17,366

Crawford County, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $137,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Homer Ct, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3 Homer Ct, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /22

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    602 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    There’s a quiet kind of comfort that welcomes you the moment you arrive at this classic brick home—solid, timeless, and full of thoughtful updates.Step inside and you’ll find a kitchen dining area designed to be both beautiful and functional, featuring granite countertops, an eat at bar, abundant custom cabinetry, and the kind of layout that naturally becomes the heart of the home. Whether

    Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    602 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /24

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    713 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,819

    Last Listing Agent Connie Anderson ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    713 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /48

      Est $144,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1316 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Geier Cobb Realty Inc

  • /5

    $365,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    1723 Silverback Way, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome home to quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design by Wilson Builders Inc. in this brand-new construction home. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet, this home is spacious where it matters most while remaining efficient and easy to maintain—ideal for any stage of life. The open, well-planned layout maximizes comfort and functionality, featuring generous living

    Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    1723 Silverback Way, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2516 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,084

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    2516 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /17

      Est $190,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 E Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      800 E Quincy St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

  • /9

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1019 S Hugh St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    Nice Frontenac location for this 3 bed/2 bath ranch. Spacious and open living area. Kitchen includes eat in dining area. Outside back patio (partially covered) excellent for entertaining or unwinding. Big bedrooms (one with attached master bath).

    Greg Kratz Pitt Realty

    1019 S Hugh St, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /34

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    665 E 510th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,881

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    665 E 510th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /29

      Est $262,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Lakeview Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      809 Lakeview Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Dunman Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /54

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    727 N Leonard St, Girard, KS 66743

    Welcome home to this spacious ranch-style property featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including two master suites—perfect for family living or guests. The open layout offers plenty of room to gather, while the sunroom provides a cozy spot to enjoy views of the large backyard and in-ground pool. The property also offers access to a pond, great for fishing, outdoor fun, and relaxing by the

    Karrie Fenech Pro X Realty

    727 N Leonard St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /27

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1915 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,112

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

    1915 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /27

      Est $242,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Randall Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1403 Randall Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /34

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    712 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Adorable and nicely updated home that is an easy walk to Pittsburg State University! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, character, and a convenient location all in one.Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, including granite countertops in the kitchen, a quartz vanity in the bathroom, and insulated windows for added efficiency and comfort. The kitchen appliances

    Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    712 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /10

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    103 E Main St, Arma, KS 66712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,454

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    103 E Main St, Arma, KS 66712
    • /2

      Est $235,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Kelly Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1406 Kelly Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /84

    $440,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    3014 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    This expansive home, shop, and acreage is priced to sell and ready for a new family. Featuring an open concept floorplan with woodburning stove and unlimited design possibilities. Warm and inviting interior combines rustic charm with modern amenities. Master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Large bedrooms. Low maintenance metal buildings. Spacious covered front porch/patio

    Darren Swartz Timepiece Real Estate

    3014 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    516 E 614th Ave, Girard, KS 66743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Burton Burton Real Estate

    516 E 614th Ave, Girard, KS 66743
    • /13

      Est $75,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Billings St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 W Billings St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cobb Cobb Realty Inc

  • /7

    $39,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • $229,416 per Acre

    110 E South St, Arma, KS 66712

    Looking for the perfect location in Arma, KS to build your dream home or start a new business venture? This versatile 7,500 sq ft lot offers an incredible opportunity! Featuring an existing 2,160 sq ft concrete slab with plumbing already in place, much of the groundwork has been done for you—saving time and money.Even better, the seller will complete the dirt work, making this property even

    Ashlee Ricks ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    110 E South St, Arma, KS 66712
  • /17

    $2,057,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0000 Kansas 47, Franklin, KS 66735

    • Land
    • 411.5 Acres
    • $4,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    0000 Kansas 47, Franklin, KS 66735
    • /2

      Est $171,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Hudson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      220 W Hudson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sally Davis Sally Davis Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    734 N Leonard St, Girard, KS 66743

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 2 living room home maintains original charm with many updates. The chef’s kitchen includes quartz countertops, double oven, pull-out chest freezer, and so much space. New floors throughout the common living spaces add a bright, warm, easy to clean touch. The master bedroom is large and has lots of closet space and an updated adjoining bathroom. The two-car

    Chanc Gomez Pitt Realty

    734 N Leonard St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /23

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    510 S Ozark St, Girard, KS 66743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,339

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Butcher ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    510 S Ozark St, Girard, KS 66743
    • /24

      Est $384,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Woodland Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1514 Woodland Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Koch Pro X Realty

  • /31

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    804 E Perry St, Arma, KS 66712

    Take a look at this 2 bedroom - 2 bath home in Arma, KS, located just a half mile from the high school. This home sits on a large one acre lot with lots of potential. Inside you will find two bedrooms, a full size bathroom, a large living room with wood floors, and a good size kitchen. Continue though the home to the back and walk into a big enclosed sun room that could be used as an additional

    Desirea West Jim Bishop & Associates

    804 E Perry St, Arma, KS 66712
  • /98

    $1,209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    582 N 180th St, Farlington, KS 66734

    • Land
    • 310 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,490

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Litwin Midwest Land Group

    582 N 180th St, Farlington, KS 66734
    • /41

      Est $289,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      809 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kuplen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /20

    $132,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    1018 E 16th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome to 1018 E 16th St in Pittsburg! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable layout with a bright living space and functional kitchen. The property features low-maintenance vinyl siding, off-street parking, and a detached storage building for extra convenience. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike!

    Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    1018 E 16th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /40

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    308 W Pine St, Cherokee, KS 66724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,208

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    308 W Pine St, Cherokee, KS 66724
    • /42

      Est $423,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      812 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /2

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    1116 S 220th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Ashley Butcher ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    1116 S 220th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /55

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2908 Woodgate Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,067

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    2908 Woodgate Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /51

      Est $318,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      702 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /4

    $154,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    206 W Buffalo St, Girard, KS 66743

    Great investment property. Newer roof. Shared attached garage. 2 bed room 1 bath units. Separately metered. Both sides Currently leased. Leases available upon request. Large kitchen and bedrooms.

    Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    206 W Buffalo St, Girard, KS 66743
  • /48

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    202 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,358

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

    202 W Jefferson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /40

      Est $421,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      704 Elmwood Ln, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Frazier SEK Appraisals LLC

  • /17

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1004 N Grand St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath home complete with appliances. Features a large living room, dining area, laminate flooring, new carpet, new roof and new vinyl siding. Fully fenced back yard and 1 car garage with 220volt receptacle.

    Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    1004 N Grand St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    601 S Park St, Girard, KS 66743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,243

    Last Listing Agent Mary Geier Cobb Realty Inc

    601 S Park St, Girard, KS 66743
    • /14

      Est $125,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Lindburg St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      305 W Lindburg St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Butler Cobb Realty Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home