Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    (620) 675-7185

    100 W Druart St, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /17

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 S Rouse St Unit D, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Must pass background checks, no HUD2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath with Office1,050 Square FeetDishwasher, Stove, Fridge,Washer & Dryer, Security Lighting(Cat considered with half months rent pet fee)What's included in the rent;Trash, Lawn CareWhat you pay for:Electric, Gas, and Water

    608 S Rouse St Unit D, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /10

    $310,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 E K 47 Hwy, Franklin, KS 66735

    • Land
    • 51.8 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    0 E K 47 Hwy, Franklin, KS 66735
    • /27

      Est $420,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 S 120th St, Girard, KS 66743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      696 S 120th St, Girard, KS 66743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reitemeier Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $46,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    424 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a solid rental history. Currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through 9/30/2026, offering immediate investment income. Ideal as a turnkey rental or a great option for a future first-time homebuyer.

    Agent Photo

    John Towner

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 459-3669

    424 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /17

    $635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 W Kansas St Unit 4, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Clean and quiet 1 bedroom apartment. Gas, water, trash paid. Covered parking. Washer Dryer on site. No pets. No Hud. $200 move in fee.

    503 W Kansas St Unit 4, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /18

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4099 N Mount Carmel Rd, Frontenac, KS 66763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,903

    Last Listing Agent William Dobrauc Cobb Realty Inc

    4099 N Mount Carmel Rd, Frontenac, KS 66763
    • /99

      Est $444,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Tanglewoods Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      907 Tanglewoods Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home