17,366

Crawford County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    403 Fireside Dr, Arma, KS 66712

    Welcome home to 403 Fireside Drive! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's charming curb appeal. The front door features a beautiful stained glass sidelight that adds character and warmth-beautiful both inside and out. Step inside and you'll find a spacious living room to your right, complete with a large picture window and built-in shelf that adds functional charm.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 400-8785

    403 Fireside Dr, Arma, KS 66712
  • /17

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 S Rouse St Unit D, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Must pass background checks, no HUD2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath with Office1,050 Square FeetDishwasher, Stove, Fridge,Washer & Dryer, Security Lighting(Cat considered with half months rent pet fee)What's included in the rent;Trash, Lawn CareWhat you pay for:Electric, Gas, and Water

    608 S Rouse St Unit D, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /10

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2020 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,336

    Last Listing Agent LANCE ANDERSON Stewart Realty Company

    2020 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /23

      Est $191,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 W North County Rd, Frontenac, KS 66763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      127 W North County Rd, Frontenac, KS 66763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • $43,560 per Acre

    600 S Osage St, Girard, KS 66743

    NEW PRICE is MIGHTY NICE! Corner city lot 50 x 200 in Girard, KS. Buildable with approved variance guidelines. Has utilities accessible that ran to a previous home, that was removed at corner of Ricky Bennett and S Osage. Chain link fencing to alley at east portion of over 10,000 sq ft lot. Great location close to town activities & amenities!

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Wallen

    Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    (620) 337-3308

    600 S Osage St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /17

    $635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 W Kansas St Unit 4, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Clean and quiet 1 bedroom apartment. Gas, water, trash paid. Covered parking. Washer Dryer on site. No pets. No Hud. $200 move in fee.

    503 W Kansas St Unit 4, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /32

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    513 Kennedy St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,849

    Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    513 Kennedy St, Frontenac, KS 66763
    • /27

      Est $136,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 S Jayhawk Ln, Frontenac, KS 66763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      113 S Jayhawk Ln, Frontenac, KS 66763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Towner Cobb Realty Inc

  • /16

    $91,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1407 N Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a mostly finished basement hits right for investors, house flippers, or conventional loan buyers seeking affordability and value. With flexible living spaces, income potential, and classic character, this property offers a smart addition to any portfolio or an ideal new home. Step inside to a functional layout featuring a spacious living room beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 374-9582

    1407 N Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 W Lindburg St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, ideally located in Pittsburg, KS. This residence is perfect for those seeking convenience and comfort, with all utilities included except for electricity. The apartment is just a short walk away from PSU, making it an excellent choice for those who value proximity to the university. The location is also highly convenient, providing easy

    107 W Lindburg St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /12

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    205 N Cherokee St, Girard, KS 66743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,504

    Last Listing Agent Alan Rogers Cobb Realty Inc

    205 N Cherokee St, Girard, KS 66743
    • /27

      Est $207,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 S Stilwell Cir, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2506 S Stilwell Cir, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /32

    $206,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    100 W Druart St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    WOW! You will fall in LOVE with this extremely well cared for 2 bed/2 bath home that was carefully moved from another Frontenac location in the mid 90's--put onto a new foundation with crawl space, redesigned with 2 added rooms, and a spacious 2 car garage & shop added! Great curb appeal, lovely hardwood floors, custom cabinetry and fixtures! From the kitchen you can step out onto a spacious deck

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Wallen

    Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    (620) 675-7185

    100 W Druart St, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • PRE-LEASING- AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH- 4 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Home

    703 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    ** PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY OCCUPIED & CAN ONLY BE SHOWN WITH AN APPROVED APPLICATION **Very Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home with attached carport, storage shed and lots of off street parking. Great quite neighborhood. Washer and Dyer hookups, plus many more amenities and storage. SORRY! NO SECTION 8 OR HUD Our office requires an approved rental application before we can lease a

    703 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 E 27th Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $7,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    0 E 27th Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /34

      Est $148,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E 24th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      304 E 24th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /6

    $46,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    424 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a solid rental history. Currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through 9/30/2026, offering immediate investment income. Ideal as a turnkey rental or a great option for a future first-time homebuyer.

    Agent Photo

    John Towner

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 459-3669

    424 E 21st St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • PRE-LEASING!! AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH! 3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom House

    201 W Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY OCCUPIED & CAN ONLY BE SHOWN WITH AN APPROVED APPLICATION3 bedroom 1 bath Home in Pittsburg, KS offers original hardwood floors throughout and built-in cabinets that add character and storage. The sunroom provides a pleasant additional living space, and the basement supplies extra room for storage or projects. Washer and dryer hookups make laundry convenient, and

    201 W Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /20

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    108 W Main St, Arma, KS 66712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,013

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nance Stutesman's Action Realty

    108 W Main St, Arma, KS 66712
    • /15

      Est $166,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E 24th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      303 E 24th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /3

    $133,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $66,500 per Acre

    0000 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Great building opportunity with 18 contiguous lots with development potential. Lots 3-10 and 13-22 in Block 15 Bonview Subdivision. Buyer to verify utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty, Inc.

    (620) 634-1778

    0000 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    711 N Grand St Unit 711 N Grand - Apartment A, Pittsburg, KS 66762

  • /4

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    113 W Perry St, Arma, KS 66712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,269

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    113 W Perry St, Arma, KS 66712
    • /94

      Est $868,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 E 20th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2911 E 20th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /23

    $393,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 78.1 Acres
    • $5,038 per Acre

    0 W 670th Ave, Girard, KS 66743

    Looking for a super nice 80 that has a lot of versatility, here it is. Sitting on the corner of the section, you have 3/4 mile of road frontage that gives you so many options. It is currently all in grass and being used as pasture. With mostly new tight 6 strand barbed wire, it is ready to turn out livestock and has a nice sized pond that holds water year round and has some cross fencing if you

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 220-6807

    0 W 670th Ave, Girard, KS 66743
  • /9

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1728 S Walnut St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Tenant Pays - Gas, Water, Electric, TrashLandlord Pays - Lawn careNo Housing AssistancePlease visit the FAQ tab on our website for our pet policy.EMAIL OR CALL FOR MORE INFO:

    1728 S Walnut St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /16

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    207 E Belleville St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,934

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

    207 E Belleville St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /15

      Est $170,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Josie St, Girard, KS 66743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Josie St, Girard, KS 66743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /54

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    286 S 160th St, Girard, KS 66743

    Follow paved roads to this peaceful country homestead & farm near Girard, KS. Over 13 acres with expansive out buildings/shops, piped fencing and room to spread out and enjoy the beauty of nature and abundant wildlife! The 3 bedroom/1.5 bath home boasts an open concept living/dining and kitchen area. A separate spacious family room features beautiful window light and leads to a lower level

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Wallen

    Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    (620) 472-8725

    286 S 160th St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /24

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    509 E Jefferson St Unit A, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Duplex – Near CampusFully remodeled two-bedroom, one-bath duplex located close to Pittsburg State University.This unit features new flooring, fresh paint, updated light fixtures, new bathroom finishes and vanities, and a large living room with a functional layout. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet for added storage.The kitchen

    509 E Jefferson St Unit A, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /23

    $93,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    210 W 18th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,569

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

    210 W 18th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /13

      Est $133,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Cypress St, Cherokee, KS 66724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      201 S Cypress St, Cherokee, KS 66724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Rogers Cobb Realty Inc

  • /16

    $50,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    1010 W 3rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Perfect for first-time home buyers or savvy investors, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, updates, and low-maintenance living at an affordable price. Step inside to find a functional layout with spacious living room and high ceilings. Thoughtful updates and improvements throughout including newer doors, thermal windows, vinyl siding, updated electrical, walk-in jetted tub and

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 206-1378

    1010 W 3rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /11

    $425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    110 W Lindburg St Unit 110 W Lindburg Apt 1, Pittsburg, KS 66762

  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2003 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,357

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    2003 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /60

      Est $218,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 N 2nd St, Arma, KS 66712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      508 N 2nd St, Arma, KS 66712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /40

    $154,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    452 Fieldcrest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Attention PSU Students and Investors: This tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,600 square feet of living space—perfect for families or college students alike! You'll love the hardwood floors in the living room and two of the bedrooms, while the large master suite, tucked at the back of the home, features generous closet space and room for a sitting area or home office. There

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 522-1024

    452 Fieldcrest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /10

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 E Jackson St Unit 810 E Jackson Apt C, Pittsburg, KS 66762

  • /5

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    108 S Oak St, Mulberry, KS 66756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths